Skip to main content Skip to site footer

Oops, your browser is out of date - Please upgrade your browser to improve your experience.

Warwick Racecourse

results for raceday at warwick racecourse

Take a look at the raceday results from Exeter Racecourse for the 18/19 season. 

 

raceday results

Race Time

Race Name

Placings

Replay

14:20

Join Racing TV Now William Eborall Maiden Hurdle (Class 5)

1st Story of Friends 4/5

2nd Spicy Fruity 9/1

3rd Dontcounturchikens 8/1

WATCH HERE

14:55

Qatar Airways Coronation Handicap Hurdle (Class 4)

1st Carnage 40/1

2nd Knight Destroyer 7/1

3rd Billy My Boy 7/1

WATCH HERE

15:25

Follow @Racingtv on Twitter Chandler Handicap Chase (Class 4)

1st Scottshill 10/1

2nd Silver Man 33/1

3rd Max Forte 11/4

WATCH HERE

15:55

Feldon Dunsmore Carnival Handicap Hurdle (Class 2)

1st Mystic Sky 16/1

2nd Leapaway 9/2

3rd Mister Universum 7/2

WATCH HERE

16:25

Wigley Group Carnival Handicap Chase (Class 2)

1st Double W's 9/2

2nd Solar Impulse 3/1

3rd Whatduhavtoget 5/2

WATCH HERE

16:55

Overbury Stud National Hunt Stallions Crudwell Cup Open Hunters' Chase (Class 5)

1st Killaro Boy 7/4

2nd Marcle Ridge 11/10 

3rd Garde Ville 11/2

WATCH HERE

17:25

racingtv.com Warwickshire Standard Open National Hunt Flat (Class 5)

1st Olly the Brave 1/1

2nd Adicci 5/2

3rd Twasn't the Plan 14/1

WATCH HERE

Race Time

Race Name

Placings

Replay

17:30

Rybrook Bmw Novices' Hurdle (Class 4)

1st Versatility 3/1

2nd Come on Teddy 11/4

3rd The Raven's Return 14/1

WATCH HERE

18:00

Mccoy Contractors Civil Engineering 'National Hunt' Maiden Hurdle (Class 4)

1st Thebannerkingrebel 8/15

2nd Gateway to Europe 4/1

3rd Tel'art 16/1

WATCH HERE

18:30

Join Racing TV Now Handicap Hurdle (Class 4)

1st Blairs Cove 8/11

2nd Victarion 9/2

3rd Supakalanistic 14/1

WATCH HERE

19:00

Ardencote Destination Spa Mares' Novices' Chase (Class 4)

1st Kentford Heiress 5/1

2nd Grageelagh Girl 13/2

3rd Lucca Lady 13/8

WATCH HERE

19:30

Qatar Airways Handicap Hurdle (Class 3)

1st Potterman 11/4

2nd Sternrubin 3/1

3rd Comrade Conrad 5/1

WATCH HERE

20:00

Agetur UK Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Chase (Class 5)

1st The Boola Bee 9/1

2nd Definately Vinnie 14/1

3rd Culm Counsellor 18/1

WATCH HERE

20:30

Racing TV Profits Returned to Racing Standard Open National Hunt Flat (Class 5)

1st Trincomalee 25/1

2nd Killer Clown 13/2

3rd When You're Ready 14/1

WATCH HERE

Race Time

Race Name

Placings

Replay

13:30

Irish Thoroughbred Marketing Novices' Hurdle (Class 4)

1st Smith's Bay 15/8

2nd Ferrobin 8/15

3rd Nessfield Blue 100/1

WATCH HERE

14:05

Introducing Racing TV 'National Hunt' Maiden Hurdle (Class 5)

1st Golden Taipan 16/1

2nd Buck's Bin's 7/2

3rd Simply Loveleh 5/1

WATCH HERE

14:40

Join Racing TV Now Novices' Handicap Chase (Class 4)

1st Kilcara 13/2

2nd Jaboticaba 11/10

3rd Secret Melody 20/1

WATCH HERE

15:15

Follow @Racingtv on Twitter Handicap Hurdle (Class 4)

1st Teslon Barley 5/1

2nd Taaffes Castle 14/1

3rd Blackmill 4/1

WATCH HERE

15:50 

Qatar Airways Handicap Chase (Class 4)

1st Blairs Cove 6/5

2nd Royal Supremo 15/2

3rd Nikki Steel 5/1

WATCH HERE

16:25

Bet at racingtv.com Handicap Hurdle (Class 4)

1st Passing Dream 6/1

2nd Champagne Mist 14/1

3rd Atlantic Storm 12/1

WATCH HERE

17:00

Agetur UK Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle (Class 5)

1st Phoebus Escribaa 10/3

2nd Hillview Lad 20/1

3rd Polarbrook 25/1

WATCH HERE

Race Time

Race Name

Placings

Replay

14:00

Hortons' Estate Limited Maiden Hurdle (Class 4)

