Skip to main content Skip to site footer

Oops, your browser is out of date - Please upgrade your browser to improve your experience.

Latest entries for early-closing contests at The Cambridgeshire Meeting

Press Release 8th September 2021 Newmarket

THE ROCKFEL STAKES (Group 2)

Seven Furlongs. For two year old fillies only.

Friday 24th September

 

Breaking Light (FR) 2 9 0 Cornthrop Bloodstock & Mrs B Keller K. R. Burke

Cachet (IRE) 2 9 0 Highclere T'bred Racing - Wild Flower George Boughey

Cairde Go Deo (FR) 2 9 0 Mr Mark Dobbin G. M. Lyons

Clitheroe (GB) 2 9 0 St Albans Bloodstock Limited David Simcock

Daiquiri Dream (GB) 2 9 0 Mr J. C. Smith Ralph Beckett

Fast Attack (IRE) 2 9 0 H.H. Shaikh Nasser Al Khalifa & F. Nass Simon & Ed Crisford

Femme Friendly (GB) 2 9 0 The Gredley Family Roger Varian

Girl On Film (FR) 2 9 0 John Gunther & Tanya Gunther Ralph Beckett

Gorgeous Star (FR) 2 9 0 Amo Racing Limited David Loughnane

Hello You (IRE) 2 9 0 Amo Racing Limited David Loughnane

Honey Sweet (IRE) 2 9 0 Nick Bradley Racing 14 & Mrs E Burke K. R. Burke

Iconic Look (GB) 2 9 0 Godolphin Charlie Appleby

Inspiral (GB) 2 9 0 Cheveley Park Stud John & Thady Gosden

Invigilate (GB) 2 9 0 Juddmonte Sir Michael Stoute

Jumbly (GB) 2 9 0 Emmy Rothschild and Partner Roger Charlton

Juncture (GB) 2 9 0 Juddmonte G. M. Lyons

Kawida (GB) 2 9 0 Miss K. Rausing Ed Walker

Limiti di Greccio (IRE) 2 9 0 Mr Martin S. Schwartz P. Twomey

Lullaby (IRE) 2 9 0 D.Smith,Mrs J.Magnier,M.Tabor,Westerberg Aidan O'Brien

Madonnadelrosario (IRE) 2 9 0 M Tabor/D Smith/Mrs J Magnier/Westerberg Aidan O'Brien

Majestic Glory (GB) 2 9 0 Mrs Doreen Tabor Andrew Balding

Mise En Scene (GB) 2 9 0 Qatar Racing Limited James Ferguson

Mise Le Meas (IRE) 2 9 0 Syndicates.Racing/Medallion Racing 2020 J. P. Murtagh

Mistrix (IRE) 2 9 0 Candour House & Partner II George Scott

Misty Ayr (IRE) 2 9 0 Middleham Park Racing III & Partner Keith Dalgleish

Oscula (IRE) 2 9 0 Nick Bradley Racing 20 George Boughey

Outside World (GB) 2 9 0 Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum Mark Johnston

Prosperous Voyage (IRE) 2 9 0 Mr M.Chan & Mr A.Rosen Ralph Beckett

Seisai (IRE) 2 9 0 Mr Simon Munir/Mr Isaac Souede Joseph Patrick O'Brien

Sense of Duty (GB) 2 9 0 St Albans Bloodstock Limited William Haggas

Silk Romance (IRE) 2 9 0 Godolphin Charlie Appleby

Snooze N You Lose (FR) 2 9 0 Mrs Melba Bryce K. R. Burke

Sunstrike (IRE) 2 9 0 Qatar Racing Limited John & Thady Gosden

System (IRE) 2 9 0 Martin Hughes & Michael Kerr-Dineen Richard Hannon

Trevaunance (IRE) 2 9 0 Moyglare Stud Farms Ltd Mrs J. Harrington

Twinkle (IRE) 2 9 0 M Tabor/D Smith/Mrs J Magnier/Westerberg Aidan O'Brien

 

36 entries remain

 

THE JUDDMONTE ROYAL LODGE STAKES (Group 2)

One Mile. For two year old colts & geldings only.

