Skip to main content Skip to site footer

Oops, your browser is out of date - Please upgrade your browser to improve your experience.

ENTRIES REVEALED FOR THE SKY BET SUPREME NOVICES’ HURDLE, BALLYMORE NOVICES’ HURDLE, JCB TRIUMPH HURDLE AND ALBERT BARTLETT NOVICES’ HURDLE AT THE FESTIVAL™

25th January 2022 Cheltenham

Sky Bet Supreme Novices' Hurdle (Grade 1) 2m 87yds

Tuesday 15th March

A Different Kind (IRE) 5 11 7 Mr Dene Rowe Donald McCain
Adamantly Chosen (IRE) 5 11 7 Watch This Space Syndicate Willie Mullins IRE
Allegorie de Vassy (FR) 5 11 0 Mrs S. Ricci Willie Mullins IRE
Aristocrate (FR) 5 11 7 VFG Partnership Dr Richard Newland
Balco Coastal (FR) 6 11 7 Mr Mark Blandford Nicky Henderson
Bold Approach (IRE) 6 11 7 Mrs J. S. Bolger Brendan Duke IRE
Brandy Love (IRE) 6 11 0 Mr Claudio Michael Grech Willie Mullins IRE
Bring On The Night (GB) 5 11 7 Mrs J. Donnelly Willie Mullins IRE
Broomfield Burg (IRE) 6 11 7 Mr John P. McManus Nicky Henderson
Captain Broomfield (IRE) 6 11 7 Mr Andrew Gemmell Emma Lavelle
Chuffer Dandridge (IRE) 6 11 7 Mr B. W. Duke Brendan Duke IRE
Classic Getaway (IRE) 6 11 7 Cheveley Park Stud Willie Mullins IRE
Colonel Mustard (FR) 7 11 7 Mrs A.Frost/P.G. Davies/R.H. Fowler Lorna Fowler IRE
Constitution Hill (GB) 5 11 7 Mr Michael Buckley Nicky Henderson
Dysart Dynamo (IRE) 6 11 7 Ms Eleanor Manning Willie Mullins IRE
El Fabiolo (FR) 5 11 7 Mr Simon Munir/Mr Isaac Souede Willie Mullins IRE
Farout (IRE) 5 11 7 Thurloe Thoroughbreds Ireland Limited Willie Mullins IRE
Fil Dor (FR) 4 10 11 Caldwell Construction Ltd Gordon Elliott IRE
First Street (GB) 5 11 7 Lady Bamford & Alice Bamford Nicky Henderson
Future Investment (GB) 6 11 7 Mrs Liz Prowting Alan King
Grand Jury (FR) 6 11 7 Robcour Henry de Bromhead IRE
Grangee (FR) 6 11 0 Syndicates.Racing Willie Mullins IRE
Ha d'Or (FR) 5 11 7 Mrs S. Ricci Willie Mullins IRE
Harbour Lake (IRE) 6 11 7 Exors of the late Mr Trevor Hemmings Alan King
Henn See (FR) 5 11 7 Bruton Street Partnership Willie Mullins IRE
Hey Johnny (IRE) 5 11 7 Mr Joseph M. Fitzpatrick Tom Mullins IRE
Horantzau d'Airy (FR) 5 11 7 Mrs S. Ricci Willie Mullins IRE