1st My Charity 6/4

2nd One More Fleurie 14/1

3rd Floki 6/1

WATCH HERE

14:35

Ubs Wealth Management Novices' Handicap Chase (Class 5)

1st Danseur Du Large 5/2

2nd Coopers Square 11/4

3rd Eaton Miller 6/1

WATCH HERE

15:10

Tappex 63 Years of UK Manufacturing Handicap Hurdle (Class 4)

1st Midnightreferendum 4/1

2nd Nigh or Never 6/1

3rd Forgot to Ask 4/1

WATCH HERE

15:40

Lovely Lorna's Cinquenta Celebration Handicap Chase (Class 4)

1st Ardera Cross 10/11

2nd Canny Tom 4/1

3rd Glance Back 9/4

WATCH HERE

16:15

Pertemps Network Handicap Hurdle (Class 3)

1st Robin the Raven 7/1

2nd Max Forte 17/2

3rd Potters Hedger 7/2

WATCH HERE

16:45

Local Parking Security Limited Handicap Chase (Class 4)

1st Follow the Swallow 5/1

2nd Butlergrove King 11/4

3rd Irish Octave 5/2

WATCH HERE

17:20

Tilney for Professionals Standard Open National Hunt Flat (5) (D.I) (Class 5)

1st Overthetop 3/1

2nd Induno 3/1

3rd Unai 7/1

WATCH HERE

17:55

Tilney for Professionals Standard Open National Hunt Flat (5) (D.Ii) (Class 5)

1st Stoner's Choice 12/1

2nd Kemble's Cascade 7/2

3rd Dundrum Wood 5/6

WATCH HERE

Wednesday 10 April

Race Time

Race Name

Placings

Replay

14:10

Coventry City Football Club Maiden Hurdle (4) (D.I) (Class 4)

1st Bbold 2/1

2nd Top Up the Fashion 6/1

3rd I'm a Starman 6/1

WATCH HERE

14:40

Coventry City Football Club Maiden Hurdle (4) (D.Ii) (Class 4)

1st Bubbles of Gold 15/8

2nd Cool Destination 12/1

3rd Sojourn 7/4

WATCH HERE

15:15

Event Support Team Novices' Hurdle (Class 4)

1st Elusive Belle 4/7

2nd Laxey 8/1

3rd Notre Pari 16/1

WATCH HERE

15:45

Brian Overson Stephen Allday Perpetual Plate Chase (Novices' Limited Handicap)

1st Djin Conti 4/1

2nd Tick Tock Boom 10/3

3rd Board of Trade 5/1

WATCH HERE

16:20

Nationwide Windows and Doors Handicap Hurdle (Class 4)

1st Little Millie 11/2

2nd Three Star General 9/1

3rd Telson Barley 14/1

WATCH HERE

16:50

Shortland Horne Handicap Chase (Class 4)

1st Fifty Shades 5/1

2nd The Last Bridge 8/1

3rd Conas Taoi 7/2

WATCH HERE

17:25

Andrew Whiting Wealth Consultancy Handicap Hurdle (Class 4)

1st Comrade Conrad 7/1

2nd He's a Goer 7/1

3rd Book of Gold 11/1

WATCH HERE

17:55

Energy Revolution Mares' Handicap Hurdle (Class 5)

1st Lace Bonnet 14/1

2nd Infiniti 40/1

3rd Riviere Argentee 7/1

WATCH HERE

Race Time

Race Name

Placings

Replay

14:10

racingtv.com Maiden Hurdle (Class 5)

1st Diomende Des Mottes 11/4

2nd Financial Outcome 15/8

3rd Juge Et Parti 5/2

WATCH HERE

14:40

Join Racing TV Now Novices' Handicap Chase (Class 4)

1st Coopers Square 9/4

2nd Boughtbeforelunch 11/2

3rd Danseur Du Large 9/1

WATCH HERE

15:15

Olly Murphy Racing Handicap Chase (Class 3)

1st Generous Day 6/4

2nd Bandsman 11/4

3rd Lieutenant Colonel 14/1

WATCH HERE

15:45

St Marys Lands Handicap Chase (Class 2)

1st King of Realms 7/4

2nd Coup De Pinceau 7/4

3rd Hammersly Lake 14/1

WATCH HERE

16:20

Overbury Stud Air Wedding Open Hunters' Chase (Class 6)

1st Risk a Fine 6/4

2nd Brave Jaq 9/4

3rd Master Sunrise 22/1

WATCH HERE

16:50

Bet at racingtv.com Maiden Open National Hunt Flat (Class 5)

1st Welsh Saint 4/1

2nd Hostile 16/1

3rd Bourbon Borderline 5/4

WATCH HERE

Race Time

Race Name

Placings

Replay

13:50

Sloane Helicopters Novices' Hurdle (Qualifier) (Class 4)