Saturday 25th September

 

Lusail (IRE) 2 9 3 Al Shaqab Racing Richard Hannon

Adjourn (GB) 2 9 0 Never Say Die Partnership David Simcock

Adonis (IRE) 2 9 0 Niarchos Family Mrs J. Harrington

Anchorage (IRE) 2 9 0 Mrs J Magnier/M Tabor/D Smith/Westerberg Aidan O'Brien

Austrian Theory (IRE) 2 9 0 Dr J. Walker Mark Johnston

Bayside Boy (IRE) 2 9 0 Teme Valley & Ballylinch Stud Roger Varian

Bluegrass (IRE) 2 9 0 D.Smith,Mrs J.Magnier,M.Tabor,Westerberg Aidan O'Brien

Buckaroo (GB) 2 9 0 Qatar Racing Limited Joseph Patrick O'Brien

Capital Theory (GB) 2 9 0 Dr J. Walker Mark Johnston

Claim The Crown (IRE) 2 9 0 Teme Valley Roger Varian

Coroebus (IRE) 2 9 0 Godolphin Charlie Appleby

Cresta (FR) 2 9 0 Manton Park Racing Martyn Meade

Dubawi Legend (IRE) 2 9 0 Dr Ali Ridha Hugo Palmer

Educator (GB) 2 9 0 The Queen William Haggas

El Bodegon (IRE) 2 9 0 NAS Syndicate & A. F. O'Callaghan James Ferguson

Hafit (IRE) 2 9 0 Godolphin Charlie Appleby

Howth (IRE) 2 9 0 Mrs J Magnier/M Tabor/D Smith/Westerberg Aidan O'Brien

Imperial Fighter (IRE) 2 9 0 Mr Michael Blencowe Andrew Balding

John The Baptist (IRE) 2 9 0 Cayton Park Stud/Mrs John Magnier J. A. Stack

Luxembourg (IRE) 2 9 0 Westerberg/Mrs J Magnier/M Tabor/D Smith Aidan O'Brien

Maritime Wings (IRE) 2 9 0 Team Valor International LLC Joseph Patrick O'Brien

Masekela (IRE) 2 9 0 Mick and Janice Mariscotti Andrew Balding

McTigue (IRE) 2 9 0 Mrs Marguerite Joyce/Mrs J. S. Bolger J. S. Bolger

Mr Alan (GB) 2 9 0 Amo Racing Limited George Boughey

New Pursuit (IRE) 2 9 0 Run Away Racing Quest Syndicate Kevin Philippart de Foy

New Science (GB) 2 9 0 Godolphin Charlie Appleby

Noble Truth (FR) 2 9 0 Godolphin Charlie Appleby

Oneforthegutter (GB) 2 9 0 Tracey Bell & Caroline Lyons Ian Williams

Razzle Dazzle (GB) 2 9 0 Sheikh Mohammed Obaid Al Maktoum Richard Hannon

Reach For The Moon (GB) 2 9 0 The Queen John & Thady Gosden

River Thames (IRE) 2 9 0 M Tabor/D Smith/Mrs J Magnier/Westerberg Aidan O'Brien

Royal Patronage (FR) 2 9 0 Highclere T'Bred Racing - Woodland Walk Mark Johnston

Saga (GB) 2 9 0 The Queen John & Thady Gosden

Seattle King (GB) 2 9 0 Mr J. C. Smith Ralph Beckett

Sed Maarib (USA) 2 9 0 KHK Racing Ltd Roger Varian

Stone Age (IRE) 2 9 0 Peter Brant/Mrs John Magnier/M Tabor Aidan O'Brien

Tollard Royal (IRE) 2 9 0 Isa Salman Al Khalifa George Boughey

Unconquerable (IRE) 2 9 0 Atlantic Thoroughbreds Donnacha Aidan O'Brien

Wanees (GB) 2 9 0 Shadwell Estate Company Ltd Charles Hills

Westover (GB) 2 9 0 Juddmonte Ralph Beckett

Zechariah (IRE) 2 9 0 Aquis Farm & Manton Park Martyn Meade

 

41 entries remain

 

THE JUDDMONTE CHEVELEY PARK STAKES (Group 1)

Six Furlongs. For two year old fillies only.

