Skip to main content Skip to site footer

Oops, your browser is out of date - Please upgrade your browser to improve your experience.

LATEST ENTRIES FOR GRADE ONE NOVICES’ RACES PLUS THE JCB TRIUMPH HURDLE AT THE FESTIVAL™ FOLLOWING TODAY’S SCRATCHINGS DEADLINE

15th February 2022 Cheltenham

1.30pm Sky Bet Supreme Novices' Hurdle (Grade 1) 2m 87y
Tuesday 15th March

Adamantly Chosen (IRE) 5 11 7 Watch This Space Syndicate Willie Mullins IRE
A Different Kind (IRE) 5 11 7 Mr Dene Rowe Donald McCain
Bold Approach (IRE) 6 11 7 Mrs J. S. Bolger Brendan Duke
Bring On The Night (GB) 5 11 7 Mrs J. Donnelly Willie Mullins IRE
Chuffer Dandridge (IRE) 6 11 7 Mr B. W. Duke Brendan Duke
Classic Getaway (IRE) 6 11 7 Cheveley Park Stud Willie Mullins IRE
Colonel Mustard (FR) 7 11 7 Mrs A.Frost/P.G. Davies/R.H. Fowler Mrs Lorna Fowler IRE
Constitution Hill (GB) 5 11 7 Mr Michael Buckley Nicky Henderson
Dysart Dynamo (IRE) 6 11 7 Ms Eleanor Manning Willie Mullins IRE
El Fabiolo (FR) 5 11 7 Mr Simon Munir/Mr Isaac Souede Willie Mullins IRE
Farout (IRE) 5 11 7 Thurloe Thoroughbreds Ireland Limited Willie Mullins IRE
Grand Jury (FR) 6 11 7 Robcour Henry de Bromhead IRE
Ha d'Or (FR) 5 11 7 Mrs S. Ricci Willie Mullins IRE
Henn See (FR) 5 11 7 Bruton Street Partnership Willie Mullins IRE
Hey Johnny (IRE) 5 11 7 Mr Joseph M. Fitzpatrick Thomas Mullins IRE
Hunters Yarn (IRE) 5 11 7 Mr Simon Munir/Mr Isaac Souede Willie Mullins IRE
I Like To Move It (GB) 5 11 7 Anne-Marie & Jamie Shepperd Nigel Twiston-Davies
Jonbon (FR) 6 11 7 Mr John P. McManus Nicky Henderson
JPR One (IRE) 5 11 7 Mr J. P. Romans Colin Tizzard
Kellahen (GER) 5 11 7 Mr Thomas R. Symonds Tom Symonds
Kilcruit (IRE) 7 11 7 Miss M. A. Masterson Willie Mullins IRE
Lebowski (IRE) 7 11 7 Mr Mark Dunphy Michael Scudamore
Micro Manage (IRE) 6 11 7 Merriebelle Irish Farm Limited Willie Mullins IRE
Mighty Potter (FR) 5 11 7 Caldwell Construction Ltd Gordon Elliott IRE
My Mate Mozzie (IRE) 6 11 7 Alymer Stud Ltd Gavin Cromwell IRE
Petrossian (IRE) 6 11 7 Mr Malcolm C. Denmark Paul Nicholls
Scarface (IRE) 5 11 7 Taylor & O'Dwyer Colin Tizzard
Shallwehaveonemore (FR) 5 11 7 Mr Steven Packham Gary Moore
Silent Revolution (IRE) 6 11 7 Mr Colm Donlon Paul Nicholls
Sir Gerhard (IRE) 7 11 7 Cheveley Park Stud Willie Mullins IRE
State Man (FR) 5 11 7 Mrs J. Donnelly Willie Mullins IRE
The Nice Guy (IRE) 7 11 7 Mr Malcolm C. Denmark Willie Mullins IRE
Three Stripe Life (IRE) 6 11 7 K Haughey/Laura Haughey/Kieran T Byrne Gordon Elliott IRE
Yankee Stadium (IRE) 5 11 7 Mr James Finch Sophie Leech
Allegorie de Vassy (FR) 5 11 0 Mrs S. Ricci Willie Mullins IRE
Grangee (FR) 6 11 0 Syndicates.Racing Willie Mullins IRE
Icone d'Aubrelle (FR) 4 10 11 Mr Robert Waley-Cohen Neil Mulholland
Invictus Smart (FR) 4 10 11 Mr Robert Waley-Cohen Neil Mulholland
Pied Piper (GB) 4 10 11 Caldwell Construction Ltd Gordon Elliott IRE 