1st Flash the Steel 5/6

2nd Espoir De Guye 9/2

3rd Bardd 33/1

WATCH HERE

14:20

Ebf/Tba Mares' Novices' Chase (Qualifier) (Class 3)

1st Lucca Lady 33/1

2nd Whatduhavtoget 9/4

3rd All Currencies 4/1

WATCH HERE

14:50

Newark Livestock Market Handicap Hurdle (4) (D.I) (Class 4)

1st Avantgardist 16/1

2nd Eclair De Guye 9/2

3rd Discko Des Plages 16/1

WATCH HERE

15:25

Newark Livestock Market Handicap Hurdle (4) (D.Ii) (Class 4)

1st Espoir De Loire 13/2

2nd No Getaway 5/2

3rd Tick Tock Boom 16/1

WATCH HERE

15:55

My Dream Boat Handicap Chase (Class 3)

1st Goodnight Charlie 7/1

2nd Optimistic Bias 8/1

3rd Global Dream 9/2

WATCH HERE

16:30

Pony Racing Authority Graduates Handicap Hurdle (Conditional Jockeys' and Amateur Riders')

1st Story of Rory 5/2

2nd Collodi 8/1

3rd Yasir 10/1

WATCH HERE

17:00

E. L. Jackson Charitable Trust Handicap Hurdle (Class 3)

1st Ocean Cove 11/2

2nd Supremely Lucky 9/2

3rd Goodbye Dancer 9/1

WATCH HERE

17:30

Northamptonshire Britains Best Surprise Standard Open National Hunt Flat

1st Chantry House 8/13

2nd Edwardstone 3/1

3rd Shan Blue 6/1

WATCH HERE

Race Time

Race Name

Placings

Replay

13:10

British Stallion Studs EBF 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (Qualifier) (Class 4)

1st One for Rosie 7/4

2nd Falco Blitz 14/1

3rd My Way 3/1

WATCH HERE

13:40

racingtv.com Juvenile Hurdle (Class 4) (Turf)

1st Song for Someone 11/4

2nd Idilico 12/1

3rd Flegmatik 6/4

WATCH HERE

14:15

Ubs Wealth Management Mares' Handicap Chase (Qualifier) (Class 3)

1st The Bay Birch 10/1

2nd Sheneededtherun 13/8

3rd Song Saa 4/1

WATCH HERE

14:50

Feldon Dunsmore Budbrooke Handicap Chase (Class 2)

1st Drumlee Sunset 12/1

2nd Diable De Sivola 7/1

3rd Doitforthevillage 3/1

WATCH HERE

15:20

racingtv.com Hands and Heels Handicap Hurdle (Conditional Jockeys' and Amateur Riders')

1st Uno Mas 10/3

2nd Goodnight Charlie 14/1

3rd Stonebrigg Legend 10/1

WATCH HERE

15:55

Bet Connect Festival Preview Here March 7 Handicap Chase (Class 4)

1st Quarenta 9/2

2nd Global Dream 9/2

3rd Mahlermade 3/1

WATCH HERE

16:30

British Stallion Studs EBF Mares' Standard Open National Hunt Flat (Qualifier)

1st Yeavering Belle 14/1

2nd Whitehotchillifili 2/1

3rd Burren Walk 6/1

WATCH HERE

Race Time

Race Name

Placings

Replay

13:00

Racing TV Free for a Month Juvenile Hurdle (Class 4)

1st Laskadine 30/100

2nd Faldo 8/1

3rd The Crooner 4/1

WATCH HERE

13:30

racingtv.com/freetrial Mares' 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (Class 4)

1st Yellow Dockets 11/8

2nd Viva Vittoria 9/1

3rd Shantung 2/1

WATCH HERE

14:05

Trial Racing TV for Free Now Handicap Chase (Class 4)

1st Ange Des Makberaux 7/1

2nd Oneida Tribe 40/1

3rd Muckle Roe 6/1

WATCH HERE

14:40

Start Your RacingTV Free Trial Now Handicap Hurdle (Class 3)

1st Captain Cargo 7/2

2nd Oh Land Abloom 15/2

3rd Ocean Cove 4/1

WATCH HERE

15:10

Watch RacingTV with Free Trial Now Handicap Hurdle (Class 4) 

1st Larch Hill 7/1

2nd Dyliev 5/2

3rd Atlantic Storm 40/1

WATCH HERE

15:45

Overbury Stud Willoughby De Broke Open Hunters' Chase (Class 6) 

1st Hazel Hill 5/1

2nd Mr Mix 20/1

3rd Brandon Hill 5/1

WATCH HERE

Cookie Policy

We use “cookies” to help enhance your experience and improve the functionality of our website. You can find out more in our cookie policy. We also serve cookies, some with chocolate chips, on our racecourses.

Loading