Hubrisko (FR) 5 11 7 Mrs S. Ricci Willie Mullins IRE
Hunters Yarn (IRE) 5 11 7 Mr Simon Munir/Mr Isaac Souede Willie Mullins IRE
I Like To Move It (GB) 5 11 7 Anne-Marie & Jamie Shepperd Nigel Twiston-Davies
Icone d'Aubrelle (FR) 4 10 11 Mr Robert Waley-Cohen Neil Mulholland
Il Etait Temps (FR) 4 10 11 Barnane Stud Willie Mullins IRE
Invictus Smart (FR) 4 10 11 Mr Robert Waley-Cohen Neil Mulholland
Jonbon (FR) 6 11 7 Mr John P. McManus Nicky HendersonJPR One (IRE) 5 11 7 Mr J. P. Romans Colin Tizzard
Kellahen (GER) 5 11 7 Mr Thomas R. Symonds Tom Symonds
Kilcruit (IRE) 7 11 7 Miss M. A. Masterson Willie Mullins IRE
King Ottokar (FR) 6 11 7 Mrs Susan Roy Nicky Henderson
Largy Debut (IRE) 7 11 7 C. Jones Henry de Bromhead IRE
Lebowski (IRE) 7 11 7 Mr Mark Dunphy Michael Scudamore
Micro Manage (IRE) 6 11 7 Merriebelle Irish Farm Limited Willie Mullins IRE
Mighty Potter (FR) 5 11 7 Caldwell Construction Ltd Gordon Elliott IRE
My Mate Mozzie (IRE) 6 11 7 Alymer Stud Ltd Gavin Cromwell IRE
No Ordinary Joe (IRE) 6 11 7 Mr John P. McManus Nicky Henderson
Peking Rose (GB) 7 11 7 Coln Valley Partnership Fergal O'Brien
Petrossian (IRE) 6 11 7 Mr Malcolm C. Denmark Paul Nicholls
Pied Piper (GB) 4 10 11 Caldwell Construction Ltd Gordon Elliott IRE
Restandbethankful (GB) 6 11 7 McNeill Family & Patrick&Scott Bryceland Olly Murphy
Russian Ruler (IRE) 5 11 7 Unique Financial Racing Partnership Nicky Henderson
Scarface (IRE) 5 11 7 Taylor & O'Dwyer Colin Tizzard
Shallwehaveonemore (FR) 5 11 7 Mr Steven Packham Gary Moore
Silent Revolution (IRE) 6 11 7 Mr Colm Donlon Paul Nicholls
Sir Gerhard (IRE) 7 11 7 Cheveley Park Stud Willie Mullins IRE
State Man (FR) 5 11 7 Mrs J. Donnelly Willie Mullins IRE
Statuaire (FR) 7 11 0 M. L. Bloodstock Limited Willie Mullins IRE
Super Six (GB) 5 11 7 Teme Valley Nigel Twiston-Davies
Surfman (GB) 6 11 7 Mr P. Winkworth Nicky Henderson
The Nice Guy (IRE) 7 11 7 Mr Malcolm C. Denmark Willie Mullins IRE
Three Stripe Life (IRE) 6 11 7 K Haughey/Laura Haughey/Kieran T Byrne Gordon Elliott IRE
Watch House Cross (IRE) 5 11 7 Mr R. M. Kelleher Henry de Bromhead IRE
Yankee Stadium (IRE) 5 11 7 Mr James Finch Sophie Leech 