39 entries remain
26 Irish-trained

Sporting Life Arkle Challenge Trophy Novices' Chase (Class 1) (Grade 1) 1m 7f 199y
Tuesday 15th March

Blue Lord (FR) 7 11 4 Mr Simon Munir/Mr Isaac Souede Willie Mullins IRE
Brave Seasca (FR) 7 11 4 Brooks & Taylor Families Venetia Williams IRE
Ciel De Neige (FR) 7 11 4 Mr John P. McManus Willie Mullins IRE
Coeur Sublime (IRE) 7 11 4 C. Jones Henry de Bromhead IRE
Edwardstone (GB) 8 11 4 Robert Abrey & Ian Thurtle Alan King
El Barra (FR) 8 11 4 Mrs S. Ricci Willie Mullins IRE
Elixir de Nutz (FR) 8 11 4 Mr Terry Warner Colin Tizzard
For Pleasure (IRE) 7 11 4 Premier Plastering (UK) Limited Alex Hales
Haut En Couleurs (FR) 5 11 4 Mrs J. Donnelly Willie Mullins IRE
Jungle Boogie (IRE) 8 11 4 Mr Malcolm C. Denmark Willie Mullins IRE
Red Rookie (GB) 7 11 4 The Hawk Inn Syndicate 3 Emma Lavelle
Saint Sam (FR) 5 11 4 Mr Edward J. Ware Willie Mullins IRE
Shakem Up'arry (IRE) 8 11 4 Mr Harry Redknapp Ben Pauling
Third Time Lucki (IRE) 7 11 4 Mike and Eileen Newbould Dan Skelton
War Lord (GER) 7 11 4 The Wychwood Partnership Colin Tizzard
Magic Daze (IRE) 6 10 11 Robcour Henry de Bromhead IRE
Riviere d'Etel (FR) 5 10 11 Bective Stud Gordon Elliott IRE

17 entries remain
9 Irish-trained

National Hunt Challenge Cup Amateur Jockeys' Novices' Chase 3m 5f 201y
Tuesday 15th March

Annual Invictus (IRE) 7 11 6 Mr Thomas Michael Smith Chris Gordon
Back On The Lash (GB) 8 11 6 Mr M. Boothright Martin Keighley
Beatthebullet (IRE) 8 11 6 Conyers, O'Reilly, Roddis, Zeffman Rebecca Curtis
Big Nasty (GB) 9 11 6 Peel Racing Syndicate Martin Keighley
Braeside (IRE) 8 11 6 KTDA Racing Gordon Elliott IRE
Brinkley (FR) 7 11 6 Brocade Racing David Pipe
Castle Robin (IRE) 7 11 6 Bradley Partnership Charlie Longsdon
Cavallino (IRE) 7 11 6 Mr Malcolm C. Denmark Willie Mullins IRE
Diol Ker (FR) 8 11 6 Gigginstown House Stud Noel Meade IRE
Does He Know (GB) 7 11 6 Yes He Does Syndicate Kim Bailey
Eva's Oskar (IRE) 8 11 6 Sally & Richard Prince Tim Vaughan
Fantastikas (FR) 7 11 6 Imperial Racing Partnership 2016 Nigel Twiston-Davies
Farouk d'Alene (FR) 7 11 6 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
Fern Hill (IRE) 7 11 6 Cross Foran Harrison Ben Case
Frontal Assault (IRE) 7 11 6 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
Fury Road (IRE) 8 11 6 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
Hold That Taught (GB) 7 11 6 Mr P. Davies Venetia Williams
J'Ai Froid (IRE) 9 11 6 Mrs K. Bromley Laura Morgan
Jungle Boogie (IRE) 8 11 6 Mr Malcolm C. Denmark Willie Mullins IRE
Lord Accord (IRE) 7 11 6 Lynne & Angus Maclennan Neil Mulholland
Mr Harp (IRE) 9 11 6 Mr J. Reddington Thomas Gallagher IRE
Ontheropes (IRE) 8 11 6 Cheveley Park Stud Willie Mullins IRE
Opposites Attract (IRE) 8 11 6 Slattery Bloodstock Ltd Dermot McLoughlin IRE
Pats Fancy (IRE) 7 11 6 Hydes,McDermott,Spencer,Frobisher & Lee Rebecca Curtis
Rapper (GB) 8 11 6 The Home Farm Partnership Henry Daly
Roi de Dubai (IRE) 10 11 6 Ms Caroline Ahearn John McConnell IRE
Run Wild Fred (IRE) 8 11 6 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
Stattler (IRE) 7 11 6 Mr R. A. Bartlett Willie Mullins IRE
Streets of Doyen (IRE) 8 11 6 Ms Caroline Ahearn John McConnell IRE
Threeunderthrufive (IRE) 7 11 6 McNeill Family Paul Nicholls
Tommie Beau (IRE) 7 11 6 Simon & Christine Prout Seamus Mullins IRE
Vanillier (FR) 7 11 6 Mrs H. M. Keaveney Gavin Cromwell IRE