Saturday 25th September

 

Beautiful Sunshine (GB) 2 9 0 Amo Racing Limited George Boughey

Choux (IRE) 2 9 0 Chris Kiely Racing Ltd & Partner David Evans

Daiquiri Francais (GB) 2 9 0 Absolute Solvents Ltd Ralph Beckett

Desert Dreamer (GB) 2 9 0 Mr J W Parry and Mrs C Shekells Stuart Williams

Fearless Angel (IRE) 2 9 0 Amo Racing Limited David Loughnane

Flotus (IRE) 2 9 0 J-E Dubois, B Kwok, E Babington et al Simon & Ed Crisford

Guilded (IRE) 2 9 0 Nick Bradley Racing 1 & Mrs E Burke K. R. Burke

Have A Good Day (IRE) 2 9 0 Mrs T. Marnane Florian Guyader

Head Mistress (IRE) 2 9 0 J. Brady/Brian Gleeson G. M. Lyons

Heart To Heart (GB) 2 9 0 Mrs J Magnier/M Tabor/D Smith/Westerberg Aidan O'Brien

Hello You (IRE) 2 9 0 Amo Racing Limited David Loughnane

Illustrating (GB) 2 9 0 Clipper Logistics K. R. Burke

Intelligentsia (IRE) 2 9 0 The Queen Richard Hughes

Ladies Church (GB) 2 9 0 Mr Mark Dobbin J. P. Murtagh

Limiti di Greccio (IRE) 2 9 0 Mr Martin S. Schwartz P. Twomey

Misty Ayr (IRE) 2 9 0 Middleham Park Racing III & Partner Keith Dalgleish

Orinoco River (USA) 2 9 0 M Tabor/D Smith/Mrs J Magnier/Westerberg Donnacha Aidan O'Brien

Osraige (IRE) 2 9 0 Mrs A. M. O'Brien Joseph Patrick O'Brien

Outside World (GB) 2 9 0 Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum Mark Johnston

Pearl Glory (IRE) 2 9 0 Team Valor LLC & Gary Barber Kevin Philippart de Foy

Pennine Hills (IRE) 2 9 0 Sun Bloodstock SARL Joseph Patrick O'Brien

Poetikel Piece (GB) 2 9 0 A. Nicholls Adrian Nicholls

Quick Suzy (IRE) 2 9 0 Eclipse Thoroughbred Partners LLC Gavin Cromwell

Sacred Bridge (GB) 2 9 0 Juddmonte G. M. Lyons

Sandrine (GB) 2 9 0 Miss K. Rausing Andrew Balding

Sense of Duty (GB) 2 9 0 St Albans Bloodstock Limited William Haggas

System (IRE) 2 9 0 Martin Hughes & Michael Kerr-Dineen Richard Hannon

Tenebrism (USA) 2 9 0 Westerberg/Coolmore/Merribelle Stables Aidan O'Brien

Thunder Love (GB) 2 9 0 Amo Racing Limited George Boughey

Velocidad (GB) 2 9 0 Mrs A. M. O'Brien Joseph Patrick O'Brien

Zain Claudette (IRE) 2 9 0 Mr Saeed H. Altayer Ismail Mohammed

 

31 entries remain

 

THE JUDDMONTE MIDDLE PARK STAKES (Group 1)

Six Furlongs. For two year old colts only.

