Skip to main content Skip to site footer

Oops, your browser is out of date - Please upgrade your browser to improve your experience.

Declared runners for day three of The November Meeting – Sunday, 15 November

Press Release 13th November 2020 Cheltenham

By Racenews

1:15pm mallardjewellers.com Novices' Chase 3m 80y

1 Soldier of Love ts, p 7 11 8 Paul Nicholls Mr Malcolm C. Denmark Harry Cobden

2 The Butcher Said (IRE) h,ts 7 11 8 Olly Murphy McNeill Family A. P. Heskin

3 The Mighty Don (IRE) 8 11 5 Nick Gifford Golden Rose Partnership James Davies

4 Wolf of Windlesham (IRE) 8 11 5 Stuart Edmunds Mr M. W. Lawrence Tom O'Brien

5 Doc Penfro 8 11 0 Emma Lavelle Doc Redemption Aidan Coleman

6 The Big Breakaway (IRE) 5 11 0 Colin Tizzard Eric Jones, Geoff Nicholas, John Romans Robbie Power

 

1:50pm Planteur At Chapel Stud Handicap Chase (Grade 3) 3m 3f 71y

1 Yala Enki (FR) 10 11 12 Paul Nicholls Hills of Ledbury Ltd Bryony Frost

2 Brave Eagle (IRE) bl 8 11 9 Nicky Henderson Mr Robert Kirkland Nico de Boinville

3 Discorama (FR) ts 7 11 6 Paul Nolan Ireland Thomas Friel/Andrew Gemmell Robbie Power

4 Crievehill (IRE) 8 11 5 Nigel Twiston-Davies Highclere T'Bred Racing- Crievehill Sam Twiston-Davies

5 Ramses de Teillee (FR) ts 8 11 5 David Pipe John White & Anne Underhill Tom Scudamore

6 West Approach p 10 11 4 Colin Tizzard John and Heather Snook Harry Cobden

7 Big River (IRE) ts, p 10 10 13 Lucinda Russell Two Black Labs

8 Captain Drake (IRE) p 7 10 12 Harry Fry Gary Stevens and Brian and Sandy Lambert Bryan Carver (5)

9 Cloth Cap (IRE) 8 10 6 Jonjo O'Neill Mr Trevor Hemmings Richie McLernon

 

2:25pm Shloer Chase (Grade 2) 1m 7f 199y

1 Defi du Seuil (FR) 7 11 6 Philip Hobbs Mr John P. McManus Richard Johnson

2 Forest Bihan (FR) 9 11 6 Brian Ellison Phil & Julie Martin Brian Hughes

3 Riders Onthe Storm (IRE) 7 11 6 Nigel Twiston-Davies Carl Hinchy and Mark Scott Sam Twiston-Davies

4 Rouge Vif (FR) ts 6 11 3 Harry Whittington Kate & Andrew Brooks Gavin Sheehan

5 Duc des Genievres (FR) h,ts 7 11 0 Paul Nicholls Sullivan Bloodstock Limited Harry Cobden

6 Put The Kettle On (IRE) 6 10 10 Henry de Bromhead Ireland One For Luck Racing Syndicate Aidan Coleman

 

