Skip to main content Skip to site footer

Oops, your browser is out of date - Please upgrade your browser to improve your experience.

LATEST ENTRIES FOR GRADE ONE RACES AT THE FESTIVAL™ FOLLOWING TODAY’S SCRATCHINGS DEADLINE

8th February 2022 Cheltenham

Unibet Champion Hurdle (Grade 1) 2m 87y
Tuesday 15th March

Adagio (GER) 5 11 10 Bryan Drew and Friends / Prof. C.Tisdall David Pipe
Appreciate It (IRE) 8 11 10 Miss M. A. Masterson Willie Mullins IRE
Glory And Fortune (IRE) 7 11 10 Mr J. Hinds Tom Lacey
Monmiral (FR) 5 11 10 Sir A Ferguson G Mason J Hales & L Hales Paul Nicholls
My Mate Mozzie (IRE) 6 11 10 Alymer Stud Ltd Gavin Cromwell IRE
Not So Sleepy 10 11 10 Lady Blyth Hughie Morrison
Quilixios 5 11 10 Cheveley Park Stud Henry de Bromhead IRE
Saint Roi (FR) 7 11 10 Mr John P. McManus Willie Mullins IRE
Teahupoo (FR) 5 11 10 Robcour Gordon Elliott IRE
Tommy's Oscar (IRE) 7 11 10 Mr Ian Hamilton Ann Hamilton
Tritonic 5 11 10 McNeill Family & Mr Ian Dale Alan King
Zanahiyr (IRE) 5 11 10 Bective Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
Epatante (FR) 8 11 3 Mr John P. McManus Nicky Henderson
Honeysuckle 8 11 3 Mr K. Alexander Henry de Bromhead IRE 

14 entries remain
7 Irish-trained

Close Brothers Mares' Hurdle (Grade 1) 2m 3f 200y
Tuesday 15th March

Echoes In Rain (FR) 6 11 5 Barnane Stud Willie Mullins IRE
My Sister Sarah (IRE) 8 11 5 Barnane Stud Willie Mullins IRE
Queens Brook (IRE) 7 11 5 Bective Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
Stormy Ireland (FR) 8 11 5 FB Racing Club Willie Mullins IRE
Anythingforlove 7 11 5 Foxtrot Racing Anythingforlove Jamie Snowden
Getaway Totherock (IRE) 9 11 5 James, Archer, Ralph & Gentech Alastair Ralph
Marie's Rock (IRE) 7 11 5 Middleham Park Racing XLII Nicky Henderson
Nina The Terrier (IRE) 6 11 5 Mr Charles Dingwall Alan King
Molly Ollys Wishes 8 11 5 Mr Dean Pugh Dan Skelton
Finest Evermore (IRE) 6 11 5 Mr J. Turner Willie Mullins IRE
Heaven Help Us (IRE) 8 11 5 Mr J. Turner P. Hennessy IRE
Gauloise (FR) 6 11 5 Mr K. Alexander Willie Mullins IRE
Telmesomethinggirl (IRE) 7 11 5 Mr K. Alexander Henry de Bromhead IRE
Indefatigable (IRE) 9 11 5 Mr Philip Rocher Paul Webber
Concertista (FR) 8 11 5 Mr Simon Munir/Mr Isaac Souede Willie Mullins IRE
Burning Victory (FR) 6 11 5 Mrs Audrey Turley Willie Mullins IRE
Nada To Prada 7 11 5 Mrs Lynne Maclennan Michael Scudamore
Elle Est Belle 6 11 5 Mrs Suzanne Lawrence Dan Skelton
Dysart Diamond (IRE) 7 11 5 Ms Eleanor Manning Willie Mullins IRE
Politesse (IRE) 8 11 5 P.G. Davies/Mrs A.Frost/R.H. Fowler Mrs Lorna Fowler IRE
Mrs Milner (IRE) 7 11 5 SoftCo Paul Nolan IRE
Western Victory (IRE) 9 11 5 Swanbridge Bloodstock Limited Emma Lavelle
Martello Sky 6 11 5 The Sky Partnership Lucy Wadham
Piccadilly Lilly 5 11 5 Trull House Stud & R. Waley-Cohen Alan King
Royal Kahala (IRE) 7 11 5 Winning Ways Starlet Syndicate Peter Fahey IRE 

