Skip to main content Skip to site footer

Oops, your browser is out of date - Please upgrade your browser to improve your experience.

WEIGHTS FOR THE NINE HANDICAPS AT THE FESTIVAL™

Article 1st March 2022 Cheltenham

Ultima Handicap Chase (Grade 3) 3m 1f - Tuesday 15th March
Frodon (FR) 10 11 12 164 Paul Nicholls
Fury Road (IRE) 8 11 8 160 Gordon Elliott
Aye Right (IRE) 9 11 6 158 Harriet Graham and Gary Rutherford
The Shunter (IRE) 9 11 3 155 Emmet Mullins
Lostintranslation (IRE) 10 11 3 155 Colin Tizzard
Imperial Alcazar (IRE) 8 11 0 152 Fergal O'Brien
Threeunderthrufive (IRE) 7 11 0 152 Paul Nicholls
Does He Know (GB) 7 11 0 152 Kim Bailey
The Jam Man (IRE) 9 10 12 150 Ronan M. P. McNally
Fusil Raffles (FR) 7 10 11 149 Nicky Henderson
Braeside (IRE) 8 10 10 148 Gordon Elliott
Coko Beach (FR) 7 10 9 147 Gordon Elliott
Fortescue (GB) 8 10 9 147 Henry Daly
Lord du Mesnil (FR) 9 10 9 147 Richard Hobson
Eclair Surf (FR) 8 10 9 147 Emma Lavelle
Ben Dundee (IRE) 10 10 9 147 Andrew Lynch
Noble Yeats (IRE) 7 10 9 147 Emmet Mullins
Cloudy Glen (IRE) 9 10 8 146 Venetia Williams
Phoenix Way (IRE) 9 10 8 146 Harry Fry
Empire Steel (IRE) 8 10 8 146 Sandy Thomson
Floueur (FR) 7 10 8 146 Gordon Elliott
Foxy Jacks (IRE) 8 10 7 145 M. F. Morris
Cavalry Master (IRE) 8 10 7 145 Henry de Bromhead
Frontal Assault (IRE) 7 10 7 145 Gordon Elliott
Grand Paradis (FR) 6 10 7 145 Gordon Elliott
Doctor Duffy (IRE) 9 10 7 145 Charles Byrnes
Lalor (GER) 10 10 7 145 Paul Nicholls
Tea Clipper (IRE) 7 10 7 145 Tom Lacey
Ain't That A Shame (IRE) 8 10 6 144 Henry de Bromhead
The Big Breakaway (IRE) 7 10 6 144 Colin Tizzard
Fakir d'Alene (FR) 7 10 6 144 Gordon Elliott
Death Duty (IRE) 11 10 6 144 Gordon Elliott
Fantastikas (FR) 7 10 6 144 Nigel Twiston-Davies
Vintage Clouds (IRE) 12 10 6 144 Sue Smith
Le Milos (GB) 7 10 5 143 Tim Vaughan
Rapper (GB) 8 10 5 143 Henry Daly
Diol Ker (FR) 8 10 4 142 Noel Meade
School Boy Hours (IRE) 9 10 4 142 Noel Meade
Doyen Breed (IRE) 7 10 4 142 Sandy Thomson
Quick Wave (FR) 9 10 4 142 Venetia Williams
Fidux (FR) 9 10 4 142 Alan King
Ex Patriot (IRE) 9 10 4 142 Miss Ellmarie Holden
Zanza (IRE) 8 10 4 142 Philip Hobbs
Grumpy Charley (GB) 7 10 4 142 Chris Honour
Commodore (FR) 10 10 4 142 Venetia Williams
Cat Tiger (FR) 8 10 4 142 Paul Nicholls
Kiltealy Briggs (IRE) 8 10 3 141 Jamie Snowden
Somptueux (FR) 7 10 3 141 Henry de Bromhead
Storm Control (IRE) 9 10 3 141 Kerry Lee
Full Back (FR) 7 10 2 140 Gary Moore
Mister Fogpatches (IRE) 8 10 2 140 P. A. Fahy
Corach Rambler (IRE) 8 10 2 140 Lucinda Russell
Uisce Beatha (IRE) 9 10 2 140 Sophie Leech
Kauto Riko (FR) 11 10 1 139 Tom Gretton
The Wolf (FR) 8 10 1 139 Olly Murphy
Discordantly (IRE) 8 10 0 138 Mrs J. Harrington
Run To Milan (IRE) 10 10 0 138 Victor Dartnall
Farinet (FR) 7 9 13 137 Venetia Williams