32 entries remain
14 Irish-trained

1.30pm Ballymore Novices' Hurdle (Grade 1) 2m 5f
Wednesday 16th March

Adamantly Chosen (IRE) 5 11 7 Watch This Space Syndicate Willie Mullins IRE
Anglers Crag (GB) 7 11 7 Mr Derrick Mossop David Pipe
Autonomous Cloud (IRE) 6 11 7 Mr Terry Warner & The McNeill Family Fergal O'Brien IRE
Banbridge (IRE) 6 11 7 Mr R. A. Bartlett Joseph O'Brien IRE
Bowtogreatness (IRE) 6 11 7 Harry Redknapp & Sophie Pauling Ben Pauling
Bronn (IRE) 5 11 7 Mr Simon Munir/Mr Isaac Souede Willie Mullins IRE
Captain Conby (IRE) 5 11 7 O'Reilly Buller Partnership Eamon Sheehy IRE
Chavez (IRE) 6 11 7 Mr Malcolm C. Denmark Paul Nicholls
Classic Getaway (IRE) 6 11 7 Cheveley Park Stud Willie Mullins IRE
Cobblers Dream (IRE) 6 11 7 Lady Jane Grosvenor Ben Case
Colonel Mustard (FR) 7 11 7 Mrs A.Frost/P.G. Davies/R.H. Fowler Mrs Lorna Fowler IRE
Constitution Hill (GB) 5 11 7 Mr Michael Buckley Nicky Henderson
Dysart Dynamo (IRE) 6 11 7 Ms Eleanor Manning Willie Mullins IRE
El Fabiolo (FR) 5 11 7 Mr Simon Munir/Mr Isaac Souede Willie Mullins IRE
Eric Bloodaxe (IRE) 7 11 7 Gigginstown House Stud Joseph O'Brien IRE
Ginto (FR) 6 11 7 Bective Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
Git Maker (FR) 6 11 7 Sheep As A Lamb Syndicate Jamie Snowden
Good Risk At All (FR) 6 11 7 Walters Plant Hire Ltd Sam Thomas
Grand Jury (FR) 6 11 7 Robcour Henry de Bromhead IRE
Green Book (FR) 5 11 7 Lady Price, C Shaw, C Boylan & I Tagg Venetia Williams
Gris Majeur (FR) 5 11 7 Mr Brian Davies Sheila Lewis
Haxo (FR) 5 11 7 Mrs J. M. Mullins Willie Mullins IRE
Heliko Conti (FR) 5 11 7 Niall McGuinness/Peter Mulvany W. J. Burke IRE
Hemlock (GB) 5 11 7 Alberta Capital Ltd Tom Gibney IRE
Henn See (FR) 5 11 7 Bruton Street Partnership Willie Mullins IRE
Hillcrest (IRE) 7 11 7 Exors of the late Mr Trevor Hemmings Henry Daly
Hollow Games (IRE) 6 11 7 Bective Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
Hollow Sound (IRE) 7 11 7 Mr Luke Comer Luke Comer IRE
I Am Maximus (FR) 6 11 7 Mr Claudio Michael Grech Nicky Henderson
Jonbon (FR) 6 11 7 Mr John P. McManus Nicky Henderson
Journey With Me (IRE) 6 11 7 Robcour Henry de Bromhead IRE