3:00pm Unibet Greatwood Handicap Hurdle (Grade 3) 2m 87y

1 Ballyandy 9 11 12 Nigel Twiston-Davies Options O Syndicate Sam Twiston-Davies

2 Tudor City (IRE) ts 8 11 4 A. J. Martin Ireland Mr John Breslin

3 Sir Psycho (IRE) p 4 11 3 Paul Nicholls Martin Broughton & Friends 3 Bryony Frost

4 Harambe 7 11 1 Alan King Niall Farrell & Friends Tom Bellamy

5 Edwardstone 6 11 0 Alan King Robert Abrey & Ian Thurtle Tom Cannon

6 Sebastopol (IRE) ts 6 11 0 Tom Lacey Mr C. Boultbee-Brooks Jonathan Burke

7 Thyme White (FR) 4 10 13 Paul Nicholls The Stewart Family Harry Cobden

8 Milkwood (IRE) 6 10 12 Neil Mulholland Ms J. Bridel Robert Dunne

9 Hunters Call (IRE) 10 10 9 Olly Murphy Holloway,Clarke,Black Aidan Coleman

10 Cormier (IRE) h 4 10 8 Brian Ellison Mr Dan Gilbert Danny McMenamin (3)

11 Strong Glance 7 10 5 Olly Murphy Welfordgolf syndicate Fergus Gregory (3)

12 Tegerek (FR) 6 10 4 Jonjo O'Neill Local Parking Security Limited Kevin Brogan (7)

13 Thinking (IRE) ts 5 10 4 David Pipe Mr Nick Shutts Tom Scudamore

14 Proschema (IRE) 5 10 3 Dan Skelton Empire State Racing Partnership Harry Skelton

15 Ballinsker (IRE) 5 10 2 Evan Williams GG Thoroughbreds XII & Partner Brian Hughes

16 Countister (FR) 8 10 2 Nicky Henderson Mr John P. McManus Nico de Boinville

17 Pisgah Pike (IRE) ts 5 10 1 Jamie Snowden ValueRacingClub.co.uk Gavin Sheehan

18 The Shunter (IRE) h,ts 7 10 0 Emmet Mullins Ireland Mr P. Byrne Robbie Power

 

3:35pm Sky Bet Supreme Trial Novices' Hurdle (Grade 2) 2m 87y

1 Courtandbould (IRE) 6 11 0 Fergal O'Brien Craig & Laura Buckingham Paddy Brennan

2 Fidelio Vallis (FR) 5 11 0 Paul Nicholls Mr J. Hales Harry Cobden

3 For Pleasure (IRE) 5 11 0 Alex Hales Premier Plastering (UK) Limited Harry Bannister

4 Jungle Junction (IRE) 5 11 0 Mrs J. Harrington Ireland Mrs A Frost Robbie Power

5 Lessankan (GER) 5 11 0 Nigel Twiston-Davies Jayne McGivern Sam Twiston-Davies

6 Third Time Lucki (IRE) 5 11 0 Dan Skelton Mike and Eileen Newbould Harry Skelton

 

4:05pm High Sheriff of Gloucestershire Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race) (Listed Race) 2m 87y

1 Conceroe (IRE) 4 11 0 Ben Case Lady Jane Grosvenor Kielan Woods

2 Firestep (IRE) 4 11 0 Nicky Henderson Charles Dingwall & The Infamous Five Nico de Boinville

3 Good Risk At All (FR) 4 11 0 Sam Thomas Walters Plant Hire Ltd Sam Twiston-Davies

4 Grandeur d'Ame (FR) 4 11 0 Oliver Sherwood Kate & Andrew Brooks Gavin Sheehan

5 Jack's A Legend 5 11 0 Alan Jones Burnham P & D Ltd Tom O'Brien

6 Let It Loose (IRE) 4 11 0 Nigel Twiston-Davies Carl Hinchy and Mark Scott Tom Bellamy

7 Masteroftheheights (IRE) 4 11 0 Milton Harris Mr Anthony Harrison Richard Johnson

8 Onward Route (IRE) 6 11 0 Rebecca Menzies Mr John Wade Brian Hughes

9 Stage Star (IRE) 4 11 0 Paul Nicholls Owners Group 044 Harry Cobden

10 Weseekhimhere (IRE) 4 11 0 Gordon Elliott Ireland John F. Doyle/Mrs Caren Walsh Robbie Power

MORE LIKE THIS

Cookie Policy

We use “cookies” to help enhance your experience and improve the functionality of our website. You can find out more in our cookie policy. We also serve cookies, some with chocolate chips, on our racecourses.

Loading