Lord Accord (IRE) 7 9 13 137 Neil Mulholland
Secret Reprieve (IRE) 8 9 13 137 Evan Williams
Mindsmadeup (IRE) 11 9 13 137 Matthew J. Smith
Alnadam (FR) 9 9 13 137 Dan Skelton
Come On Teddy (IRE) 8 9 13 137 Tom George
Our Power (IRE) 7 9 12 136 Sam Thomas
Mint Condition (GB) 8 9 12 136 Jennie Candlish
Spiritofthegames (IRE) 10 9 12 136 Dan Skelton
Enqarde (FR) 8 9 11 135 Dr Richard Newland
One More Fleurie (IRE) 8 9 11 135 Ian Williams
The Mighty Don (IRE) 10 9 11 135 Nick Gifford
Belargus (FR) 7 9 11 135 Nick Gifford
Oscar Elite (IRE) 7 9 10 134 Colin Tizzard
Glen Forsa (IRE) 10 9 10 134 Charlie Longsdon
Gericault Roque (FR) 6 9 9 133 David Pipe
Larry (GB) 9 9 9 133 Gary Moore
Five Star Getaway (IRE) 8 9 9 133 Christian Williams
Brave Eagle (IRE) 10 9 8 132 Nicky Henderson
Hold That Taught (GB) 7 9 8 132 Venetia Williams
Undersupervision (IRE) 6 9 8 132 Nigel Twiston-Davies
Powerstown Park (IRE) 9 9 6 130 Sam Thomas
Pontresina (IRE) 9 9 6 130 Ben Lund
Beakstown (IRE) 9 9 5 129 Dan Skelton
Chambard (FR) 10 9 5 129 Venetia Williams

Boodles Juvenile Handicap Hurdle (Grade 3) 2m 87y- Tuesday 15th March
Fil Dor (FR) 4 11 10 142 Gordon Elliott
Knight Salute (GB) 4 11 8 140 Milton Harris
Icare Allen (FR) 4 11 7 139 W. P. Mullins
Petit Tonnerre (FR) 4 11 6 138 Jonjo O'Neill
The Tide Turns (GB) 4 11 5 137 Gordon Elliott
Lunar Power (IRE) 4 11 5 137 Noel Meade
Brazil (IRE) 4 11 5 137 Padraig Roche
Doctor Churchill (IRE) 4 11 1 133 Gordon Elliott
Ebasari (IRE) 4 10 13 131 Gordon Elliott
Ben Siegel (IRE) 4 10 13 131 Noel Meade
Impulsive One (USA) 4 10 12 130 Nicky Henderson
Britzka (IRE) 4 10 12 130 Gordon Elliott
Bell Ex One (IRE) 4 10 12 130 Paul Nicholls
Gaelic Warrior (GER) 4 10 11 129 W. P. Mullins
White Pepper (IRE) 4 10 10 128 Gavin Cromwell
Hms Seahorse (IRE) 4 10 10 128 Paul Nolan
Graystone (IRE) 4 10 9 127 Lucy Wadham
Interne de Sivola (FR) 4 10 9 127 Nick Williams
Prairie Dancer (IRE) 4 10 8 126 Joseph Patrick O'Brien
Feigh (IRE) 4 10 8 126 W. P. Mullins
Iberique du Seuil (FR) 4 10 8 126 Gordon Elliott
Celestial Horizon (IRE) 4 10 8 126 Joseph Patrick O'Brien
Saint Segal (FR) 4 10 8 126 Mrs Jane Williams
Champion Green (IRE) 4 10 7 125 Joseph Patrick O'Brien
Sea Sessions (GB) 4 10 7 125 Ross O'Sullivan
Milldam (FR) 4 10 7 125 Jamie Snowden
Doctor Brown Bear (IRE) 4 10 7 125 Martin Brassil
Too Friendly (GB) 4 10 7 125 Dan Skelton
Forever William (GB) 4 10 7 125 Alan King
Swinging London (IRE) 4 10 6 124 Olly Murphy
Forever Blessed (IRE) 4 10 6 124 Harry Fry
Un des Flos (FR) 4 10 6 124 Gavin Cromwell
Twilight Twist (GB) 4 10 4 122 Alan King
Skycutter (FR) 4 10 4 122 Philip Kirby
Dr T J Eckleburg (IRE) 4 10 3 121 Olly Murphy
Tanganyika (FR) 4 10 3 121 Venetia Williams
Saint Riquier (FR) 4 10 2 120 Ian Williams
Silver Shade (FR) 4 10 2 120 Milton Harris
Kotmask (FR) 4 10 1 119 Gary Moore