Saturday 25th September

 

Armor (GB) 2 9 0 Al Shaqab Racing Richard Hannon

Asymmetric (IRE) 2 9 0 Ms Leora Judah Alan King

Castle Star (IRE) 2 9 0 Craig Bernick/Antony Beck J. A. Stack

Caturra (IRE) 2 9 0 Mr Saeed Bin Mohammed Al Qassimi Clive Cox

Chipotle (GB) 2 9 0 The Woodway 20 Eve Johnson Houghton

Dr Zempf (GB) 2 9 0 Mr P. M. Brant G. M. Lyons

Ebro River (IRE) 2 9 0 Al Shaqab Racing Hugo Palmer

Forca Brasil (IRE) 2 9 0 Amo Racing Limited George Boughey

Gis A Sub (IRE) 2 9 0 Mr Steve Ryan Kevin Ryan

Glounthaune (IRE) 2 9 0 Mrs E. M. Stockwell/Coolmore/Westerberg Aidan O'Brien

Go Bears Go (IRE) 2 9 0 Amo Racing Limited & P Waney David Loughnane

Gubbass (IRE) 2 9 0 J. Bin Ali Al Attiyah/Al Wasmiyah Stud Richard Hannon

Hms Endeavour (USA) 2 9 0 DSmith/Magnier/Tabor/Westerberg/Sikura Aidan O'Brien

Khunan (GB) 2 9 0 AlMohamediya Racing Richard Fahey

Last Crusader (IRE) 2 9 0 Clipper Logistics K. R. Burke

Lusail (IRE) 2 9 0 Al Shaqab Racing Richard Hannon

Macchiavello (IRE) 2 9 0 Amo Racing & Michael Tabor K. R. Burke

Maglev (IRE) 2 9 0 M M Stables William Haggas

Melayu Kingdom (IRE) 2 9 0 Mr Michael Reilly Kevin Ryan

New York City (IRE) 2 9 0 Westerberg/Mrs J Magnier/M Tabor/D Smith Aidan O'Brien

Perfect Power (IRE) 2 9 0 Sheikh Rashid Dalmook Al Maktoum Richard Fahey

Rizg (GB) 2 9 0 Mr Imad Alsagar Roger Varian

The Organiser (GB) 2 9 0 Highclere T'bred Racing-The Organiser 1 Joseph Tuite

Wings of War (IRE) 2 9 0 Isa Salman Al Khalifa Clive Cox

 

24 entries remain

 

THE bet365 CAMBRIDGESHIRE HERITAGE HANDICAP

One Mile & One Furlong. For three year olds and upwards.

Saturday 25th September

 

