Skip to main content Skip to site footer

Oops, your browser is out of date - Please upgrade your browser to improve your experience.

ENTRIES REVEALED FOR THE NINE HANDICAPS AT THE FESTIVAL™

23rd February 2022 Cheltenham

Ultima Handicap Chase (Grade 3) 3m 1f - Tuesday 15th March

Ain't That A Shame (IRE) 8 Robcour Henry de Bromhead IRE
Alnadam (FR) 9 Bryan Drew Dan Skelton
Aye Right (IRE) 9 Geoff and Elspeth Adam Harriet Graham & Gary Rutherford
Beakstown (IRE) 9 Bryan Drew Dan Skelton
Belargus (FR) 7 Mr John P. McManus Nick Gifford
Ben Dundee (IRE) 10 C. Jones Andrew Lynch IRE
Braeside (IRE) 8 KTDA Racing Gordon Elliott IRE
Brave Eagle (IRE) 10 Mr Robert Kirkland Nicky Henderson
Cat Tiger (FR) 8 Mr David Maxwell Paul Nicholls
Cavalry Master (IRE) 8 Gigginstown House Stud Henry de Bromhead IRE
Chambard (FR) 10 David & Carol Shaw Venetia Williams
Cloudy Glen (IRE) 9 Exors of the late Mr Trevor Hemmings Venetia Williams
Coko Beach (FR) 7 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
Come On Teddy (IRE) 8 Noel Fehily Racing Syndicates-Teddy Tom George
Commodore (FR) 10 Mrs C Watson & Mrs S Graham Venetia Williams
Corach Rambler (IRE) 8 The Ramblers Lucinda Russell
Death Duty (IRE) 11 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
Diol Ker (FR) 8 Gigginstown House Stud Noel Meade IRE
Discordantly (IRE) 8 The Odd Fellows Partnership Jessica Harrington IRE
Doctor Duffy (IRE) 9 Relic Pride Partnership Charles Byrnes IRE
Does He Know 7 Yes He Does Syndicate Kim Bailey
Doyen Breed (IRE) 7 The Explorers Sandy Thomson
Eclair Surf (FR) 8 Dominic Burke & Tim Syder Emma Lavelle
Empire Steel (IRE) 8 Alan Wight Sandy Thomson
Enqarde (FR) 8 Off The Clock Partners & Dr RDP Newland Dr Richard Newland
Ex Patriot (IRE) 9 Paul Holden Miss Ellmarie Holden IRE
Fakir d'Alene (FR) 7 Bective Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
Fantastikas (FR) 7 Imperial Racing Partnership 2016 Nigel Twiston-Davies
Farinet (FR) 7 M Hammond, E Coombs & T Henriques Venetia Williams
Fidux (FR) 9 AXOM LXVIII Alan King
Five Star Getaway (IRE) 8 Carl Hinchy and Mark Scott Christian Williams
Floueur (FR) 7 Mr Claudio Michael Grech Gordon Elliott IRE
Fortescue 8 Mr T. F. F. Nixon Henry Daly
Foxy Jacks (IRE) 8 Mr D. F. Desmond Mouse Morris IRE
Frodon (FR) 10 Mr P. J. Vogt Paul Nicholls
Frontal Assault (IRE) 7 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
Full Back (FR) 7 Mr Ashley Head Gary Moore
Fury Road (IRE) 8 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
Fusil Raffles (FR) 7 Mr Simon Munir & Mr Isaac Souede Nicky Henderson
Gericault Roque (FR) 6 Prof. Caroline Tisdall and Bryan Drew David Pipe
Glen Forsa (IRE) 10 Merriebelle Irish Farm Limited Charlie Longsdon
Grand Paradis (FR) 6 Caldwell Construction Ltd Gordon Elliott IRE
Grumpy Charley 7 Mr G. Thompson Chris Honour
Hold That Taught 7 Mr P. Davies Venetia Williams
Imperial Alcazar (IRE) 8 Imperial Racing Partnership 2016 Fergal O'Brien
Kauto Riko (FR) 11 Mr and Mrs J.Dale and Partners Tom Gretton
Kiltealy Briggs (IRE) 8 McNeill Family Jamie Snowden
Lalor (GER) 10 Mr D. G. Staddon Paul Nicholls
Larry 9 Galloping On The South Downs Partnership Gary Moore
Le Milos 7 Bovian Racing Tim Vaughan
Lord Accord (IRE) 7 Lynne & Angus Maclennan Neil Mulholland
Lord du Mesnil (FR) 9 Mr Paul Porter & Mike & Mandy Smith Richard Hobson
Lostintranslation (IRE) 10 Taylor & O'Dwyer Colin Tizzard
Mindsmadeup (IRE) 11 Mr S. Gillen & Midlands Partnership Matthew Smith IRE
Mint Condition 8 Whites Property Limited Jennie Candlish
Mister Fogpatches (IRE) 8 Mr J. B. Fahy Pat Fahy IRE
Noble Yeats (IRE) 7 Mr Robert Waley-Cohen Emmet Mullins IRE
One More Fleurie (IRE) 8 Mr K. McKenna Ian Williams
Oscar Elite (IRE) 7 Mrs Mary-Ann Middleton Colin Tizzard
Our Power (IRE) 7 Walters Plant Hire & Potter Group Sam Thomas
Phoenix Way (IRE) 9 Mr John P. McManus Harry Fry
Pontresina (IRE) 9 Ben Lund Racing Club Ben Lund
Powerstown Park (IRE) 9 The Ipsden Invincibles Sam Thomas
Quick Wave (FR) 9 Ms Sharon Kinsella Venetia Williams
Rapper 8 The Home Farm Partnership Henry Daly
Run To Milan (IRE) 10 Barber, Birchenhough, De Wilde Victor Dartnall
School Boy Hours (IRE) 9 Mr John P. McManus Noel Meade IRE
Secret Reprieve (IRE) 8 Mr & Mrs William Rucker Evan Williams
Somptueux (FR) 7 Mr P. Davies Henry de Bromhead IRE
Spiritofthegames (IRE) 10 Mr N. W. Lake Dan Skelton
Storm Control (IRE) 9 Mr Will Roseff Kerry Lee
Tea Clipper (IRE) 7 Mr Jerry Hinds & Mr Ashley Head Tom Lacey
The Big Breakaway (IRE) 7 Eric Jones, Geoff Nicholas, John Romans Colin Tizzard
The Jam Man (IRE) 9 Ronan M. P. McNally Ronan M. P. McNally IRE
The Mighty Don (IRE) 10 Golden Rose Partnership Nick Gifford
The Shunter (IRE) 9 Mr John P. McManus Emmet Mullins IRE
The Wolf (FR) 8 McNeill Family and Prodec Networks Ltd Olly Murphy
Threeunderthrufive (IRE) 7 McNeill Family Paul Nicholls
Uisce Beatha (IRE) 9 The Has Been's Sophie Leech
Undersupervision (IRE) 6 Anne-Marie & Jamie Shepperd Nigel Twiston-Davies
Vintage Clouds (IRE) 12 Exors of the late Mr Trevor Hemmings Sue Smith
Zanza (IRE) 8 Louisville Syndicate Elite Philip Hobbs