JPR One (IRE) 5 11 7 Mr J. P. Romans Colin Tizzard
Kilcruit (IRE) 7 11 7 Miss M. A. Masterson Willie Mullins IRE
Kingofthewest (IRE) 6 11 7 Friends From The West David Pipe
Lac de Constance (FR) 6 11 7 Mr Andrew L. Cohen Dan Skelton
Lossiemouth (GB) 7 11 7 Lady Cobham Tom Lacey
Lubeat Foras (IRE) 7 11 7 Relentless Dreamers Racing Rebecca Curtis
Mighty Potter (FR) 5 11 7 Caldwell Construction Ltd Gordon Elliott IRE
Minella Cocooner (IRE) 6 11 7 Mr David Bobbett Willie Mullins IRE
My Mate Mozzie (IRE) 6 11 7 Alymer Stud Ltd Gavin Cromwell IRE
North Lodge (IRE) 5 11 7 McNeill Family & Niall Farrell Alan King
No Word of A Lie (GB) 6 11 7 Dunkley, Gumienny, Mackenzie & Signy Oliver Signy
Percy Pi (GB) 6 11 7 Mr Joseph Duke Brendan Duke
Petrossian (IRE) 6 11 7 Mr Malcolm C. Denmark Paul Nicholls
Ramillies (IRE) 7 11 7 Mrs J. Donnelly Willie Mullins IRE
Risk d'Argent (FR) 6 11 7 PRM Bloodstock Alastair Ralph
Russian Ruler (IRE) 5 11 7 Unique Financial Racing Partnership Nicky Henderson
Scarface (IRE) 5 11 7 Taylor & O'Dwyer Colin Tizzard
Sir Gerhard (IRE) 7 11 7 Cheveley Park Stud Willie Mullins IRE
Skytastic (FR) 6 11 7 Walters Plant Hire Ltd Sam Thomas
Sporty Jim (IRE) 5 11 7 Mr Terry Warner & The McNeill Family Olly Murphy
Stage Star (IRE) 6 11 7 Owners Group 044 Paul Nicholls
State Man (FR) 5 11 7 Mrs J. Donnelly Willie Mullins IRE
Surrey Quest (IRE) 5 11 7 Surrey Racing (SQ) Nicky Henderson
The Nice Guy (IRE) 7 11 7 Mr Malcolm C. Denmark Willie Mullins IRE
Three Stripe Life (IRE) 6 11 7 K Haughey/Laura Haughey/Kieran T Byrne Gordon Elliott IRE
Thunder Rock (IRE) 6 11 7 McNeill Family & Mr Ian Dale Olly Murphy
Unexpected Party (FR) 7 11 7 The Unexpected Party Syndicate Dan Skelton
Walking On Air (IRE) 5 11 7 Mrs Doreen Tabor Nicky Henderson
Whatdeawant (IRE) 6 11 7 Sean & Bernardine Mulryan Willie Mullins IRE
Wonderwall (IRE) 6 11 7 REBEL JUMPING II Richard Spencer
Allegorie de Vassy (FR) 5 11 0 Mrs S. Ricci Willie Mullins IRE
Belle Metal (IRE) 5 11 0 Mr K. Alexander Willie Mullins IRE
Impervious (IRE) 6 11 0 Mr Paul McKeon Colm A. Murphy IRE
Nurse Susan (FR) 5 11 0 Mr Colm Donlon Dan Skelton
Icone d'Aubrelle (FR) 4 10 9 Mr Robert Waley-Cohen Neil Mulholland 