Vera Verto (IRE) 4 10 1 119 Gavin Cromwell
Collingham (GER) 4 10 0 118 Donald McCain
Genuflex (GB) 4 9 11 115 Milton Harris
Aliomaana (GB) 4 9 10 114 Milton Harris
Big Boy Bobby (IRE) 4 9 9 113 Alan King
Magic Word (IRE) 4 9 7 111 A. McCann
Coolnaugh Haze (IRE) 4 9 7 111 Philip Hobbs
Patient Dream (FR) 4 9 4 108 Oliver Greenall
Great Realisation (IRE) 4 8 13 103 P. J. Rothwell

Coral Cup Handicap Hurdle (Grade 3) 2m 5f - Wednesday 16th March
The Bosses Oscar (IRE) 7 11 12 154 Gordon Elliott
Ashdale Bob (IRE) 7 11 10 152 Mrs J. Harrington
Commander of Fleet (IRE) 8 11 10 152 Gordon Elliott
Thedevilscoachman (IRE) 6 11 9 151 Noel Meade
Ballyandy (GB) 11 11 8 150 Nigel Twiston-Davies
Scaramanga (IRE) 7 11 8 150 Paul Nicholls
McFabulous (IRE) 8 11 8 150 Paul Nicholls
Whiskey Sour (IRE) 9 11 7 149 W. P. Mullins
Saint Felicien (FR) 5 11 7 149 Gordon Elliott
Grand Roi (FR) 6 11 7 149 Gordon Elliott
Hang In There (IRE) 8 11 6 148 Emma Lavelle
The Shunter (IRE) 9 11 6 148 Emmet Mullins
Heaven Help Us (IRE) 8 11 5 147 P. Hennessy
Pistol Whipped (IRE) 8 11 5 147 Nicky Henderson
Good Time Jonny (IRE) 7 11 4 146 A. J. Martin
Metier (IRE) 6 11 4 146 Harry Fry
Gowel Road (IRE) 6 11 3 145 Nigel Twiston-Davies
Daly Tiger (FR) 9 11 3 145 Noel Meade
Burning Victory (FR) 6 11 3 145 W. P. Mullins
Guard Your Dreams (GB) 6 11 3 145 Nigel Twiston-Davies
Ganapathi (FR) 6 11 3 145 W. P. Mullins
The Very Man (IRE) 8 11 2 144 Mrs J. Harrington
The Jam Man (IRE) 9 11 2 144 Ronan M. P. McNally
Christopher Wood (IRE) 7 11 1 143 Venetia Williams
Dreal Deal (IRE) 7 11 1 143 Ronan M. P. McNally
Al Dancer (FR) 9 11 1 143 Sam Thomas
Drop The Anchor (IRE) 8 11 1 143 P. A. Fahy
Gauloise (FR) 6 11 0 142 W. P. Mullins
Dans Le Vent (FR) 9 11 0 142 Evan Williams
Ch'tibello (FR) 11 11 0 142 Dan Skelton
Beauport (IRE) 6 11 0 142 Nigel Twiston-Davies
Unexpected Party (FR) 7 11 0 142 Dan Skelton
Garry Clermont (FR) 7 11 0 142 Jonjo O'Neill
Call Me Lord (FR) 9 11 0 142 Nicky Henderson
Queens Brook (IRE) 7 11 0 142 Gordon Elliott
Jesse Evans (IRE) 6 11 0 142 Noel Meade
Five O'clock (FR) 7 10 13 141 W. P. Mullins
Grand Jury (FR) 6 10 13 141 Henry de Bromhead
State Man (FR) 5 10 13 141 W. P. Mullins
Fastorslow (FR) 6 10 13 141 Martin Brassil
Irascible (FR) 7 10 13 141 Henry de Bromhead
Party Central (IRE) 6 10 13 141 Gordon Elliott
An Epic Song (FR) 5 10 13 141 Martin Brassil
Decimation (IRE) 7 10 12 140 Henry de Bromhead
Coole Cody (IRE) 11 10 12 140 Evan Williams
Camprond (FR) 6 10 12 140 Philip Hobbs
Indigo Breeze (FR) 6 10 12 140 Gordon Elliott
Colonel Mustard (FR) 7 10 12 140 Mrs Lorna Fowler
Marie's Rock (IRE) 7 10 12 140 Nicky Henderson
Deploy The Getaway (IRE) 7 10 12 140 W. P. Mullins
Dame de Compagnie (FR) 9 10 11 139 Nicky Henderson
Earlofthecotswolds (FR) 8 10 11 139 Nigel Twiston-Davies