82 entries
23 Irish-trained  

Boodles Juvenile Handicap Hurdle (Grade 3) 2m 87y- Tuesday 15th March

Aliomaana 4 Aliomaana Partnership Milton Harris
Bell Ex One (IRE) 4 Mr Alexander McGregor Paul Nicholls
Ben Siegel (IRE) 4 Albert Dravins/Eamonn Scanlon Noel Meade IRE
Big Boy Bobby (IRE) 4 Incipe Partnership Alan King
Brazil (IRE) 4 Mr John P. McManus Padraig Roche IRE
Britzka (IRE) 4 Mr Ray Stokes Gordon Elliott IRE
Celestial Horizon (IRE) 4 Mr John P. McManus Joseph O'Brien IRE
Champion Green (IRE) 4 Mr John P. McManus Joseph O'Brien IRE
Collingham (GER) 4 Mr J. Fyffe Donald McCain
Coolnaugh Haze (IRE) 4 Highclere Thoroughbred Racing - Cool Philip Hobbs
Doctor Brown Bear (IRE) 4 Sean & Bernardine Mulryan Martin Brassil IRE
Doctor Churchill (IRE) 4 Mr Pierce Gerard Molony Gordon Elliott IRE
Dr T J Eckleburg (IRE) 4 Dominic Burke & Tim Syder Olly Murphy
Ebasari (IRE) 4 Royals & Blue Syndicate Gordon Elliott IRE
Enchanted Magic (IRE) 4 Ms G. C. Murphy Eoin Doyle IRE
Feigh (IRE) 4 Dr S. P. Fitzgerald Willie Mullins IRE
Fil Dor (FR) 4 Caldwell Construction Ltd Gordon Elliott IRE
Forever Blessed (IRE) 4 Thornton, Gibbs, Davies and Andrews Harry Fry
Forever William 4 The Barbury Lions 6 Alan King
Gaelic Warrior (GER) 4 Mrs S. Ricci Willie Mullins IRE
Genuflex 4 Mr John Pearl Milton Harris
Graystone (IRE) 4 Mr James Summers Lucy Wadham
Great Realisation (IRE) 4 Carol Hogan/Eric Newnham Philip Rothwell IRE
Hms Seahorse (IRE) 4 Sonja Buckley/Anne Coffey Partnership Paul Nolan IRE
Iberique du Seuil (FR) 4 Bective Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
Icare Allen (FR) 4 Mr John P. McManus Willie Mullins IRE
Impulsive One (USA) 4 Mr Simon Munir & Mr Isaac Souede Nicky Henderson
Interne de Sivola (FR) 4 Mr Ron Watts Nick Williams
Knight Salute 4 Four Candles Partnership Milton Harris
Kotmask (FR) 4 Aura (Gas) Holdings Ltd Gary Moore
Lunar Power (IRE) 4 Mrs Patricia Hunt Noel Meade IRE
Magic Word (IRE) 4 Good Counsellors Syndicate A. McCann IRE
Milldam (FR) 4 Neil Goulden, Kevin & Sue Hopgood Jamie Snowden
Patient Dream (FR) 4 More Turf Racing Oliver Greenall
Petit Tonnerre (FR) 4 Mr John P. McManus Jonjo O'Neill
Prairie Dancer (IRE) 4 Sean Sweeney/Kieran O'Hare Joseph Patrick O'Brien IRE
Saint Riquier (FR) 4 Mr D. W. Fox Ian Williams
Saint Segal (FR) 4 Culverhill Racing Club V Mrs Jane Williams
Sea Sessions 4 Mr John Robinson Ross O'Sullivan IRE
Silver Shade (FR) 4 Mr Chris Baldwin Milton Harris
Skycutter (FR) 4 The French Connection Philip Kirby
Swinging London (IRE) 4 Mr Adrian Butler Olly Murphy
Tanganyika (FR) 4 Mrs C. S. Wilson Venetia Williams
The Tide Turns 4 Let's Go Partnership Gordon Elliott IRE
Too Friendly 4 The Gredley Family Dan Skelton
Twilight Twist 4 Magee Bickerton Monaghan Farrell & King Alan King
Un des Flos (FR) 4 Alymer Stud Ltd Gavin Cromwell IRE
Vadaly (FR) 4 Mr K. Alexander Willie Mullins IRE
Vera Verto (IRE) 4 From The Clouds Partnership Gavin Cromwell IRE
White Pepper (IRE) 4 Mrs Maria McCullen Harvey Gavin Cromwell IRE 