66 entries remain
32 Irish-trained   

Brown Advisory Novices' Chase 3m 80y
Wednesday 16th March

Ahoy Senor (IRE) 7 11 4 Mrs C Wymer & Mr PJS Russell Lucinda Russell
Annual Invictus (IRE) 7 11 4 Mr Thomas Michael Smith Chris Gordon
Beacon Edge (IRE) 8 11 4 Gigginstown House Stud Noel Meade IRE
Bob Olinger (IRE) 7 11 4 Robcour Henry de Bromhead IRE
Bothwell Bridge (IRE) 7 11 4 Victoria Dunn and Nicholas Mustoe Nicky Henderson
Bravemansgame (FR) 7 11 4 John Dance and Bryan Drew Paul Nicholls
Brinkley (FR) 7 11 4 Brocade Racing David Pipe
Bushypark (IRE) 8 11 4 Mr P. Kirby Philip Kirby
Capodanno (FR) 6 11 4 Mr John P. McManus Willie Mullins IRE
Dusart (IRE) 7 11 4 Mr R. A. Bartlett Nicky Henderson
Egality Mans (FR) 8 11 4 Mrs J. Donnelly Willie Mullins IRE
Farouk d'Alene (FR) 7 11 4 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
Fighter Allen (FR) 7 11 4 C. Jones Willie Mullins IRE
Fury Road (IRE) 8 11 4 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
Gabynako (FR) 7 11 4 Mick & Molly Syndicate Gavin Cromwell
Gaillard du Mesnil (FR) 6 11 4 Mrs J. Donnelly Willie Mullins IRE
Galopin des Champs (FR) 6 11 4 Mrs Audrey Turley Willie Mullins IRE
Hold That Taught (GB) 7 11 4 Mr P. Davies Venetia Williams IRE
Imperial Alcazar (IRE) 8 11 4 Imperial Racing Partnership 2016 Fergal O'Brien IRE
Jungle Boogie (IRE) 8 11 4 Mr Malcolm C. Denmark Willie Mullins IRE
L'homme Presse (FR) 7 11 4 DFA Racing (Pink & Edwards) Venetia Williams
Mister Coffey (FR) 7 11 4 Lady Bamford & Alice Bamford Nicky Henderson
Ontheropes (IRE) 8 11 4 Cheveley Park Stud Willie Mullins IRE
Oscar Elite (IRE) 7 11 4 Mrs Mary-Ann Middleton Colin Tizzard
Pats Fancy (IRE) 7 11 4 Hydes,McDermott,Spencer,Frobisher & Lee Rebecca Curtis
Run Wild Fred (IRE) 8 11 4 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
Stattler (IRE) 7 11 4 Mr R. A. Bartlett Willie Mullins IRE
Streets of Doyen (IRE) 8 11 4 Ms Caroline Ahearn John McConnell IRE
Threeunderthrufive (IRE) 7 11 4 McNeill Family Paul Nicholls
Vanillier (FR) 7 11 4 Mrs H. M. Keaveney Gavin Cromwell IRE
Busselton (FR) 5 11 0 Chanelle Phar. Ltd Joseph O'Brien IRE
Delvino (IRE) 7 10 11 Mrs P J Conway Mark Edmund McCrory IRE

 66 entries
32 Irish-trained  

Turners Novices' Chase (Grade 1) 2m 3f 168y
Thursday 17th March

Blue Lord (FR) 7 11 4 Mr Simon Munir/Mr Isaac Souede Willie Mullins IRE
Bob Olinger (IRE) 7 11 4 Robcour Henry de Bromhead IRE
Bothwell Bridge (IRE) 7 11 4 Victoria Dunn and Nicholas Mustoe Nicky Henderson
Bravemansgame (FR) 7 11 4 John Dance and Bryan Drew Paul Nicholls
Capodanno (FR) 6 11 4 Mr John P. McManus Willie Mullins IRE
Dusart (IRE) 7 11 4 Mr R. A. Bartlett Nicky Henderson
Egality Mans (FR) 8 11 4 Mrs J. Donnelly Willie Mullins IRE
El Barra (FR) 8 11 4 Mrs S. Ricci Willie Mullins IRE
Fury Road (IRE) 8 11 4 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
Gabynako (FR) 7 11 4 Mick & Molly Syndicate Gavin Cromwell IRE
Gaillard du Mesnil (FR) 6 11 4 Mrs J. Donnelly Willie Mullins IRE
Galopin des Champs (FR) 6 11 4 Mrs Audrey Turley Willie Mullins IRE
Imperial Alcazar (IRE) 8 11 4 Imperial Racing Partnership 2016 Fergal O'Brien
Jungle Boogie (IRE) 8 11 4 Mr Malcolm C. Denmark Willie Mullins IRE
L'homme Presse (FR) 7 11 4 DFA Racing (Pink & Edwards) Venetia Williams IRE
Minella Drama (IRE) 7 11 4 Green Day Racing Donald McCain
Presentandcounting (IRE) 8 11 4 Mr J. Turner Donald McCain
Stattler (IRE) 7 11 4 Mr R. A. Bartlett Willie Mullins IRE
Stolen Silver (FR) 7 11 4 Walters Plant Hire & Potter Group Sam Thomas
Busselton (FR) 5 11 2 Chanelle Phar. Ltd Joseph O'Brien IRE
Haut En Couleurs (FR) 5 11 2 Mrs J. Donnelly Willie Mullins IRE
Saint Sam (FR) 5 11 2 Mr Edward J. Ware Willie Mullins IRE
Riviere d'Etel (FR) 5 10 9 Bective Stud Gordon Elliott IRE