Haqeeqy (IRE) 4 9 10 Ms Hissa Hamdan Al Maktoum John & Thady Gosden

Bell Rock (GB) 5 9 9 Mrs Fitri Hay Andrew Balding

Accidental Agent (GB) 7 9 8 Mrs R. F. Johnson Houghton Eve Johnson Houghton

Maydanny (IRE) 5 9 7 Shadwell Estate Company Ltd Mark Johnston

Magical Morning (GB) 4 9 7 Lady Bamford John & Thady Gosden

Majestic Dawn (IRE) 5 9 5 Green & Norman Paul & Oliver Cole

Raise You (IRE) 5 9 5 J Palmer-Brown/Brian Gleeson Joseph Patrick O'Brien

Royal Marine (IRE) 5 9 5 Godolphin Saeed bin Suroor

Storm Damage (GB) 3 9 4 Godolphin Saeed bin Suroor

Bedouin's Story (GB) 6 9 4 Godolphin Saeed bin Suroor

Marie's Diamond (IRE) 5 9 3 Middleham Park Racing LXXXVI Mark Johnston

Indeed (GB) 6 9 3 Marchwood Aggregates Sylvester Kirk

Astro King (IRE) 4 9 3 Mr Saeed Suhail Sir Michael Stoute

Al Rufaa (FR) 4 9 1 Al Shaqab Racing John & Thady Gosden

Finest Sound (IRE) 4 9 0 Sheikh Mohammed Obaid Al Maktoum Simon & Ed Crisford

Ascension (GB) 4 9 0 Highclere T'Bred Racing - Benedict Allen Roger Varian

Power of States (IRE) 5 8 13 Dr Ali Ridha Hugo Palmer

Aleas (GB) 3 8 13 Miss K. Rausing Ralph Beckett

Dance Jupiter (IRE) 5 8 12 Mrs C. C. Regalado-Gonzalez Joseph Patrick O'Brien

Chance (GB) 5 8 12 Mr Khalifa Saeed Sulaiman Simon & Ed Crisford

Breath Caught (GB) 6 8 12 Amo Racing Limited Michael Bell

Classical Wave (GB) 4 8 12 H.H. SH Nasser Bin Hamad Al Khalifa George Scott

Raising Sand (GB) 9 8 12 Nick Bradley Racing 22 & Partner Jamie Osborne

Irish Admiral (IRE) 4 8 12 Sheikh Ahmed Al Maktoum William Haggas

Montather (IRE) 4 8 11 Shadwell Estate Company Ltd Roger Varian

Quizical (IRE) 6 8 11 John Lavery Ms Sheila Lavery

Lucander (IRE) 4 8 10 Mrs M. E. Slade & Mr B. Ohlsson Ralph Beckett

Hartswood (GB) 4 8 10 Percy / Green Racing 2 Richard Fahey

Power of Darkness (GB) 6 8 10 Mr R. C. C. Villers Marcus Tregoning

Variyann (FR) 5 8 10 Manton Park Racing Martyn Meade

Fantastic Fox (GB) 3 8 10 King Power Racing Co Ltd Roger Varian

Raadobarg (IRE) 3 8 9 Amo Racing Limited Roger Varian

Soto Sizzler (GB) 6 8 9 Mr I. J. Heseltine David Menuisier

Strait of Hormuz (IRE) 4 8 9 Quantum Jedd O'Keeffe

Uncle Bryn (GB) 3 8 9 Chasemore Farm John & Thady Gosden

Ropey Guest (GB) 4 8 9 John Guest Racing George Margarson

Anythingtoday (IRE) 7 8 9 Woodhurst Construction Ltd George Boughey

Devilwala (IRE) 3 8 8 Amo Racing Limited & Arjun Waney David Loughnane

Pythagoras (IRE) 3 8 8 Sir Robert Ogden Richard Fahey

Spirit Dancer (GB) 4 8 8 Done Ferguson Mason Richard Fahey

Good Birthday (IRE) 5 8 8 King Power Racing Co Ltd Andrew Balding

Trais Fluors (GB) 7 8 8 Mr M. Channon Mick Channon

Fastnet Crown (IRE) 4 8 8 Mr M. J. Smith M. D. O'Callaghan

Ametist (GB) 4 8 7 Cheveley Park Stud William Haggas

You're Hired (GB) 8 8 6 Mr George Materna Amanda Perrett

Poet of Life (IRE) 3 8 6 White Birch Farm SC John & Thady Gosden

Long Tradition (IRE) 4 8 5 Godolphin Saeed bin Suroor

Naval Commander (GB) 4 8 5 Mrs Jackie Cornwell and Mrs Jo Brisland Robyn Brisland

Zozimus (IRE) 3 8 4 Mr Justin Carthy Donnacha Aidan O'Brien

Dream With Me (IRE) 4 8 4 Mr Saeed Suhail Mark Johnston

Sir Rumi (IRE) 3 8 4 Amo Racing Limited Richard Hannon

Anmaat (IRE) 3 8 4 Shadwell Estate Company Ltd Owen Burrows

Group One Power (GB) 4 8 3 King Power Racing Co Ltd Andrew Balding

Data Protection (GB) 6 8 3 Muir Racing Partnership - Santa Anita William Muir & Chris Grassick