50 entries
25 Irish-trained 

Coral Cup Handicap Hurdle (Grade 3) 2m 5f - Wednesday 16th March

Al Dancer (FR) 9 Walters Plant Hire Ltd Sam Thomas
An Epic Song (FR) 5 Sean & Bernardine Mulryan Martin Brassil IRE
Art Approval (FR) 6 Mr Rupert Lowe Fergal O'Brien
Ashdale Bob (IRE) 7 Diarmuid Horgan Jessica Harrington IRE
Ask Dillon (IRE) 9 4 The Fun Partnership Fergal O'Brien
Au Fleuron (FR) 5 Bective Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
Authorized Art (FR) 7 Mr Nick Peacock Willie Mullins IRE
Ballyandy 11 Options O Syndicate Nigel Twiston-Davies
Banbridge (IRE) 6 Mr R. A. Bartlett Joseph Patrick O'Brien IRE
Barnaviddaun (IRE) 9 Graham Clarkson & Andrew Smelt David Bridgwater
Beauport (IRE) 6 Bryan & Philippa Burrough Nigel Twiston-Davies
Bigz Belief (IRE) 5 Ms Debbie Kelly Matthew Smith IRE
Bread And Butter (IRE) 7 Show Ponies Syndicate Ms H. P. Markham IRE
Brief Times (IRE) 6 Ms S. Exell Neil Mulholland
Bua Boy (IRE) 7 Katie & Brian Castle Partnership Denis G. Hogan IRE
Burning Victory (FR) 6 Mrs Audrey Turley Willie Mullins IRE
Call Me Lord (FR) 9 Mr Simon Munir & Mr Isaac Souede Nicky Henderson
Camprond (FR) 6 Mr John P. McManus Philip Hobbs
Captain Conby (IRE) 5 O'Reilly Buller Partnership E. Sheehy IRE
Carrarea (IRE) 5 Mrs P. Mullins & Paul Byrne Emmet Mullins IRE
Ch'tibello (FR) 11 The Can't Say No Partnership Dan Skelton
Champagne Gold (IRE) 7 Mr Barry Maloney Henry de Bromhead IRE
Chemical Energy (IRE) 6 Caldwell Construction Ltd Gordon Elliott IRE
Chiricahua (IRE) 5 Mrs Kay Browne Paul Nolan IRE
Christopher Wood (IRE) 7 Ms Sharon Kinsella Venetia Williams
Cobblers Dream (IRE) 6 Lady Jane Grosvenor Ben Case
Colonel Mustard (FR) 7 Mrs A.Frost/P.G. Davies/R.H. Fowler Mrs Lorna Fowler IRE
Commander of Fleet (IRE) 8 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
Coole Cody (IRE) 11 Mr W. Clifford Evan Williams
Cormier (IRE) 6 Mr Dan Gilbert Brian Ellison
Daly Tiger (FR) 9 Gigginstown House Stud Noel Meade IRE
Dame de Compagnie (FR) 9 Mr John P. McManus Nicky Henderson
Dans Le Vent (FR) 9 R J Gambarini Racing Evan Williams
Decimation (IRE) 7 Gigginstown House Stud Henry de Bromhead IRE
Deploy The Getaway (IRE) 7 Cheveley Park Stud Willie Mullins IRE
Dreal Deal (IRE) 7 Ronan M. P. McNally Ronan M. P. McNally IRE
Drop The Anchor (IRE) 8 Mr John P. McManus Pat Fahy IRE
Earlofthecotswolds (FR) 8 Twiston-Davies, Mason, Greer & Kiely Nigel Twiston-Davies
Elvis Mail (FR) 8 The Ladies Who Nick Alexander
Fair Frontieres (IRE) 7 The Front Ears Kim Bailey
Fastorslow (FR) 6 Sean & Bernardine Mulryan Martin Brassil IRE
Fifty Ball (FR) 7 Mr Steven Packham Gary Moore
Five O'clock (FR) 7 Mrs S. Ricci Willie Mullins IRE
Ganapathi (FR) 6 Mrs J. Donnelly Willie Mullins IRE
Garry Clermont (FR) 7 Mrs C. M. Walsh Jonjo O'Neill
Gauloise (FR) 6 Mr K. Alexander Willie Mullins IRE
Good Risk At All (FR) 6 Walters Plant Hire Ltd Sam Thomas
Good Time Jonny (IRE) 7 A Shiels/Donal Gavigan/Niall Reilly Tony Martin IRE
Gowel Road (IRE) 6 Options O Syndicate Nigel Twiston-Davies
Grand Jury (FR) 6 Robcour Henry de Bromhead IRE
Grand Roi (FR) 6 Bective Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
Green Book (FR) 5 Lady Price, C Shaw, C Boylan & I Tagg Venetia Williams
Guard Your Dreams 6 Graham and Alison Jelley Nigel Twiston-Davies
Hang In There (IRE) 8 Tim Syder & Andrew Gemmell Emma Lavelle
Heaven Help Us (IRE) 8 Mr J. Turner Paul Hennessy IRE
Herbiers (FR) 5 The Nevers Racing Partnership Oliver Greenall
Hes A Hardy Bloke (IRE) 7 Hammer & Trowel Syndicate Noel Meade IRE
Hudson de Grugy (FR) 5 Alan Jamieson Site Services Ltd Gary Moore
I A Connect (IRE) 7 McNeill Family Gordon Elliott IRE
I Am Maximus (FR) 6 Mr Claudio Michael Grech Nicky Henderson
Ilikedwayurthinkin (IRE) 8 Mr John P. McManus Gavin Cromwell IRE
Indigo Breeze (FR) 6 Mr T. O'Driscoll Gordon Elliott IRE
Irascible (FR) 7 Gigginstown House Stud Henry de Bromhead IRE
Jesse Evans (IRE) 6 Jack Singleton Noel Meade IRE
Kansas City Chief (IRE) 13 Jersey Racing Friends Neil Mulholland
Langer Dan (IRE) 6 Mr Colm Donlon Dan Skelton
Lucky Max (GER) 6 Mr Donnchadh Doyle Sean Thomas Doyle IRE
Marie's Rock (IRE) 7 Middleham Park Racing XLII Nicky Henderson
Mars Harper 6 Pioneer Racing Gordon Elliott IRE
Maze Runner (IRE) 7 Mrs J. M. Mullins Willie Mullins IRE
McFabulous (IRE) 8 Giraffa Racing Paul Nicholls
Metier (IRE) 6 Mr G. C. Stevens Harry Fry
Micro Manage (IRE) 6 Merriebelle Irish Farm Limited Willie Mullins IRE
Might I (IRE) 6 Brian & Sandy Lambert Harry Fry
Monte Cristo (FR) 6 Mr Simon Munir & Mr Isaac Souede Nicky Henderson
Neon Moon (IRE) 6 Brocade Racing David Pipe
No Memory (IRE) 8 Ms Mary O'Brien William Coleman O'Brien IRE
No Ordinary Joe (IRE) 6 Mr John P. McManus Nicky Henderson
Paddys Motorbike (IRE) 10 Walters Plant Hire Ltd Egan Waste Ltd Sam Thomas
Party Business (IRE) 6 Eventmasters Racing Ian Williams
Party Central (IRE) 6 Bective Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
Peejaybee (FR) 6 Martin Gowing and Paul Booker Richard Spencer
Pistol Whipped (IRE) 8 Mr A. Speelman & Mr M. Speelman Nicky Henderson
Queens Brook (IRE) 7 Bective Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
Quinta Do Mar (IRE) 7 The Bourtoneers Ben Pauling
Rightplacerightime (IRE) 7 Mr P. Byrne Emmet Mullins IRE
Royaume Uni (IRE) 5 Mrs E. Avery Gary Moore
Saint d'Oroux (FR) 6 Mr Simon Munir/Mr Isaac Souede S. R. B. Crawford Northern IRE
Saint Felicien (FR) 5 Robcour Gordon Elliott IRE
Scaramanga (IRE) 7 Mr Malcolm C. Denmark Paul Nicholls
Silver Sheen 8 Mr J. Turner Jessica Harrington IRE
Solwara One (IRE) 8 Mrs Jane Gerard-Pearse Neil Mulholland
State Man (FR) 5 Mrs J. Donnelly Willie Mullins IRE
Straw Fan Jack 7 Mr Graham Wilson Sheila Lewis
The Bosses Oscar (IRE) 7 Bective Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
The Brimming Water (IRE) 7 Mrs Karen Drinkwater Samuel Drinkwater
Thedevilscoachman (IRE) 6 Mr John P. McManus Noel Meade IRE
The Jam Man (IRE) 9 Ronan M. P. McNally Ronan M. P. McNally Northern IRE
The Little Yank (IRE) 7 Bitview Partnership John Patrick Ryan IRE
Thereisnodoubt (IRE) 9 Mrs H. Kelly Lucinda Russell
The Shunter (IRE) 9 Mr John P. McManus Emmet Mullins IRE
The Very Man (IRE) 8 Dan Kiely/Rob Kearney Jessica Harrington IRE
Thunder Rock (IRE) 6 McNeill Family & Mr Ian Dale Olly Murphy
Timberman (IRE) 7 Mr J. Turner Fergal O'Brien
Top Moon (FR) 7 Mr John P. McManus Ben Haslam
Tronador (IRE) 6 Mr M. Wasylocha Gordon Elliott IRE
Unexpected Party (FR) 7 The Unexpected Party Syndicate Dan Skelton
West Cork Wildway (IRE) 8 Fernhill Tower Syndicate Paul O'Flynn IRE
Whiskey Sour (IRE) 9 Luke McMahon Willie Mullins IRE
Winter Fog (IRE) 8 Mr P. Byrne Emmet Mullins Ireland

110 entries
57 Irish-trained 

Johnny Henderson Grand Annual Handicap Chase (Grade 3) 1m 7f 199yds - Wednesday 16th March