25 entries remain
14 Irish-trained

Betway Queen Mother Champion Chase (Grade 1) 1m 7f 199y
Wednesday 16th March

Allmankind 6 11 10 The Gredley Family Dan Skelton
Battleoverdoyen (IRE) 9 11 10 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
Captain Guinness (IRE) 7 11 10 Declan Landy Henry de Bromhead IRE
Chacun Pour Soi (FR) 10 11 10 Mrs S. Ricci Willie Mullins IRE
Dunvegan (FR) 9 11 10 G. Turner/Clipper Logistics Group Ltd Pat Fahy IRE
Editeur du Gite (FR) 8 11 10 The Preston Family, Friends & T Jacobs Gary Moore
Energumene (FR) 8 11 10 Tony Bloom Willie Mullins IRE
Envoi Allen (FR) 8 11 10 Cheveley Park Stud Henry de Bromhead IRE
First Flow (IRE) 10 11 10 Mr A. N. Solomons Kim Bailey
Funambule Sivola (FR) 7 11 10 My Racing Manager Friends Venetia Williams
Greaneteen (FR) 8 11 10 Chris Giles Paul Nicholls
Hardline (IRE) 10 11 10 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
Hitman (FR) 6 11 10 Mason, Hogarth, Ferguson & Done Paul Nicholls
Nube Negra (SPA) 8 11 10 Mr T. Spraggett Dan Skelton
Politologue (FR) 11 11 10 Mr J. Hales Paul Nicholls
Sceau Royal (FR) 10 11 10 Mr Simon Munir & Mr Isaac Souede Alan King
Shishkin (IRE) 8 11 10 Mrs J Donnelly Nicky Henderson
Put The Kettle On (IRE) 8 11 3 One For Luck Racing Syndicate Henry de Bromhead IRE 

18 entries remain
8 Irish-trained

Ryanair Chase (Grade 1) 2m 4f 127y
Thursday 17th March

Allaho (FR) 8 11 10 Cheveley Park Stud Willie Mullins IRE
A Plus Tard (FR) 8 11 10 Cheveley Park Stud Henry de Bromhead IRE
Asterion Forlonge (FR) 8 11 10 Mrs J. Donnelly Willie Mullins IRE
Battleoverdoyen (IRE) 9 11 10 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
Chacun Pour Soi (FR) 10 11 10 Mrs S. Ricci Willie Mullins IRE
Chatham Street Lad (IRE) 10 11 10 Mr V. Healy Michael Winters IRE
Conflated (IRE) 8 11 10 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
Dashel Drasher 9 11 10 Mrs B Tully and Mr R Lock Jeremy Scott
Eldorado Allen (FR) 8 11 10 J P Romans & Terry Warner Colin Tizzard
Energumene (FR) 8 11 10 Tony Bloom Willie Mullins IRE
Envoi Allen (FR) 8 11 10 Cheveley Park Stud Henry de Bromhead IRE
Fakir d'Oudairies (FR) 7 11 10 Mr John P. McManus Joseph Patrick O'Brien IRE
Fanion d'Estruval (FR) 7 11 10 Mr David Wilson Venetia Williams
Franco de Port (FR) 7 11 10 Bruton Street V Willie Mullins IRE
Hardline (IRE) 10 11 10 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
Hitman (FR) 6 11 10 Mason, Hogarth, Ferguson & Done Paul Nicholls
Janidil (FR) 8 11 10 Mr John P. McManus Willie Mullins IRE
Lostintranslation (IRE) 10 11 10 Taylor & O'Dwyer Colin Tizzard
Melon 10 11 10 Mrs J. Donnelly Willie Mullins IRE
Mister Fisher (IRE) 8 11 10 James & Jean Potter Ltd Nicky Henderson
Notebook (GER) 9 11 10 Gigginstown House Stud Henry de Bromhead IRE
Royal Rendezvous (IRE) 10 11 10 Dr S. P. Fitzgerald Willie Mullins IRE
Saint Calvados (FR) 9 11 10 Kate & Andrew Brooks Paul Nicholls
Shan Blue (IRE) 8 11 10 Mr Colm Donlon Dan Skelton
Sizing Pottsie (FR) 8 11 10 Ann & Alan Potts Limited Mrs J. Harrington IRE
Tornado Flyer (IRE) 9 11 10 T. F. P. Willie Mullins IRE 

26 entries remain
18 Irish-trained

 