61 entries
34 Irish-trained
 

Ballymore Novices' Hurdle (Grade 1) 2m 5f 

Wednesday 16th March

A Different Kind (IRE) 5 11 7 Mr Dene Rowe Donald McCain
Adamantly Chosen (IRE) 5 11 7 Watch This Space Syndicate Willie Mullins IRE
Allegorie de Vassy (FR) 5 11 0 Mrs S. Ricci Willie Mullins IRE
Anglers Crag (GB) 7 11 7 Mr Derrick Mossop David Pipe
Aristocrate (FR) 5 11 7 VFG Partnership Dr Richard Newland
Autonomous Cloud (IRE) 6 11 7 Mr Terry Warner & The McNeill Family Fergal O'Brien
Balco Coastal (FR) 6 11 7 Mr Mark Blandford Nicky Henderson
Balkeo (FR) 5 11 7 Mrs J Donnelly Nicky Henderson
Banbridge (IRE) 6 11 7 Mr R. A. Bartlett Joseph O'Brien IRE
Belle Metal (IRE) 5 11 0 Mr K. Alexander Willie Mullins IRE
Bowtogreatness (IRE) 6 11 7 Harry Redknapp & Sophie Pauling Ben Pauling
Bronn (IRE) 5 11 7 Mr Simon Munir/Mr Isaac Souede Willie Mullins IRE
Broomfield Burg (IRE) 6 11 7 Mr John P. McManus Nicky Henderson
Captain Broomfield (IRE) 6 11 7 Mr Andrew Gemmell Emma Lavelle
Captain Conby (IRE) 5 11 7 O'Reilly Buller Partnership Eamon Sheehy IRE
Chavez (IRE) 6 11 7 Mr Malcolm C. Denmark Paul Nicholls
Classic Getaway (IRE) 6 11 7 Cheveley Park Stud Willie Mullins IRE
Cobblers Dream (IRE) 6 11 7 Lady Jane Grosvenor Ben Case
Colonel Mustard (FR) 7 11 7 Mrs A.Frost/P.G. Davies/R.H. Fowler Lorna Fowler IRE
Constitution Hill (GB) 5 11 7 Mr Michael Buckley Nicky Henderson
Cool Jet (IRE) 6 11 7 Mr P. Boyle Brian Ellison
Dubrovnik Harry (IRE) 6 11 7 Manhole Covers Ltd Harry Fry
Dysart Dynamo (IRE) 6 11 7 Ms Eleanor Manning Willie Mullins IRE
El Fabiolo (FR) 5 11 7 Mr Simon Munir/Mr Isaac Souede Willie Mullins IRE
Eric Bloodaxe (IRE) 7 11 7 Gigginstown House Stud Joseph O'Brien IRE
Extraordinary Man (FR) 6 11 7 Mr Simon Hunt David Bridgwater
Falcon Eight (IRE) 7 11 7 Dr R. Lambe Dermot Weld IRE
Farout (IRE) 5 11 7 Thurloe Thoroughbreds Ireland Limited Willie Mullins IRE
Future Investment (GB) 6 11 7 Mrs Liz Prowting Alan King
Gelino Bello (FR) 6 11 7 Mr and Mrs J. D. Cotton Paul Nicholls
Gerri Colombe (FR) 6 11 7 Robcour Gordon Elliott IRE
Ginto (FR) 6 11 7 Bective Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
Git Maker (FR) 6 11 7 Sheep As A Lamb Syndicate Jamie Snowden
Givega (FR) 6 11 7 Mr Ashley Head Gary Moore
Good Risk At All (FR) 6 11 7 Walters Plant Hire Ltd Sam Thomas
Grand Jury (FR) 6 11 7 Robcour Henry de Bromhead IRE
Green Book (FR) 5 11 7 Lady Price, C Shaw, C Boylan & I Tagg Venetia Williams
Gris Majeur (FR) 5 11 7 Mr Brian Davies Sheila Lewis
Harbour Lake (IRE) 6 11 7 Exors of the late Mr Trevor Hemmings Alan King
Harper's Brook (IRE) 6 11 7 The Megsons Ben Pauling
Haxo (FR) 5 11 7 Mrs J. M. Mullins Willie Mullins IRE
Heliko Conti (FR) 5 11 7 Niall McGuinness/Peter Mulvany Liam Burke IRE
Hemlock (GB) 5 11 7 Alberta Capital Ltd Tom Gibney IRE
Henn See (FR) 5 11 7 Bruton Street Partnership Willie Mullins IRE
Hillcrest (IRE) 7 11 7 Exors of the late Mr Trevor Hemmings Henry Daly
Hollow Games (IRE) 6 11 7 Bective Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