Amarillo Sky (IRE) 6 J P Romans & Taylor, O'Dwyer Colin Tizzard
Andy Dufresne (IRE) 8 Mr John P. McManus Gordon Elliott IRE
A Wave of The Sea (IRE) 6 Mr John P. McManus Joseph Patrick O'Brien IRE
Before Midnight 9 Walters Plant Hire & Potter Group Sam Thomas
Brave Seasca (FR) 7 Brooks & Taylor Families Venetia Williams
Buddy Rich (IRE) 9 Mr John Keegan Gordon Elliott IRE
Bun Doran (IRE) 11 Crossed Fingers Partnership Tom George
Capuccimix (FR) 9 Robcour Henry de Bromhead IRE
Castlegrace Paddy (IRE) 11 Clipper Logistics Group Ltd P. A. Fahy IRE
Ciel De Neige (FR) 7 Mr John P. McManus Willie Mullins IRE
Coeur Sublime (IRE) 7 C. Jones Henry de Bromhead IRE
Dancing On My Own (IRE) 8 Sean & Bernardine Mulryan Henry de Bromhead IRE
Destined To Shine (IRE) 10 Campbell-Mizen Kerry Lee
Eclair D'ainay (FR) 8 Mr J. Hales Dan Skelton
Editeur du Gite (FR) 8 The Preston Family, Friends & T Jacobs Gary Moore
Elixir de Nutz (FR) 8 Mr Terry Warner Colin Tizzard
Embittered (IRE) 8 Gigginstown House Stud Joseph Patrick O'Brien IRE
Exit Poll (IRE) 8 OMEGA Racing Jessica Harrington IRE
Feelgood Island (FR) 7 Mr O. Barden Philip Rothwell IRE
For Pleasure (IRE) 7 Premier Plastering (UK) Limited Alex Hales
Frero Banbou (FR) 7 Mr P. Davies Venetia Williams
Global Citizen (IRE) 10 The Megsons Ben Pauling
Gumball (FR) 8 Mr Terry Warner Fergal O'Brien
Gunsight Ridge 7 Mrs Diana L. Whateley Olly Murphy
Hardline (IRE) 10 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
Hasankey (IRE) 6 The Hanky Panky Partnership L J Morgan
Il Ridoto (FR) 5 Giles, Hogarth, Mason & McGoff Paul Nicholls
January Jets (IRE) 8 Robcour Henry de Bromhead IRE
Maskada (FR) 6 Mr M. Kehoe Stuart Edmunds
Paddy's Poem 11 Mrs T. Brown Nick Gifford
Pistol Whipped (IRE) 8 Mr A. Speelman & Mr M. Speelman Nicky Henderson
Poseidon (IRE) 8 Martin White Charles Byrnes IRE
Red Rookie 7 The Hawk Inn Syndicate 3 Emma Lavelle
Shakem Up'arry (IRE) 8 Mr Harry Redknapp Ben Pauling
Sil Ver Klass (FR) 8 Mulvany's Bar Syndicate Tony Martin IRE
Sky Pirate 9 Martin Tedham & Wasdell Properties Ltd. Jonjo O'Neill
Stepney Causeway 5 The Gredley Family Dan Skelton
Thyme White (FR) 6 The Stewart Family & Michael Blencowe Paul Nicholls 

38 entries
15 Irish-trained 

Pertemps Network Final Handicap Hurdle (Grade 3) 2m 7f 213yds - Thursday 17th March

A Great View (IRE) 11 Mr John P. McManus Denis Cullen IRE
Alaphilippe (IRE) 8 Mr Nic Brereton Fergal O'Brien
Al Dancer (FR) 9 Walters Plant Hire Ltd Sam Thomas
Art Approval (FR) 6 Mr Rupert Lowe Fergal O'Brien
Ask For Glory (IRE) 8 Mr Colm Donlon & Mr & Mrs P. K. Barber Paul Nicholls
Ballyandy 11 Options O Syndicate Nigel Twiston-Davies
Belargus (FR) 7 Mr John P. McManus Nick Gifford
Bells of Peterboro (IRE) 7 Mr S. Grys & Mr M. O'Boyle Tim Vaughan
Born Patriot (IRE) 6 Direct Bloodstock Limited Peter Fahey IRE
Brinkley (FR) 7 Brocade Racing David Pipe
Brorson (IRE) 6 David Maughan Martin Keighley
Coeur Serein (IRE) 8 Andy Ralph Jonjo O'Neill
Dallas des Pictons (FR) 9 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
Dame de Compagnie (FR) 9 Mr John P. McManus Nicky Henderson
Didtheyleaveuoutto (IRE) 9 Mr John P. McManus Nick Gifford
Dunboyne (IRE) 7 S. P. O'Connor Gordon Elliott IRE
Eminent Poet 11 Mr B. C. Dice Venetia Williams
Folcano (FR) 7 Bective Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
Futurum Regem (IRE) 6 Morgan Ryan/Hugh Paul Finegan H. P. Finegan IRE
Gazette Bourgeoise (FR) 6 Mr A. H. Harvey Ben Case
Go Another One (IRE) 10 Ms Caroline Ahearn John McConnell IRE
Honest Vic (IRE) 9 Carole Daly & Partners Henry Daly
If The Cap Fits (IRE) 10 Mr Simon Munir & Mr Isaac Souede Harry Fry
Jesuitique (FR) 7 The Three Amigos Dr Richard Newland
Kansas City Chief (IRE) 13 Jersey Racing Friends Neil Mulholland
Koshari (FR) 10 Mr Kieran Mahon D. M. Christie IRE
Mars Harper 6 Pioneer Racing Gordon Elliott IRE
Mill Green 10 Mrs Rita Brown Nicky Henderson
No Hiding Place (IRE) 9 Racing in Furness James Moffatt
Orbys Legend (IRE) 6 Highclere Thoroughbred Racing - Milan Philip Hobbs
Panda Boy (IRE) 6 Old Pals Partnership Martin Brassil IRE
Panic Attack (IRE) 6 Bryan Drew David Pipe
Pileon (IRE) 8 Tim Syder & Martin St Quinton Philip Hobbs
Polish 7 Caveat Emptor Partnership Fergal O'Brien
Ratfacemcdougall (IRE) 9 Mrs Carolyn Kendrick Fergal O'Brien
Remastered 9 Brocade Racing David Pipe
Rightplacerightime (IRE) 7 Mr P. Byrne Emmet Mullins IRE
Risk And Roll (FR) 8 Mr B. Preece James Evans
Saint Sonnet (FR) 7 Mr Colm Donlon Paul Nicholls
Sassy Yet Classy (IRE) 8 A P Partnership Gordon Elliott IRE
Silver Sheen 8 Mr J. Turner Jessica Harrington IRE
Sire du Berlais (FR) 10 Mr John P. McManus Gordon Elliott IRE
Small Present (IRE) 7 Mrs Aafke Clarke Sue Smith
Sporting John (IRE) 7 Mr John P. McManus Philip Hobbs
Stoney Mountain (IRE) 9 Mrs A. Gillies Jamie Snowden
The Big Galloper (IRE) 8 Byrnes Bloodstock Ltd Charles Byrnes IRE
The Cob (IRE) 8 The Cob Nuts Ben Pauling
The Jam Man (IRE) 9 Ronan M. P. McNally Ronan M. P. McNally IRE
Third Wind 8 Mouse Hamilton-Fairley Hughie Morrison
Tokyo Getaway (IRE) 8 Mr Ronan Finnegan James Moffatt
Tullybeg (IRE) 7 Bective Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
Whatsnotoknow (IRE) 7 R. A. Scott Mouse Morris IRE
Winter Fog (IRE) 8 Mr P. Byrne Emmet Mullins Ireland 