Champagne Gold (IRE) 7 10 11 139 Henry de Bromhead
Top Moon (FR) 7 10 11 139 Ben Haslam
Maze Runner (IRE) 7 10 11 139 W. P. Mullins
Winter Fog (IRE) 8 10 10 138 Emmet Mullins
Ilikedwayurthinkin (IRE) 8 10 10 138 Gavin Cromwell
West Cork Wildway (IRE) 8 10 10 138 Paul O'Flynn
Tronador (IRE) 6 10 10 138 Gordon Elliott
Saint d'Oroux (FR) 6 10 10 138 S. R. B. Crawford
Au Fleuron (FR) 5 10 9 137 Gordon Elliott
Elvis Mail (FR) 8 10 9 137 N. W. Alexander
Langer Dan (IRE) 6 10 9 137 Dan Skelton
Fair Frontieres (IRE) 7 10 9 137 Kim Bailey
Captain Conby (IRE) 5 10 9 137 E. Sheehy
Mars Harper (GB) 6 10 9 137 Gordon Elliott
Good Risk At All (FR) 6 10 9 137 Sam Thomas
Banbridge (IRE) 6 10 9 137 Joseph Patrick O'Brien
Ask Dillon (IRE) 9 10 9 137 Fergal O'Brien
Hes A Hardy Bloke (IRE) 7 10 9 137 Noel Meade
Chemical Energy (IRE) 6 10 9 137 Gordon Elliott
Green Book (FR) 5 10 9 137 Venetia Williams
Cobblers Dream (IRE) 6 10 8 136 Ben Case
No Ordinary Joe (IRE) 6 10 8 136 Nicky Henderson
I A Connect (IRE) 7 10 8 136 Gordon Elliott
Authorized Art (FR) 7 10 8 136 W. P. Mullins
Quinta Do Mar (IRE) 7 10 7 135 Ben Pauling
The Little Yank (IRE) 7 10 7 135 John Patrick Ryan
Bua Boy (IRE) 7 10 7 135 Denis G. Hogan
Might I (IRE) 6 10 7 135 Harry Fry
Cormier (IRE) 6 10 6 134 Brian Ellison
No Memory (IRE) 8 10 6 134 William Coleman O'Brien
Lucky Max (GER) 6 10 6 134 Sean Thomas Doyle
I Am Maximus (FR) 6 10 6 134 Nicky Henderson
Hudson de Grugy (FR) 5 10 6 134 Gary Moore
Herbiers (FR) 5 10 6 134 Oliver Greenall
Micro Manage (IRE) 6 10 6 134 W. P. Mullins
Silver Sheen (GB) 8 10 4 132 Mrs J. Harrington
Bigz Belief (IRE) 5 10 4 132 Matthew J. Smith
Monte Cristo (FR) 6 10 4 132 Nicky Henderson
Party Business (IRE) 6 10 4 132 Ian Williams
Bread And Butter (IRE) 7 10 3 131 Ms H. P. Markham
The Brimming Water (IRE) 7 10 3 131 Samuel Drinkwater
Barnaviddaun (IRE) 9 10 2 130 David Bridgwater
Solwara One (IRE) 8 10 2 130 Neil Mulholland
Kansas City Chief (IRE) 13 10 2 130 Neil Mulholland
Paddys Motorbike (IRE) 10 10 2 130 Sam Thomas
Rightplacerightime (IRE) 7 10 2 130 Emmet Mullins
Thunder Rock (IRE) 6 10 1 129 Olly Murphy
Peejaybee (FR) 6 10 1 129 Richard Spencer
Brief Times (IRE) 6 10 1 129 Neil Mulholland
Art Approval (FR) 6 10 0 128 Fergal O'Brien
Chiricahua (IRE) 5 10 0 128 Paul Nolan
Straw Fan Jack (GB) 7 10 0 128 Sheila Lewis
Carrarea (IRE) 5 9 13 127 Emmet Mullins
Fifty Ball (FR) 7 9 13 127 Gary Moore
Timberman (IRE) 7 9 11 125 Fergal O'Brien
Thereisnodoubt (IRE) 9 9 10 124 Lucinda Russell
Royaume Uni (IRE) 5 9 8 122 Gary Moore
Neon Moon (IRE) 6 9 5 119 David Pipe

Johnny Henderson Grand Annual Handicap Chase (Grade 3) 1m 7f 199yds - Wednesday 16th March
Sky Pirate (GB) 9 11 12 156 Jonjo O'Neill
Castlegrace Paddy (IRE) 11 11 11 155 P. A. Fahy
Hardline (IRE) 10 11 11 155 Gordon Elliott
Andy Dufresne (IRE) 8 11 11 155 Gordon Elliott