Baryshnikov (GB) 5 8 3 Mr John Knotts & Partner David Barron

Lord Neidin (GB) 4 8 2 Kingston Stud Alan King

Chichester (GB) 4 8 2 Sir Ian & Ms Catriona Good Keith Dalgleish

Plantadream (GB) 6 8 1 Mr H J Jarvis & Mrs P Jarvis John Best

Jean Baptiste (IRE) 4 8 1 Woodhurst Construction Ltd George Boughey

Lola Showgirl (IRE) 4 8 1 Mr K. Lloyd David Loughnane

Epic Endeavour (IRE) 4 8 1 Clarke, Edginton, Niven William Muir & Chris Grassick

Ebury (GB) 5 8 0 Chappell & Dixon Scott Dixon

Howzer Black (IRE) 5 8 0 Middleham Park Racing LXXVI Keith Dalgleish

Tom Collins (GB) 4 8 0 Mr Nicholas Jonsson William Haggas

Titan Rock (GB) 3 8 0 Mr Ross Harmon & Partner John Quinn

Tricorn (IRE) 7 8 0 Lady O'Reilly, J P Hames & T Dorman Iain Jardine

Civil Law (IRE) 4 8 0 D Bassom & P Cardosi Roger Teal

Prince of Harts (GB) 5 8 0 Mr T. W. Morley Rod Millman

Alexander James (IRE) 5 8 0 Craig & Laura Buckingham Michael Appleby

Wait For The Lord (GB) 5 8 0 G. B. Partnership David Elsworth

Imperial Command (IRE) 4 7 13 M J Refrigeration Transport Ltd Mark Loughnane

Further Measure (USA) 4 7 13 Marchwood Aggregates Sylvester Kirk

Dejame Paso (IRE) 3 7 13 Mr N. M. Watts Andrew Balding

Royal Pleasure (IRE) 3 7 13 Tim Bunting - Osborne House Sir Mark Prescott Bt

Daheer (USA) 4 7 12 The Likely Lads Mark Loughnane

Rebel Territory (GB) 3 7 12 Mrs F Cotton,Mr & Mrs P Conway Amanda Perrett

Enough Already (GB) 5 7 12 Mr R. Barney Lee Carter

Glentaneous (IRE) 3 7 11 Mr R Sinclair and Partners Brian Meehan

Baltic Baron (IRE) 6 7 10 Geoff & Sandra Turnbull Brian Ellison

Crownthorpe (GB) 6 7 10 Richard Fahey Ebor Racing Club Ltd Richard Fahey

Poet's Lady (GB) 4 7 10 Mr Laurence O'Kane David Barron

Repertoire (GB) 5 7 9 P Booth, A Jackson & K Stewart David Simcock

Tarroob (GB) 4 7 9 Sheikh Ahmed Al Maktoum William Haggas

Balgair (GB) 7 7 9 Newmarket Racing Club HQi Tom Clover

Cedar Cage (GB) 4 7 9 Mr Paddy Barrett Derek Shaw

Cuban Dancer (GB) 3 7 8 KINGSLEY PARK 16 Mark Johnston

Bake (IRE) 3 7 8 Manton Park Racing Martyn Meade

Legendary Day (GB) 3 7 7 Mr A. N. Solomons Hughie Morrison

Double Dealing (IRE) 3 7 7 Run For Your Money Richard Fahey

Tommy G (GB) 8 7 6 Johnnie Delta Racing Jim Goldie

Neenee's Choice (GB) 3 7 5 Mick and Janice Mariscotti Andrew Balding

Eminent Hipster (IRE) 3 7 5 Mr Michael Pescod Richard Hannon

Tiger Touch (USA) 4 7 1 The Horse Watchers 3 David O'Meara

Cote d'Azur (GB) 8 7 1 Billy Parker & Steven Parker Les Eyre

Buckingham (IRE) 5 7 1 The Buckingham Partnership Eve Johnson Houghton

First Dance (IRE) 7 6 13 T T Racing Tom Tate

Finoah (IRE) 5 6 12 Two By Two Racing Martin Smith

 

97 entries remain

 

MORE LIKE THIS

Cookie Policy

We use “cookies” to help enhance your experience and improve the functionality of our website. You can find out more in our cookie policy. We also serve cookies, some with chocolate chips, on our racecourses.

Loading