53 entries
19 Irish-trained

Paddy Power Plate Handicap Chase (Grade 3) 2m 4f 127yds - Thursday 17th March

Adrimel (FR) 7 Lady Bamford & Alice Bamford Tom Lacey
Alnadam (FR) 9 Bryan Drew Dan Skelton
Andy Dufresne (IRE) 8 Mr John P. McManus Gordon Elliott IRE
Annamix (FR) 9 Mrs S. Ricci Willie Mullins IRE
A Wave of The Sea (IRE) 6 Mr John P. McManus Joseph O'Brien IRE
Beakstown (IRE) 9 Bryan Drew Dan Skelton
Belargus (FR) 7 Mr John P. McManus Nick Gifford
Ben Dundee (IRE) 10 C. Jones Andrew Lynch IRE
Birchdale (IRE) 8 Mr John P. McManus Enda Bolger IRE
Born By The Sea (IRE) 8 Natalie Gilligan Paul Gilligan IRE
Busselton (FR) 5 Chanelle Phar. Ltd Joseph O'Brien IRE
Cavalry Master (IRE) 8 Gigginstown House Stud Henry de Bromhead IRE
Celebre d'Allen (FR) 10 Mr Allan Stennett Philip Hobbs
Chambard (FR) 10 David & Carol Shaw Venetia Williams
Champagne Court (IRE) 9 Coles, Smith, McManus and Broughton Jeremy Scott
Chinwag 7 The Boot Inn Partnership Neil Mulholland
Coole Cody (IRE) 11 Mr W. Clifford Evan Williams
Debece 11 Mr Robert Kirkland Dan Skelton
Embittered (IRE) 8 Gigginstown House Stud Joseph O'Brien IRE
Espoir de Guye (FR) 8 Mrs J. Hitchings Venetia Williams
Ex Patriot (IRE) 9 Paul Holden Miss Ellmarie Holden IRE
Fakir d'Alene (FR) 7 Bective Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
Falco Blitz (IRE) 8 Axom LXXVII Nicky Henderson
Fancy Foundations 8 Caldwell Construction Ltd Gordon Elliott IRE
Fan de Blues (FR) 7 Mr Simon Munir/Mr Isaac Souede Willie Mullins IRE
Farinet (FR) 7 M Hammond, E Coombs & T Henriques Venetia Williams
Feelgood Island (FR) 7 Mr O. Barden Philip Rothwell IRE
Fire Away (IRE) 9 The Stagger Inn L J Morgan
Five Star Getaway (IRE) 8 Carl Hinchy and Mark Scott Christian Williams
Fontaine Collonges (FR) 7 Mr P. Davies Venetia Williams
Foxy Jacks (IRE) 8 Mr D. F. Desmond Mouse Morris IRE
Fusil Raffles (FR) 7 Mr Simon Munir & Mr Isaac Souede Nicky Henderson
Galahad Quest (FR) 6 Holt, Macnabb, Robinson & Jeffrey Nick Williams
Gevrey (FR) 6 Denis Gallagher Racing Syndicate Gordon Elliott IRE
Glen Forsa (IRE) 10 Merriebelle Irish Farm Limited Charlie Longsdon
Goa Lil (FR) 6 Mr N. A. Twiston-Davies Nigel Twiston-Davies
Grand Paradis (FR) 6 Caldwell Construction Ltd Gordon Elliott IRE
Grumpy Charley 7 Mr G. Thompson Chris Honour
Guy (IRE) 7 W.G. & A.G. Vestey Nigel Twiston-Davies
Hardline (IRE) 10 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
Imperial Alcazar (IRE) 8 Imperial Racing Partnership 2016 Fergal O'Brien
Kiltealy Briggs (IRE) 8 McNeill Family Jamie Snowden
Mitchouka (FR) 8 C. Jones Jim Dreaper IRE
Off You Go (IRE) 9 Mr John P. McManus Charles Byrnes IRE
One True King (IRE) 7 Teme Valley Nigel Twiston-Davies
Our Power (IRE) 7 Walters Plant Hire & Potter Group Sam Thomas
Palmers Hill (IRE) 9 Mr John P. McManus Jonjo O'Neill
Pink Legend 8 Mr Francis Mahon Venetia Williams
Pistol Whipped (IRE) 8 Mr A. Speelman & Mr M. Speelman Nicky Henderson
Presentandcounting (IRE) 8 Mr J. Turner Donald McCain
Riders Onthe Storm (IRE) 9 Carl Hinchy and Mark Scott Richard Hobson
Scene Not Herd (IRE) 7 Swanee River Partnership Charlie Longsdon
Schiehallion Munro 9 Tennant, Lynch,Sharpe and Boston Micky Hammond
Silver Hallmark 8 Mr & Mrs William Rucker Fergal O'Brien
Simply The Betts (IRE) 9 Kate & Andrew Brooks Paul Nicholls
Slate House (IRE) 10 Eric Jones, Geoff Nicholas, John Romans Colin Tizzard
Somptueux (FR) 7 Mr P. Davies Henry de Bromhead IRE
Spiritofthegames (IRE) 10 Mr N. W. Lake Dan Skelton
Stolen Silver (FR) 7 Walters Plant Hire & Potter Group Sam Thomas
The Glancing Queen (IRE) 8 Dingwall, Farrell, Hornsey & Murray Alan King
The Shunter (IRE) 9 Mr John P. McManus Emmet Mullins IRE
Vienna Court (IRE) 7 James & Jean Potter Ltd Nigel Twiston-Davies
West Cork Wildway (IRE) 8 Fernhill Tower Syndicate Paul O'Flynn IRE
Wishing And Hoping (IRE) 12 Mrs Peter Andrews Mel Rowley
Yes Indeed (FR) 5 Mr Michael O'Flynn & Roel Hill Farm Jonjo O'Neill
Zanza (IRE) 8 Louisville Syndicate Elite Philip Hobbs
Zhiguli (IRE) 7 Druzhba Racing Partnership Gary Moore

67 entries
23 Irish-trained 

Fulke Walwyn Kim Muir Handicap Chase (Sponsored by the JRL Group 3m 2f - Thursday 17th March