Paddy Power Stayers' Hurdle (Grade 1) 2m 7f 213y
Thursday 17th March

Alaphilippe (IRE) 8 11 10 Mr Nic Brereton Fergal O'Brien
Asterion Forlonge (FR) 8 11 10 Mrs J. Donnelly Willie Mullins IRE
Champ (IRE) 10 11 10 Mr John P. McManus Nicky Henderson
Cilaos Emery (FR) 10 11 10 Luke McMahon Willie Mullins IRE
Commander of Fleet (IRE) 8 11 10 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
Darver Star (IRE) 10 11 10 SSP Number Twenty Two Syndicate Gavin Cromwell IRE
Flooring Porter (IRE) 7 11 10 Flooring Porter Syndicate Gavin Cromwell IRE
Garo de Juilley (FR) 10 11 10 Mr G. Thompson Sophie Leech
Gentlemansgame 6 11 10 Robcour M. F. Morris IRE
Grand Roi (FR) 6 11 10 Bective Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
Home By The Lee (IRE) 7 11 10 Mr Sean O'Driscoll Joseph Patrick O'Brien IRE
Klassical Dream (FR) 8 11 10 Mrs J Coleman Willie Mullins IRE
Koshari (FR) 10 11 10 Mr Kieran Mahon D. M. Christie IRE
Lisnagar Oscar (IRE) 9 11 10 Racing for Fun Rebecca Curtis
Melon 10 11 10 Mrs J. Donnelly Willie Mullins IRE
Paisley Park (IRE) 10 11 10 Mr Andrew Gemmell Emma Lavelle
Sire du Berlais (FR) 10 11 10 Mr John P. McManus Gordon Elliott IRE
Song For Someone (GER) 7 11 10 Lady Gibbings Tom Symonds
Sporting John (IRE) 7 11 10 Mr John P. McManus Philip Hobbs
Third Wind 8 11 10 Mouse Hamilton-Fairley Hughie Morrison
Thomas Darby (IRE) 9 11 10 Mrs Diana L. Whateley Olly Murphy
Thyme Hill 8 11 10 The Englands and Heywoods Philip Hobbs
Burning Victory (FR) 6 11 3 Mrs Audrey Turley Willie Mullins IRE
Indefatigable (IRE) 9 11 3 Mr Philip Rocher Paul Webber
Molly Ollys Wishes 8 11 3 Mr Dean Pugh Dan Skelton
Royal Kahala (IRE) 7 11 3 Winning Ways Starlet Syndicate Peter Fahey IRE

26 entries remain
14 Irish-trained

Boodles Cheltenham Gold Cup (Grade 1) 3m 2f 70y
Friday 18th March

Ahoy Senor (IRE) 7 11 10 Mrs C Wymer & Mr PJS Russell Lucinda Russell
Al Boum Photo (FR) 10 11 10 Mrs J. Donnelly Willie Mullins IRE
Allaho (FR) 8 11 10 Cheveley Park Stud Willie Mullins IRE
A Plus Tard (FR) 8 11 10 Cheveley Park Stud Henry de Bromhead IRE
Asterion Forlonge (FR) 8 11 10 Mrs J. Donnelly Willie Mullins IRE
Aye Right (IRE) 9 11 10 Geoff and Elspeth Adam Harriet Graham & Gary Rutherford
Chantry House (IRE) 8 11 10 Mr John P. McManus Nicky Henderson
Chatham Street Lad (IRE) 10 11 10 Mr V. Healy Michael Winters IRE
Conflated (IRE) 8 11 10 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
Delta Work (FR) 9 11 10 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
Fiddlerontheroof (IRE) 8 11 10 Taylor, Burley & O'Dwyer Colin Tizzard
Franco de Port (FR) 7 11 10 Bruton Street V Willie Mullins IRE
Galvin (IRE) 8 11 10 Mr R. A. Bartlett Gordon Elliott IRE
Imperial Aura (IRE) 9 11 10 Imperial Racing Partnership 2016 Kim Bailey
Lostintranslation (IRE) 10 11 10 Taylor & O'Dwyer Colin Tizzard
Melon 10 11 10 Mrs J. Donnelly Willie Mullins IRE
Minella Indo (IRE) 9 11 10 Mr Barry Maloney Henry de Bromhead IRE
Mister Fisher (IRE) 8 11 10 James & Jean Potter Ltd Nicky Henderson
Protektorat (FR) 7 11 10 Sir A Ferguson G Mason J Hales & L Hales Dan Skelton
Royale Pagaille (FR) 8 11 10 Mrs S. Ricci Venetia Williams
Run Wild Fred (IRE) 8 11 10 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
Saint Calvados (FR) 9 11 10 Kate & Andrew Brooks Paul Nicholls
Santini 10 11 10 Mr & Mrs R. Kelvin-Hughes Polly Gundry
Tornado Flyer (IRE) 9 11 10 T. F. P. Willie Mullins IRE
Mount Ida (IRE) 8 11 3 KTDA Racing Gordon Elliott IRE

 25 entries remain
14 Irish-trained

MORE LIKE THIS

Cookie Policy

We use “cookies” to help enhance your experience and improve the functionality of our website. You can find out more in our cookie policy. We also serve cookies, some with chocolate chips, on our racecourses.

Loading