23 entries
15 Irish-trained

1.30pm JCB Triumph Hurdle (Grade 1) 2m 179y
Friday 18th March

Ages of Man (IRE) 4 11 0 Miss Rita Shah A. McCann IRE
Bascule (FR) 4 11 0 The New River Partnership Richard Hughes
Britzka (IRE) 4 11 0 Mr Ray Stokes Gordon Elliott IRE
Coolcullen (IRE) 4 11 0 Mrs J. S. Bolger Brendan Duke
Cuban Cigar (GB) 4 11 0 Mr Gerry McGladery & Mr PJS Russell Lucinda Russell
Doctor Parnassus (IRE) 4 11 0 Mr D. W. Fox Dan Skelton
Fil Dor (FR) 4 11 0 Caldwell Construction Ltd Gordon Elliott IRE
Fleurman (IRE) 4 11 0 Bective Stud Olly Murphy
Forever William (GB) 4 11 0 The Barbury Lions 6 Alan King
Gaelic Warrior (GER) 4 11 0 Mrs S. Ricci Willie Mullins IRE
Glen Again (IRE) 4 11 0 Mr Raymond Tooth Ian Williams
Graystone (IRE) 4 11 0 Mr James Summers Lucy Wadham
Hms Seahorse (IRE) 4 11 0 Sonja Buckley/Anne Coffey Partnership Paul Nolan IRE
Icare Allen (FR) 4 11 0 Mr John P. McManus Willie Mullins IRE
Icone d'Aubrelle (FR) 4 11 0 Mr Robert Waley-Cohen Neil Mulholland
Il Etait Temps (FR) 4 11 0 Barnane Stud Willie Mullins IRE
Interne de Sivola (FR) 4 11 0 Mr Ron Watts Nick Williams
Invictus Smart (FR) 4 11 0 Mr Robert Waley-Cohen Neil Mulholland
Knight Salute (GB) 4 11 0 Four Candles Partnership Milton Harris
Koi Dodville (FR) 4 11 0 Mr Stuart M. Mercer David Pipe
Lunar Power (IRE) 4 11 0 Mrs Patricia Hunt Noel Meade IRE
Meritorious (GB) 4 11 0 Mr D. Kierans John McConnell IRE
Milldam (FR) 4 11 0 Neil Goulden, Kevin & Sue Hopgood Jamie Snowden
Oxygen (FR) 4 11 0 Deva Racing Group Gabriel Leenders
Petit Tonnerre (FR) 4 11 0 Mr John P. McManus Jonjo O'Neill
Pied Piper (GB) 4 11 0 Caldwell Construction Ltd Gordon Elliott IRE
Pleasant Man (GB) 4 11 0 McNeill Family & Patrick&Scott Bryceland Paul Nicholls
Porticello (FR) 4 11 0 Mr O. S. Harris Gary Moore
Rubaud (FR) 4 11 0 Chris Giles & Brendan McManus Paul Nicholls
Saint Riquier (FR) 4 11 0 Mr D. W. Fox Ian Williams
Silver Shade (FR) 4 11 0 Mr Chris Baldwin Milton Harris
Skycutter (FR) 4 11 0 The French Connection Philip Kirby
Swinging London (IRE) 4 11 0 Mr Adrian Butler Olly Murphy
Teddy Blue (GER) 4 11 0 Hale Sargent Evans Clifton Gary Moore
The Famous Five (FR) 4 11 0 Mr P. Davies Venetia Williams
The Tide Turns (GB) 4 11 0 Let's Go Partnership Gordon Elliott IRE
Too Friendly (GB) 4 11 0 The Gredley Family Dan Skelton
Vauban (FR) 4 11 0 Mrs S. Ricci Willie Mullins IRE
Grivetana (FR) 4 10 7 Dominic Burke & Tim Syder Paul Nicholls
Innatendue (FR) 4 10 7 Alymer Stud Ltd John McConnell IRE
Sea Sessions (GB) 4 10 7 Mr John Robinson Ross O'Sullivan
Six Feet Apart (IRE) 4 10 7 Mr P. D. Savill Joseph Patrick O'Brien
Vadaly (FR) 4 10 7 Mr K. Alexander Willie Mullins IRE
White Pepper (IRE) 4 10 7 Mrs Maria McCullen Harvey Gavin Cromwell 