Ain't That A Shame (IRE) 8 Robcour Henry de Bromhead IRE
Almazhar Garde (FR) 7 Kate & Andrew Brooks Charlie Longsdon
Born By The Sea (IRE) 8 Natalie Gilligan Paul Gilligan IRE
Brave Eagle (IRE) 10 Mr Robert Kirkland Nicky Henderson
Castle Robin (IRE) 7 Bradley Partnership Charlie Longsdon
Cat Tiger (FR) 8 Mr David Maxwell Paul Nicholls
Cavalry Master (IRE) 8 Gigginstown House Stud Henry de Bromhead IRE
Chambard (FR) 10 David & Carol Shaw Venetia Williams
Champagne Platinum (IRE) 8 Mr John P. McManus Enda Bolger IRE
Come On Teddy (IRE) 8 Noel Fehily Racing Syndicates-Teddy Tom George
Commodore (FR) 10 Mrs C Watson & Mrs S Graham Venetia Williams
De Young Warrior 9 Mrs Helen L. Stoneman Jeremy Scott
Didero Vallis (FR) 9 Normans, Ramsay, Tufnell & Bishop Venetia Williams
Diol Ker (FR) 8 Gigginstown House Stud Noel Meade IRE
Discordantly (IRE) 8 The Odd Fellows Partnership Jessica Harrington IRE
Elegant Escape (IRE) 10 Mr J. P. Romans Colin Tizzard
Enqarde (FR) 8 Off The Clock Partners & Dr RDP Newland Dr Richard Newland
Equus Dreamer (IRE) 7 Mr M Laws & Mr & Mrs Woodhall Kim Bailey
Everglow 7 Mr Phil Munnelly Noel Meade IRE
Ex Patriot (IRE) 9 Paul Holden Miss Ellmarie Holden IRE
Fagan 12 Mr S Brackenbury Alex Hales
Fakir d'Alene (FR) 7 Bective Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
Fidux (FR) 9 AXOM LXVIII Alan King
Five Star Getaway (IRE) 8 Carl Hinchy and Mark Scott Christian Williams
Floueur (FR) 7 Mr Claudio Michael Grech Gordon Elliott IRE
Frontal Assault (IRE) 7 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
Gericault Roque (FR) 6 Prof. Caroline Tisdall and Bryan Drew David Pipe
Get Out The Gate (IRE) 9 J Fyffe & S Townshend Sandy Thomson
Glenloe (IRE) 11 Mr John P. McManus Gordon Elliott IRE
Grand Paradis (FR) 6 Caldwell Construction Ltd Gordon Elliott IRE
History of Fashion (IRE) 8 Don't Hold Me Back Syndicate Pat Fahy IRE
Hold That Taught 7 Mr P. Davies Venetia Williams
Janika (FR) 9 Mr Simon Munir & Mr Isaac Souede Nicky Henderson
Kapga de Lily (FR) 9 Lady Judith Price & Mrs Carol Shaw Venetia Williams
Larry 9 Galloping On The South Downs Partnership Gary Moore
Laskalin (FR) 7 David & Carol Shaw Venetia Williams
Le Milos 7 Bovian Racing Tim Vaughan
Lieutenant Command (FR) 8 Gigginstown House Stud Noel Meade IRE
Lord Accord (IRE) 7 Lynne & Angus Maclennan Neil Mulholland
Mindsmadeup (IRE) 11 Mr S. Gillen & Midlands Partnership Matthew Smith IRE
Mint Condition 8 Whites Property Limited Jennie Candlish
Mister Coffey (FR) 7 Lady Bamford & Alice Bamford Nicky Henderson
Mister Fogpatches (IRE) 8 Mr J. B. Fahy Pat Fahy IRE
Musical Slave (IRE) 9 Mr John P. McManus Philip Hobbs
Omar Maretti (IRE) 8 Mr J. T. B. Hunt Alex Hales
One More Fleurie (IRE) 8 Mr K. McKenna Ian Williams
Oscar Elite (IRE) 7 Mrs Mary-Ann Middleton Colin Tizzard
Powerstown Park (IRE) 9 The Ipsden Invincibles Sam Thomas
Quick Wave (FR) 9 Ms Sharon Kinsella Venetia Williams
Rapper 8 The Home Farm Partnership Henry Daly
Red Infantry (IRE) 12 Mr Rob Little Ian Williams
Rightplacerightime (IRE) 7 Mr P. Byrne Emmet Mullins IRE
Rocco (IRE) 9 Mr & Mrs P Carter Nigel Twiston-Davies
School Boy Hours (IRE) 9 Mr John P. McManus Noel Meade IRE
Secret Reprieve (IRE) 8 Mr & Mrs William Rucker Evan Williams
Shantou Flyer (IRE) 12 Mr David Maxwell Paul Nicholls
Smoking Gun (IRE) 9 D.Barnard,N.Courtney,M.Madden,Gin&GGee's Gordon Elliott IRE
Somptueux (FR) 7 Mr P. Davies Henry de Bromhead IRE
Step Back (IRE) 12 Cracker and Smodge Partnership Mark Bradstock
The Mighty Don (IRE) 10 Golden Rose Partnership Nick Gifford
Uisce Beatha (IRE) 9 The Has Been's Sophie Leech
Undersupervision (IRE) 6 Anne-Marie & Jamie Shepperd Nigel Twiston-Davies
Vintage Clouds (IRE) 12 Exors of the late Mr Trevor Hemmings Sue Smith

