Skip to main content Skip to site footer

Oops, your browser is out of date - Please upgrade your browser to improve your experience.

13 - 15 November 2020

View the placed results from 13 - 15 November 2020, at The November Meeting. 

 

1:15 The Markel Insurance Conditional Jockeys’ Handicap Hurdle 

1st. Castle Robin with jockey Paul O'Brien and trainer Charlie Longsdon 

2nd. Silent Assistant with jockey Ben Jones and trainer Emma Lavelle 

3rd. Steal A March with jockey Jack Tudor and trainer Nicky Henderson

 

REWATCH THE RACE 

 

1:50 The Mucking Brilliant Paddy Power Handicap Chase

1st. Magic Saint with jockey Bryan Carver and trainer Paul Nicholls OBE

2nd. Fanion D'Estruval with jockey Charlie Deutsch and trainer Venetia Williams
3rd. Beat The Judge with jockey Joshua Moore and trainer Gary Moore 
 
 

2:25 The SSS Super Alloys Supports Racing Welfare Novices’ Steeple Chase

1st. Protektorat with jockey Harry Skelton and trainer Dan Skelton 

2nd. Southfield Stone with jockey Harry Cobden and trainer Paul Nicholls

 

REWATCH THE RACE 

 

3:00 The Glenfarclas Cross Country Handicap Steeplechase

1st. Kingswell Theatre ridden by Tom Scudamore and trained by Michael Scudamore 

2nd. Beau Du Brizais ridden by Micheal Nolan and trained by Philip Hobbs

3rd. Potters Corner ridden by Jack Tudor and trained by Christian Williams 

 

REWATCH THE RACE 

 

3:35 The Ballymore Novices’ Hurdle Race 

1st. Does He Know ridden by David Bass and trained by Kim Bailey 

2nd. Wild Romance ridden by Harry Skelton and trained by Dan Skelton 

 

REWATCH THE RACE 

 

4:05 The Valda Energy Novices’ Handicap Hurdle Race

1st. Lively Citizen ridden by Charlie Deutsch and trained by D J Jeffreys

2nd. One True King ridden by Sam Twiston-Davies and trained by Nigel Twiston-Davies

3rd. Chasamax ridden by Nico de Boinville and trained by Nicky Henderson 

 

REWATCH THE RACE 

 

12:30 The JCB Triumph Trial Juvenile Hurdle (Grade 2)

1st. Duffle Coat ridden by Robbie Power and trained by Gordon Elliott 

2nd. Adagio ridden by Tom Scudamore and trained by David Pipe 

3rd. Balko Saint ridden by Ciaran Gethings and trained by Mrs Jane Williams 

 

REWATCH THE RACE 

 

1:05 The South West Syndicate Handicap Steeple Chase

1st. Storm Control ridden by Richard Patrick and trained by Kerry Lee

2nd. Bermeo ridden by Mr Angus Cheleda and trained by Johnny Farrelly

3rd. Lamanver Pippin ridden by Mr William Biddick and trained by Colin Tizzard

 

REWATCH THE RACE 

 

1:40 The From The Horse's Mouth Podcast Arkle Challenge Trophy Trial Novices Steeple Chase

1st. Eldorado Allen ridden by Robbie Power and trained by Colin Tizzard

2nd. Quel Destin ridden by Harry Cobden and trained by Paul Nicholls

 

REWATCH THE RACE 

 

2:15 The Paddy Power Gold Cup Steeple Chase

1st. Coole Cody ridden by

2nd. Spirtofthegames ridden by Harry Skelton and trained by Dan Skelton

3rd. Al Dancer ridden by Sam Twiston-Davies and trained by Nigel Twiston-Davies

 

REWATCH THE RACE 

 

2:50 The Paddy Power Games Handicap Hurdle Race

1st. On The Blind Side ridden by Nico de Boinville and trained by Nicky Henderson

2nd. Mrs Milner ridden by Robbie Power and trained by Paul Nolan 

3rd. Golan Fortune ridden by Mr Sam Lee and trained by Phil Middleton

 

REWATCH THE RACE 

 

3:35 The Paddy Power First Millionaire Qualifier Intermediate Handicap Hurdle Race 

1st. Stimulating Song ridden by Paddy Brennan and trained by Milton Harris

2nd. Whatsupwithyou ridden by Luca Morgan and trained by Ben Pauling

3rd. Captain Tom Cat ridden by Cillin Leonard and trained by Dr Richard Newland

 

REWATCH THE RACE 

 

3:55 The Karndean Design Flooring Mares’ Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race

1st. Ishkhara Lady ridden by jockey Sean Bowen and trainer Harry Fry 

1st. Elle Est Belle ridden by jockey Harry Skelton and trainer Dan Skelton

3rd. Jersey Lady ridden by jockey Jonathan Burke and trainer Oliver Sherwood

 

REWATCH THE RACE 

 

1:15 The mallardjewellers.com Novices' Steeple Chase 

1st. The Big Breakaway ridden by Robbie Power and trained by Colin Tizzard

2nd. Doc Penfro ridden by Aidan Coleman and trained by Emma Lavelle

 

REWATCH THE RACE 

 

1:50 The Plantuer at Chapel Stud Handicap Steeple Chase

 

1st. Ramses De Teillee ridden by Tom Scudamore and trained by David Pipe

2nd. Yala Enki ridden by Bryony Frost and trained by Paul Nicholls 

 

REWATCH THE RACE 

 

2:25 The Shloer Steeple chase

1st. Put The Kettle On ridden by Aidan Coleman and trained by Henry De Bromhead

2nd. Duc Des Genievres ridden by Harry Cobden and trained by Paul Nicholls

3rd. Riders onthe Storm ridden by Sam Twiston-Davies and trained by Nigel Twiston-Davies

 

REWATCH THE RACE 

 

3:00 The Unibet Greatwood Hurdle Race 

1st. The Shunter ridden by Robbie Power and trained by Robbie Power Emmet Mullins

2nd. Ballyandy ridden by Sam Twiston-Davies and trained by Nigel Twiston-Davies 
3rd. Tegerek ridden by Kevin Brogan and trained by Jonjo O'Neill

 

REWATCH THE RACE 

 

3:35 The Sky Bet Supreme Trial Novices’ Hurdle Race 

 

1st. For Pleasure ridden by Harry Bannister and trained by Alex Hales

2nd. Third Time Lucki ridden by Harry Skelton and trained by Dan Skelton

 

REWATCH THE RACE 

 

4:05 The High Sheriff of Gloucestershire Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race

1st. Good Risk At All ridden by Sam Twiston-Davies and trained by Sam Thomas

2nd. Grandeur D'ame ridden by Gavin Sheehan and trained by Oliver Sherwood

3rd. Weseekhimhere ridden by Robbie Power and trained by Gordon Elliott

REWATCH THE RACE 

Racing Replays

Watch all the action from our racecourses, 20 minutes after the winner crosses the line!

View More

Previous Winners & Raceday Results

Your place for live raceday results on the day of racing throughout our season whilst we race behind closed doors. 

View Now

Where to watch the action from home

Even though we are racing behind closed doors, you can still watch all the action from home via ITV Racing and Racing TV. 

Find Out More

Our Jump Season Hub

STAY INVOLVED FROM HOME

This is your place for all the latest news, racecards, and competitions from Cheltenham Racecourse. 

BE INVOLVED

Cookie Policy

We use “cookies” to help enhance your experience and improve the functionality of our website. You can find out more in our cookie policy. We also serve cookies, some with chocolate chips, on our racecourses.

Loading