Hollow Sound (IRE) 7 11 7 Mr Luke Comer Luke Comer IRE
Hubrisko (FR) 5 11 7 Mrs S. Ricci Willie Mullins IRE
I Am Maximus (FR) 6 11 7 Mr Claudio Michael Grech Nicky Henderson
I Like To Move It (GB) 5 11 7 Anne-Marie & Jamie Shepperd Nigel Twiston-Davies
Icone d'Aubrelle (FR) 4 10 9 Mr Robert Waley-Cohen Neil Mulholland 
Impervious (IRE) 6 11 0 Mr Paul McKeon Colm Murphy IRE
Jerrash (GB) 5 11 7 Mr Jerry Hinds & Mr Ashley Head Gary Moore
Jonbon (FR) 6 11 7 Mr John P. McManus Nicky Henderson
Journey With Me (IRE) 6 11 7 Robcour Henry de Bromhead IRE
JPR One (IRE) 5 11 7 Mr J. P. Romans Colin Tizzard
Kilcruit (IRE) 7 11 7 Miss M. A. Masterson Willie Mullins IRE
Kingofthewest (IRE) 6 11 7 Friends From The West David Pipe
Lac de Constance (FR) 6 11 7 Mr Andrew L. Cohen Dan Skelton
Largy Debut (IRE) 7 11 7 C. Jones Henry de Bromhead IRE
Lasparas (FR) 7 11 7 R.A.Bartlett/Walters Plant Hire Ltd Willie Mullins IRE
Last Royal (GB) 7 11 7 Glanvilles Stud Partners Keiran Burke
Lossiemouth (GB) 7 11 7 Lady Cobham Tom Lacey
Lubeat Foras (IRE) 7 11 7 Relentless Dreamers Racing Rebecca Curtis
Mighty Potter (FR) 5 11 7 Caldwell Construction Ltd Gordon Elliott IRE
Minella Cocooner (IRE) 6 11 7 Mr David Bobbett Willie Mullins IRE
My Mate Mozzie (IRE) 6 11 7 Alymer Stud Ltd Gavin Cromwell IRE
No Word of A Lie (GB) 6 11 7 Dunkley, Gumienny, Mackenzie & Signy Oliver Signy
North Lodge (IRE) 5 11 7 McNeill Family & Niall Farrell Alan King
Nurse Susan (FR) 5 11 0 Mr Colm Donlon Dan Skelton
Peking Rose (GB) 7 11 7 Coln Valley Partnership Fergal O'Brien
Percy Pi (GB) 6 11 7 Mr Joseph Duke Brendan Duke IRE
Petrossian (IRE) 6 11 7 Mr Malcolm C. Denmark Paul Nicholls
Picanha (GB) 8 11 7 Mrs Liz Prowting Richard Phillips
Pinkerton (IRE) 6 11 7 Noel Meade Horse Trainer Ltd Noel Meade IRE
Ramillies (IRE) 7 11 7 Mrs J. Donnelly Willie Mullins IRE
Risk d'Argent (FR) 6 11 7 PRM Bloodstock Alastair Ralph
Russian Ruler (IRE) 5 11 7 Unique Financial Racing Partnership Nicky Henderson
Scarface (IRE) 5 11 7 Taylor & O'Dwyer Colin Tizzard
Sir Gerhard (IRE) 7 11 7 Cheveley Park Stud Willie Mullins IRE
Skytastic (FR) 6 11 7 Walters Plant Hire Ltd Sam Thomas
Sporty Jim (IRE) 5 11 7 Mr Terry Warner & The McNeill Family Olly Murphy
Stag Horn (GB) 5 11 7 Ben & Sir Martyn Arbib Archie Watson
Stage Star (IRE) 6 11 7 Owners Group 044 Paul Nicholls
State Man (FR) 5 11 7 Mrs J. Donnelly Willie Mullins IRE
Super Six (GB) 5 11 7 Teme Valley Nigel Twiston-Davies
Surrey Quest (IRE) 5 11 7 Surrey Racing (SQ) Nicky Henderson
The Nice Guy (IRE) 7 11 7 Mr Malcolm C. Denmark Willie Mullins IRE
Three Stripe Life (IRE) 6 11 7 K Haughey/Laura Haughey/Kieran T Byrne Gordon Elliott IRE
Thunder Rock (IRE) 6 11 7 McNeill Family & Mr Ian Dale Olly Murphy
Unexpected Party (FR) 7 11 7 The Unexpected Party Syndicate Dan Skelton
Walking On Air (IRE) 5 11 7 Mrs Doreen Tabor Nicky Henderson
Watch House Cross (IRE) 5 11 7 Mr R. M. Kelleher Henry de Bromhead IRE
Whatdeawant (IRE) 6 11 7 Sean & Bernardine Mulryan Willie Mullins IRE
Wonderwall (IRE) 6 11 7 REBEL JUMPING II Richard Spencer