63 entries
21 Irish-trained 

McCoy Contractors County Handicap Hurdle (Grade 3) 2m 179y - Friday 18th March

Adamantly Chosen (IRE) 5 Watch This Space Syndicate Willie Mullins IRE
Advanced Virgo (IRE) 7 Miss Rita Shah A. McCann IRE
Allegorie de Vassy (FR) 5 Mrs S. Ricci Willie Mullins IRE
Anyharminasking (IRE) 5 Mrs Gay Smith Jonjo O'Neill
Aucunrisque (FR) 6 Goodwin Racing Ltd Chris Gordon
Balco Coastal (FR) 6 Mr Mark Blandford Nicky Henderson
Balko Saint (FR) 5 Mrs Jane Williams Mrs Jane Williams
Ballyadam (IRE) 7 Cheveley Park Stud Henry de Bromhead IRE
Banbridge (IRE) 6 Mr R. A. Bartlett Joseph Patrick O'Brien IRE
Bigz Belief (IRE) 5 Ms Debbie Kelly Matthew Smith IRE
Boothill (IRE) 7 Brian & Sandy Lambert Harry Fry
Broomfield Burg (IRE) 6 Mr John P. McManus Nicky Henderson
Bua Boy (IRE) 7 Katie & Brian Castle Partnership Denis Hogan IRE
Call Me Lyreen (IRE) 6 Lyreen Syndicate Gordon Elliott IRE
Captain Morgs (IRE) 6 The Albatross Club Nicky Henderson
Carrarea (IRE) 5 Mrs P. Mullins & Paul Byrne Emmet Mullins IRE
Cask Mate (IRE) 9 High Spirits Racing Club Noel Meade IRE
Colonel Mustard (FR) 7 Mrs A.Frost/P.G. Davies/R.H. Fowler Mrs Lorna Fowler IRE
Copperless 7 Aiden Murphy & Alan Peterson Olly Murphy
Cormier (IRE) 6 Mr Dan Gilbert Brian Ellison
Deploy The Getaway (IRE) 7 Cheveley Park Stud Willie Mullins IRE
Dreal Deal (IRE) 7 Ronan M. P. McNally Ronan M. P. McNally IRE
Dysart Diamond (IRE) 7 Ms Eleanor Manning Willie Mullins IRE
Echoes In Rain (FR) 6 Barnane Stud Willie Mullins IRE
Eclair de Beaufeu (FR) 8 Mr Allan Snow Gordon Elliott IRE
Elvis Mail (FR) 8 The Ladies Who Nick Alexander
Eskylane (IRE) 8 K Haughey/Laura Haughey/Kieran T Byrne Gordon Elliott IRE
Faivoir (FR) 7 Mrs Suzanne Lawrence Dan Skelton
Farout (IRE) 5 Thurloe Thoroughbreds Ireland Limited Willie Mullins IRE
Felix Desjy (FR) 9 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
First Street 5 Lady Bamford & Alice Bamford Nicky Henderson
Ganapathi (FR) 6 Mrs J. Donnelly Willie Mullins IRE
Garry Clermont (FR) 7 Mrs C. M. Walsh Jonjo O'Neill
Gauloise (FR) 6 Mr K. Alexander Willie Mullins IRE
Get My Drift (FR) 6 Mr John P. McManus Mouse Morris IRE
Global Citizen (IRE) 10 The Megsons Ben Pauling
Grand Jury (FR) 6 Robcour Henry de Bromhead IRE
Gringo d'Aubrelle (FR) 6 Bective Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
Gua du Large (FR) 6 Robcour Henry de Bromhead IRE
Hacker des Places (FR) 5 Owners Group 068 Paul Nicholls
Hang In There (IRE) 8 Tim Syder & Andrew Gemmell Emma Lavelle
Hes A Hardy Bloke (IRE) 7 Hammer & Trowel Syndicate Noel Meade IRE
I Like To Move It 5 Anne-Marie & Jamie Shepperd Nigel Twiston-Davies
Irascible (FR) 7 Gigginstown House Stud Henry de Bromhead IRE
Jesse Evans (IRE) 6 Jack Singleton Noel Meade IRE
Lebowski (IRE) 7 Mr Mark Dunphy Michael Scudamore
Lively Citizen (IRE) 7 Mark E Smith,Brake Horse Power Syndicate D. J. Jeffreys
Lucky Max (GER) 6 Mr Donnchadh Doyle Sean Thomas Doyle IRE
Lucky One (FR) 7 Sullivan Bloodstock & Hughes Crowley Dan Skelton
Magic Tricks (FR) 6 Mr John P. McManus Gordon Elliott IRE
Metier (IRE) 6 Mr G. C. Stevens Harry Fry
Micro Manage (IRE) 6 Merriebelle Irish Farm Limited Willie Mullins IRE
Miss Heritage (IRE) 8 Miss Heritage Partnership Lucy Wadham
My Mate Mozzie (IRE) 6 Alymer Stud Ltd Gavin Cromwell IRE
Paddys Motorbike (IRE) 10 Walters Plant Hire Ltd Egan Waste Ltd Sam Thomas
Party Central (IRE) 6 Bective Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
Quilixios 5 Cheveley Park Stud Henry de Bromhead IRE
Scaramanga (IRE) 7 Mr Malcolm C. Denmark Paul Nicholls
Severance 6 The Megsons Ben Pauling
Shallwehaveonemore (FR) 5 Mr Steven Packham Gary Moore
Slip of The Tongue (IRE) 5 Mr John P. McManus Padraig Roche IRE
State Man (FR) 5 Mrs J. Donnelly Willie Mullins IRE
Statuaire (FR) 7 M. L. Bloodstock Limited Willie Mullins IRE
Stepney Causeway 5 The Gredley Family Dan Skelton
Straw Fan Jack 7 Mr Graham Wilson Sheila Lewis
Suprise Package 6 Mr Paul D. Leech Peter Fahey IRE
Tax For Max (GER) 5 Mr Simon Munir/Mr Isaac Souede Willie Mullins IRE
Tempo Chapter Two (IRE) 6 Mr John P. McGovern Willie Mullins IRE
Thedevilscoachman (IRE) 6 Mr John P. McManus Noel Meade IRE
Thereisnodoubt (IRE) 9 Mrs H. Kelly Lucinda Russell
Timberman (IRE) 7 Mr J. Turner Fergal O'Brien
Top Bandit 6 Andrew Brown/Daryl Gooch/Mark Cookson Gordon Elliott IRE
Transatlantic (FR) 5 Mr Robert Brinkley Gary Moore
Tritonic 5 McNeill Family & Mr Ian Dale Alan King
Up For Parol (IRE) 6 Sir Chips Keswick Jamie Snowden
Varna Gold (IRE) 5 Mr G. Keeley Paul John Gilligan IRE
Visionarian (IRE) 7 Mr Basil Holian Peter Fahey IRE
West Cork 8 Mike and Eileen Newbould Dan Skelton
Whiskey Sour (IRE) 9 Luke McMahon Willie Mullins IRE
Winter Fog (IRE) 8 Mr P. Byrne Emmet Mullins IRE
Zambezi Fix (FR) 7 Mr Gethyn Mills & Mr B. J. Llewellyn Bernard Llewellyn

81 entries
46 Irish-trained 

Martin Pipe Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle 2m 4f 56y - Friday 18th March