44 entries remain
18 Irish-trained  

Albert Bartlett Novices' Hurdle (Grade 1) 2m 7f 213y
Friday 18th March

Anglers Crag (GB) 7 11 8 Mr Derrick Mossop David Pipe
Autonomous Cloud (IRE) 6 11 8 Mr Terry Warner & The McNeill Family Fergal O'Brien
Ballygrifincottage (IRE) 7 11 8 Friends From Insurance Dan Skelton
Bardenstown Lad (GB) 7 11 8 Ms Caroline Ahearn John McConnell IRE
Bowtogreatness (IRE) 6 11 8 Harry Redknapp & Sophie Pauling Ben Pauling
Bronn (IRE) 5 11 8 Mr Simon Munir/Mr Isaac Souede Willie Mullins IRE
Brorson (IRE) 6 11 8 David Maughan Martin Keighley
Classic Getaway (IRE) 6 11 8 Cheveley Park Stud Willie Mullins IRE
Daily Present (IRE) 5 11 8 Mr R. M. Kelleher Paul Nolan IRE
Dom of Mary (FR) 6 11 8 Mr P. J. Cave David Bridgwater
Eric Bloodaxe (IRE) 7 11 8 Gigginstown House Stud Joseph O'Brien IRE
Eye Van (IRE) 8 11 8 Ms A. Brislane M. A. Gunn IRE
Falcon Eight (IRE) 7 11 8 Dr R. Lambe Dermot Weld IRE
Freedom To Dream (FR) 7 11 8 Mr Paul D. Leech Peter Fahey IRE
Ginto (FR) 6 11 8 Bective Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
Grand Jury (FR) 6 11 8 Robcour Henry de Bromhead IRE
Green Book (FR) 5 11 8 Lady Price, C Shaw, C Boylan & I Tagg Venetia Williams
Haxo (FR) 5 11 8 Mrs J. M. Mullins Willie Mullins IRE
Henn See (FR) 5 11 8 Bruton Street Partnership Willie Mullins IRE
High Stakes (IRE) 8 11 8 Jim and Claire Limited Warren Greatrex
Hillcrest (IRE) 7 11 8 Exors of the late Mr Trevor Hemmings Henry Daly
Hollow Games (IRE) 6 11 8 Bective Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
Idas Boy (IRE) 8 11 8 Gigginstown House Stud Noel Meade IRE
Journey With Me (IRE) 6 11 8 Robcour Henry de Bromhead IRE
Kingofthewest (IRE) 6 11 8 Friends From The West David Pipe
Leitrim Chief (IRE) 6 11 8 S. R. B. Crawford S. R. B. Crawford IRE
Lubeat Foras (IRE) 7 11 8 Relentless Dreamers Racing Rebecca Curtis
Mahler Mission (IRE) 6 11 8 Mr Colm Herron John McConnell IRE
Minella Cocooner (IRE) 6 11 8 Mr David Bobbett Willie Mullins IRE
Minella Crooner (IRE) 6 11 8 Mr David Barnard Gordon Elliott IRE
Mr Fred Rogers (IRE) 6 11 8 It's Going To Be Great Syndicate Gordon Elliott IRE
Mr Mantilla (IRE) 8 11 8 No Gimmes Partnership D. J. Jeffreys
No Word of A Lie (GB) 6 11 8 Dunkley, Gumienny, Mackenzie & Signy Oliver Signy
Petrossian (IRE) 6 11 8 Mr Malcolm C. Denmark Paul Nicholls
Ramillies (IRE) 7 11 8 Mrs J. Donnelly Willie Mullins IRE
Shantreusse (IRE) 6 11 8 Mr Anthony Head Henry de Bromhead IRE
Skytastic (FR) 6 11 8 Walters Plant Hire Ltd Sam Thomas
Stag Horn (GB) 5 11 8 Ben & Sir Martyn Arbib Archie Watson
The Nice Guy (IRE) 7 11 8 Mr Malcolm C. Denmark Willie Mullins IRE
The Real Whacker (IRE) 6 11 8 Mrs Ann Duffield Ann Duffield
Whatdeawant (IRE) 6 11 8 Sean & Bernardine Mulryan Willie Mullins IRE
Where It All Began (IRE) 6 11 8 McNeill Family/Patrick & Scott Bryceland Gordon Elliott IRE

42 entries remain
25 Irish-trained 

MORE LIKE THIS

Cookie Policy

We use “cookies” to help enhance your experience and improve the functionality of our website. You can find out more in our cookie policy. We also serve cookies, some with chocolate chips, on our racecourses.

Loading