95 entries
41 Irish-trained

JCB Triumph Hurdle (Grade 1) 2m 179yds 
Friday 18th March

Ages of Man (IRE) 4 11 0 Miss Rita Shah Anthony McCann IRE
Bascule (FR) 4 11 0 The New River Partnership Richard Hughes
Ben Siegel (IRE) 4 11 0 Albert Dravins/Eamonn Scanlon Noel Meade IRE
Big Boy Bobby (IRE) 4 11 0 Incipe Partnership Alan King
Black Sirius (FR) 4 11 0 Clipper Logistics Group Ltd Pat Fahy IRE
Britzka (IRE) 4 11 0 Mr Ray Stokes Gordon Elliott
Coolcullen (IRE) 4 11 0 Mrs J. S. Bolger Brendan Duke IRE
Cuban Cigar (GB) 4 11 0 Mr Richard Hannon Richard Hannon
Delante (IRE) 4 10 7 Mr Ciaran John Mooney Tom Cooper IRE
Doctor Parnassus (IRE) 4 11 0 Mr D. W. Fox Dan Skelton
Evergreen And Red (IRE) 4 11 0 The London Racing Partnership Noel Meade IRE
Feigh (IRE) 4 10 7 Dr S. P. Fitzgerald Willie Mullins IRE
Fil Dor (FR) 4 11 0 Caldwell Construction Ltd Gordon Elliott IRE
Fleurman (IRE) 4 11 0 Bective Stud Olly Murphy
Forever William (GB) 4 11 0 The Barbury Lions 6 Alan King
Gaelic Warrior (GER) 4 11 0 Mrs S. Ricci Willie Mullins IRE
Glen Again (IRE) 4 11 0 Mr Ian Williams Ian Williams
Graystone (IRE) 4 11 0 Mr James Summers Lucy Wadham
Grivetana (FR) 4 10 7 Dominic Burke & Tim Syder Paul Nicholls
Hms Seahorse (IRE) 4 11 0 Sonja Buckley/Anne Coffey Partnership Paul Nolan IRE
Iberique du Seuil (FR) 4 11 0 Bective Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
Icare Allen (FR) 4 11 0 Mr John P. McManus Willie Mullins IRE
Iceo (FR) 4 11 0 Chris Giles Paul Nicholls
Icone d'Aubrelle (FR) 4 11 0 Mr Robert Waley-Cohen Neil Mulholland
Il Etait Temps (FR) 4 11 0 Barnane Stud Willie Mullins IRE
Innatendue (FR) 4 10 7 Alymer Stud Ltd Gavin Cromwell IRE
Interne de Sivola (FR) 4 11 0 Mr Ron Watts Nick Williams
Invictus Smart (FR) 4 11 0 Mr Robert Waley-Cohen Neil Mulholland
Knight Salute (GB) 4 11 0 Four Candles Partnership Milton Harris