Adamantly Chosen (IRE) 5 Watch This Space Syndicate Willie Mullins IRE
Aldo The Apache (IRE) 6 Room For One More Syndicate Colm Murphy IRE
Allegorie de Vassy (FR) 5 Mrs S. Ricci Willie Mullins IRE
Alqamar 8 Varlien Vyner-Brooks,Dave&Yvonne Simpson James Moffatt
American Gerry (IRE) 6 Mrs Margaret Geake Hughie Morrison
An Epic Song (FR) 5 Sean & Bernardine Mulryan Martin Brassil IRE
Ardhill (IRE) 7 Mr D. Charlesworth Gordon Elliott IRE
Art Approval (FR) 6 Mr Rupert Lowe Fergal O'Brien
Ash Tree Meadow (FR) 6 Alymer Stud Ltd Gordon Elliott IRE
Au Fleuron (FR) 5 Bective Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
Balco Coastal (FR) 6 Mr Mark Blandford Nicky Henderson
Balko Saint (FR) 5 Mrs Jane Williams Mrs Jane Williams
Banbridge (IRE) 6 Mr R. A. Bartlett Joseph O'Brien IRE
Barnaviddaun (IRE) 9 Graham Clarkson & Andrew Smelt David Bridgwater
Beauport (IRE) 6 Bryan & Philippa Burrough Nigel Twiston-Davies
Belargus (FR) 7 Mr John P. McManus Nick Gifford
Bigz Belief (IRE) 5 Ms Debbie Kelly Matthew Smith IRE
Brief Times (IRE) 6 Ms S. Exell Neil Mulholland
Brorson (IRE) 6 David Maughan Martin Keighley
Burning Victory (FR) 6 Mrs Audrey Turley Willie Mullins IRE
Camprond (FR) 6 Mr John P. McManus Philip Hobbs
Carrarea (IRE) 5 Mrs P. Mullins & Paul Byrne Emmet Mullins IRE
Ch'tibello (FR) 11 The Can't Say No Partnership Dan Skelton
Champagne Gold (IRE) 7 Mr Barry Maloney Henry de Bromhead IRE
Chemical Energy (IRE) 6 Caldwell Construction Ltd Gordon Elliott IRE
Chiricahua (IRE) 5 Mrs Kay Browne Paul Nolan IRE
Christopher Wood (IRE) 7 Ms Sharon Kinsella Venetia Williams
Cobblers Dream (IRE) 6 Lady Jane Grosvenor Ben Case
Coole Cody (IRE) 11 Mr W. Clifford Evan Williams
Dallas des Pictons (FR) 9 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
Daly Tiger (FR) 9 Gigginstown House Stud Noel Meade IRE
Dans Le Vent (FR) 9 R J Gambarini Racing Evan Williams
Decimation (IRE) 7 Gigginstown House Stud Henry de Bromhead IRE
Deploy The Getaway (IRE) 7 Cheveley Park Stud Willie Mullins IRE
Dreal Deal (IRE) 7 Ronan M. P. McNally Ronan M. P. McNally Northern IRE
Earlofthecotswolds (FR) 8 Twiston-Davies, Mason, Greer & Kiely Nigel Twiston-Davies
Fair Frontieres (IRE) 7 The Front Ears Kim Bailey
Fastorslow (FR) 6 Sean & Bernardine Mulryan Martin Brassil IRE
Feelgood Island (FR) 7 Mr O. Barden Philip Rothwell IRE
Fifty Ball (FR) 7 Mr Steven Packham Gary Moore
Five O'clock (FR) 7 Mrs S. Ricci Willie Mullins IRE
Folcano (FR) 7 Bective Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
Fontana Ellissi (FR) 6 Mr Anthony R.Hunt & Drinkwater family Samuel Drinkwater
Freedom To Dream (FR) 7 Mr Paul D. Leech Peter Fahey IRE
Ganapathi (FR) 6 Mrs J. Donnelly Willie Mullins IRE
Garo de Juilley (FR) 10 Mr G. Thompson Sophie Leech
Garry Clermont (FR) 7 Mrs C. M. Walsh Jonjo O'Neill
Gauloise (FR) 6 Mr K. Alexander Willie Mullins IRE
Good Risk At All (FR) 6 Walters Plant Hire Ltd Sam Thomas
Gowel Road (IRE) 6 Options O Syndicate Nigel Twiston-Davies
Grand Jury (FR) 6 Robcour Henry de Bromhead IRE
Grumpy Charley 7 Mr G. Thompson Chris Honour
Herbiers (FR) 5 The Nevers Racing Partnership Oliver Greenall
Hes A Hardy Bloke (IRE) 7 Hammer & Trowel Syndicate Noel Meade IRE
Hiaou (FR) 5 Caldwell Construction Ltd Gordon Elliott IRE
Highway One O Two (IRE) 7 Mr Anthony Ward-Thomas Chris Gordon
Hollow Games (IRE) 6 Bective Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
Hudson de Grugy (FR) 5 Alan Jamieson Site Services Ltd Gary Moore
Hydroplane (IRE) 6 John Nicholls Racing Ian Williams
Hystery Bere (FR) 5 Lady Gibbings Tom Symonds
I A Connect (IRE) 7 McNeill Family Gordon Elliott IRE
Idas Boy (IRE) 8 Gigginstown House Stud Noel Meade IRE
Ilikedwayurthinkin (IRE) 8 Mr John P. McManus Gavin Cromwell IRE
Indigo Breeze (FR) 6 Mr T. O'Driscoll Gordon Elliott IRE
Irascible (FR) 7 Gigginstown House Stud Henry de Bromhead IRE
Jesse Evans (IRE) 6 Jack Singleton Noel Meade IRE
Kingofthewest (IRE) 6 Friends From The West David Pipe
Kissesforkatie (IRE) 8 Derek Coles & Ian Gosden Jeremy Scott
Knappers Hill (IRE) 6 Mr P K Barber and Mr P J Vogt Paul Nicholls
Langer Dan (IRE) 6 Mr Colm Donlon Dan Skelton
Lucky Max (GER) 6 Mr Donnchadh Doyle Sean Doyle IRE
Lydford 5 The Gredley Family Dan Skelton
Marie's Rock (IRE) 7 Middleham Park Racing XLII Nicky Henderson
Mars Harper 6 Pioneer Racing Gordon Elliott IRE
Maze Runner (IRE) 7 Mrs J. M. Mullins Willie Mullins IRE
Might I (IRE) 6 Brian & Sandy Lambert Harry Fry
Mill Green 10 Mrs Rita Brown Nicky Henderson
Minella Crooner (IRE) 6 Mr David Barnard Gordon Elliott IRE
Monte Cristo (FR) 6 Mr Simon Munir & Mr Isaac Souede Nicky Henderson
Nada To Prada 7 Mrs Lynne Maclennan Michael Scudamore
Paddys Motorbike (IRE) 10 Walters Plant Hire Ltd Egan Waste Ltd Sam Thomas
Party Business (IRE) 6 Eventmasters Racing Ian Williams
Peejaybee (FR) 6 Martin Gowing and Paul Booker Richard Spencer
Perfect Attitude 6 M.G. White Limited Gordon Elliott IRE
Priory Park (IRE) 6 Mr John P. McManus Edward O'Grady IRE
Queens Brook (IRE) 7 Bective Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
Quinta Do Mar (IRE) 7 The Bourtoneers Ben Pauling
Reserve Tank (IRE) 8 The Reserve Tankers Colin Tizzard
Richmond Lake (IRE) 6 Exors of the late Mr Trevor Hemmings Donald McCain
Rightplacerightime (IRE) 7 Mr P. Byrne Emmet Mullins IRE
Risk And Roll (FR) 8 Mr B. Preece James Evans
Rodaniche (IRE) 5 Mr Brendan Scully Gordon Elliott IRE
Saint Felicien (FR) 5 Robcour Gordon Elliott IRE
Say Goodbye (IRE) 6 Robcour Gordon Elliott IRE
Silver Sheen 8 Mr J. Turner Mrs J. Harrington IRE
Solwara One (IRE) 8 Mrs Jane Gerard-Pearse Neil Mulholland
State Man (FR) 5 Mrs J. Donnelly Willie Mullins IRE
Straw Fan Jack 7 Mr Graham Wilson Sheila Lewis
The Big Galloper (IRE) 8 Byrnes Bloodstock Ltd Charles Byrnes IRE
The Brimming Water (IRE) 7 Mrs Karen Drinkwater Samuel Drinkwater
The Goffer (IRE) 5 Mr Allan Snow Gordon Elliott IRE
The Little Yank (IRE) 7 Bitview Partnership John Ryan IRE
Thereisnodoubt (IRE) 9 Mrs H. Kelly Lucinda Russell
The Very Man (IRE) 8 Dan Kiely/Rob Kearney Jessica Harrington IRE
Thunder Rock (IRE) 6 McNeill Family & Mr Ian Dale Olly Murphy
Timberman (IRE) 7 Mr J. Turner Fergal O'Brien
Top Moon (FR) 7 Mr John P. McManus Ben Haslam
Tullybeg (IRE) 7 Bective Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
Winter Fog (IRE) 8 Mr P. Byrne Emmet Mullins IRE
Wouldn't You Agree (IRE) 8 Mr Mark McDonagh Eoin Griffin IRE

110 entries
56 Irish-trained

MORE LIKE THIS

Cookie Policy

We use “cookies” to help enhance your experience and improve the functionality of our website. You can find out more in our cookie policy. We also serve cookies, some with chocolate chips, on our racecourses.

Loading