Koi Dodville (FR) 4 11 0 Mr Stuart M. Mercer David Pipe
Kotmask (FR) 4 11 0 Aura (Gas) Holdings Ltd Gary Moore
La Renommee (FR) 4 10 7 Mrs L. J. Newland Dr Richard Newland
Lunar Power (IRE) 4 11 0 Mrs Patricia Hunt Noel Meade IRE
Meritorious (GB) 4 11 0 Mr D. Kierans John McConnell IRE
Message Personnel (FR) 4 11 0 Mr J. Hales Dan Skelton
Milldam (FR) 4 11 0 Neil Goulden, Kevin & Sue Hopgood Jamie Snowden
Moulins Clermont (FR) 4 11 0 Alan Jamieson Site Services Ltd Gary Moore
Oxygen (FR) 4 11 0 Deva Racing Group Gabriel Leenders FR
Parliament Hill (GB) 4 11 0 Mrs Diana L. Whateley Olly Murphy
Petit Tonnerre (FR) 4 11 0 Mr John P. McManus Jonjo O'Neill
Pied Piper (GB) 4 11 0 Caldwell Construction Ltd Gordon Elliott IRE
Pleasant Man (GB) 4 11 0 McNeill Family & Patrick&Scott Bryceland Paul Nicholls
Porticello (FR) 4 11 0 Mr O. S. Harris Gary Moore
Razdan (IRE) 4 11 0 Royal Racing Club Christopher Timmons IRE
Rubaud (FR) 4 11 0 Chris Giles & Brendan McManus Paul Nicholls
Saint Riquier (FR) 4 11 0 Mr D. W. Fox Ian Williams
Sea Sessions (GB) 4 10 7 Mr John Robinson Ross O'Sullivan IRE
Silver Shade (FR) 4 11 0 Mr Chris Baldwin Milton Harris
Six Feet Apart (IRE) 4 10 7 Mr P. D. Savill Joseph O'Brien IRE
Skycutter (FR) 4 11 0 The French Connection Philip Kirby
Swinging London (IRE) 4 11 0 Mr Adrian Butler Olly Murphy
Teddy Blue (GER) 4 11 0 Hale Sargent Evans Clifton Gary Moore
The Famous Five (FR) 4 11 0 Mr P. Davies Venetia Williams
The Tide Turns (GB) 4 11 0 Let's Go Partnership Gordon Elliott IRE
Too Friendly (GB) 4 11 0 The Gredley Family Dan Skelton
Vadaly (FR) 4 10 7 Mr K. Alexander Willie Mullins IRE
Vauban (FR) 4 11 0 Mrs S. Ricci Willie Mullins IRE
Weddell Sea (IRE) 4 11 0 Mr A. Heffernan Andrew McNamara IRE
White Pepper (IRE) 4 10 7 Mrs Maria McCullen Harvey Gavin Cromwell IRE

59 entries
26 Irish-trained 

Albert Bartlett Novices' Hurdle (Grade 1) 2m 7f 213yds
Friday 18th March

Anglers Crag (GB) 7 11 8 Mr Derrick Mossop David Pipe
Autonomous Cloud (IRE) 6 11 8 Mr Terry Warner & The McNeill Family Fergal O'Brien
Ballygrifincottage (IRE) 7 11 8 Friends From Insurance Dan Skelton
Bardenstown Lad (GB) 7 11 8 Ms Caroline Ahearn John McConnell IRE
Bold Getaway (IRE) 6 11 8 Mr J. Fyffe Gordon Elliott IRE
Bowtogreatness (IRE) 6 11 8 Harry Redknapp & Sophie Pauling Ben Pauling
Bronn (IRE) 5 11 8 Mr Simon Munir/Mr Isaac Souede Willie Mullins IRE
Brorson (IRE) 6 11 8 David Maughan Martin Keighley
Chavez (IRE) 6 11 8 Mr Malcolm C. Denmark Paul Nicholls
Churchstonewarrior (IRE) 7 11 8 Mr T. A Hegarty Jonathan Sweeney IRE
City Chief (IRE) 5 11 8 Mrs J Donnelly Nicky Henderson
Classic Getaway (IRE) 6 11 8 Cheveley Park Stud Willie Mullins IRE
Daily Present (IRE) 5 11 8 Mr R. M. Kelleher Paul Nolan IRE
Dom of Mary (FR) 6 11 8 Mr P. J. Cave David Bridgwater
Eric Bloodaxe (IRE) 7 11 8 Gigginstown House Stud Joseph O'Brien IRE
Eye Van (IRE) 8 11 8 Ms A. Brislane Miguel Gunn IRE
Falcon Eight (IRE) 7 11 8 Dr R. Lambe Dermot Weld IRE
Freedom To Dream (FR) 7 11 8 Mr Paul D. Leech Peter Fahey IRE
Gelino Bello (FR) 6 11 8 Mr and Mrs J. D. Cotton Paul Nicholls
Gerri Colombe (FR) 6 11 8 Robcour Gordon Elliott IRE
Ginto (FR) 6 11 8 Bective Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
Grand Jury (FR) 6 11 8 Robcour Henry de Bromhead IRE
Green Book (FR) 5 11 8 Lady Price, C Shaw, C Boylan & I Tagg Venetia Williams
Haxo (FR) 5 11 8 Mrs J. M. Mullins Willie Mullins IRE
Henn See (FR) 5 11 8 Bruton Street Partnership Willie Mullins IRE
High Stakes (IRE) 8 11 8 Jim and Claire Limited Warren Greatrex
Hillcrest (IRE) 7 11 8 Exors of the late Mr Trevor Hemmings Henry Daly
Hollow Games (IRE) 6 11 8 Bective Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
Idas Boy (IRE) 8 11 8 Gigginstown House Stud Noel Meade IRE
Journey With Me (IRE) 6 11 8 Robcour Henry de Bromhead IRE
Kingofthewest (IRE) 6 11 8 Friends From The West David Pipe
Lasparas (FR) 7 11 8 R.A.Bartlett/Walters Plant Hire Ltd Willie Mullins IRE
Last Royal (GB) 7 11 8 Glanvilles Stud Partners Keiran Burke
Leitrim Chief (IRE) 6 11 8 S. R. B. Crawford Stuart Crawford IRE
Lubeat Foras (IRE) 7 11 8 Relentless Dreamers Racing Rebecca Curtis
Mahler Mission (IRE) 6 11 8 Mr Colm Herron John McConnell IRE
Minella Cocooner (IRE) 6 11 8 Mr David Bobbett Willie Mullins IRE
Minella Crooner (IRE) 6 11 8 Mr David Barnard Gordon Elliott IRE
Mr Fred Rogers (IRE) 6 11 8 It's Going To Be Great Syndicate Gordon Elliott IRE
Mr Mantilla (IRE) 8 11 8 No Gimmes Partnership D. J. Jeffreys
No Word of A Lie (GB) 6 11 8 Dunkley, Gumienny, Mackenzie & Signy Oliver Signy 
Petrossian (IRE) 6 11 8 Mr Malcolm C. Denmark Paul Nicholls
Picanha (GB) 8 11 8 Mrs Liz Prowting Richard Phillips
Ramillies (IRE) 7 11 8 Mrs J. Donnelly Willie Mullins IRE
Ree Okka (GB) 6 11 8 The Jago Family Partnership Harry Fry
Shantreusse (IRE) 6 11 8 Mr Anthony Head Henry de Bromhead
Skytastic (FR) 6 11 8 Walters Plant Hire Ltd Sam Thomas
Stag Horn (GB) 5 11 8 Ben & Sir Martyn Arbib Archie Watson
The Nice Guy (IRE) 7 11 8 Mr Malcolm C. Denmark Willie Mullins IRE
The Real Whacker (IRE) 6 11 8 Mrs Ann Duffield Ann Duffield
Whatdeawant (IRE) 6 11 8 Sean & Bernardine Mulryan Willie Mullins IRE
Where It All Began (IRE) 6 11 8 McNeill Family/Patrick & Scott Bryceland Gordon Elliott IRE

52 entries
29 Irish-trained

 

MORE LIKE THIS

Cookie Policy

We use “cookies” to help enhance your experience and improve the functionality of our website. You can find out more in our cookie policy. We also serve cookies, some with chocolate chips, on our racecourses.

Loading