Editeur du Gite (FR) 8 11 9 153 Gary Moore
Ciel De Neige (FR) 7 11 8 152 W. P. Mullins
Pistol Whipped (IRE) 8 11 8 152 Nicky Henderson
Coeur Sublime (IRE) 7 11 7 151 Henry de Bromhead
A Wave of The Sea (IRE) 6 11 6 150 Joseph Patrick O'Brien
Exit Poll (IRE) 8 11 5 149 Mrs J. Harrington
Before Midnight (GB) 9 11 4 148 Sam Thomas
Brave Seasca (FR) 7 11 2 146 Venetia Williams
Eclair D'ainay (FR) 8 11 1 145 Dan Skelton
Embittered (IRE) 8 11 1 145 Joseph Patrick O'Brien
Buddy Rich (IRE) 9 11 0 144 Gordon Elliott
Elixir de Nutz (FR) 8 10 13 143 Colin Tizzard
Amarillo Sky (IRE) 6 10 13 143 Colin Tizzard
Dancing On My Own (IRE) 8 10 13 143 Henry de Bromhead
Il Ridoto (FR) 5 10 13 143 Paul Nicholls
Thyme White (FR) 6 10 12 142 Paul Nicholls
Frero Banbou (FR) 7 10 11 141 Venetia Williams
Poseidon (IRE) 8 10 11 141 Charles Byrnes
Gumball (FR) 8 10 10 140 Fergal O'Brien
January Jets (IRE) 8 10 9 139 Henry de Bromhead
Capuccimix (FR) 9 10 8 138 Henry de Bromhead
For Pleasure (IRE) 7 10 8 138 Alex Hales
Red Rookie (GB) 7 10 8 138 Emma Lavelle
Hasankey (IRE) 6 10 7 137 L J Morgan
Global Citizen (IRE) 10 10 6 136 Ben Pauling
Shakem Up'arry (IRE) 8 10 6 136 Ben Pauling
Stepney Causeway (GB) 5 10 4 134 Dan Skelton
Gunsight Ridge (GB) 7 10 4 134 Olly Murphy
Maskada (FR) 6 10 3 133 Stuart Edmunds
Paddy's Poem (GB) 11 10 2 132 Nick Gifford
Bun Doran (IRE) 11 10 1 131 Tom George
Feelgood Island (FR) 7 10 1 131 P. J. Rothwell
Destined To Shine (IRE) 10 9 11 127 Kerry Lee
Sil Ver Klass (FR) 8 9 6 122 A. J. Martin

Pertemps Network Final Handicap Hurdle (Grade 3) 2m 7f 213yds - Thursday 17th March
Sire du Berlais (FR) 10 11 12 156 Gordon Elliott
Sporting John (IRE) 7 11 11 155 Philip Hobbs
Koshari (FR) 10 11 8 152 D. M. Christie
Ballyandy (GB) 11 11 6 150 Nigel Twiston-Davies
Dallas des Pictons (FR) 9 11 0 144 Gordon Elliott
Go Another One (IRE) 10 11 0 144 John McConnell
The Jam Man (IRE) 9 11 0 144 Ronan M. P. McNally
Al Dancer (FR) 9 10 13 143 Sam Thomas
Sassy Yet Classy (IRE) 8 10 12 142 Gordon Elliott
Panda Boy (IRE) 6 10 12 142 Martin Brassil
Honest Vic (IRE) 9 10 11 141 Henry Daly
Third Wind (GB) 8 10 11 141 Hughie Morrison
Orbys Legend (IRE) 6 10 11 141 Philip Hobbs
Brinkley (FR) 7 10 10 140 David Pipe
Tullybeg (IRE) 7 10 10 140 Gordon Elliott
Dame de Compagnie (FR) 9 10 9 139 Nicky Henderson
Stoney Mountain (IRE) 9 10 9 139 Jamie Snowden
Mill Green (GB) 10 10 8 138 Nicky Henderson
Alaphilippe (IRE) 8 10 8 138 Fergal O'Brien
Winter Fog (IRE) 8 10 8 138 Emmet Mullins
Mars Harper (GB) 6 10 7 137 Gordon Elliott
Whatsnotoknow (IRE) 7 10 7 137 M. F. Morris
If The Cap Fits (IRE) 10 10 7 137 Harry Fry
Folcano (FR) 7 10 6 136 Gordon Elliott
Pileon (IRE) 8 10 5 135 Philip Hobbs
Born Patriot (IRE) 6 10 5 135 Peter Fahey
Coeur Serein (IRE) 8 10 5 135 Jonjo O'Neill
Didtheyleaveuoutto (IRE) 9 10 4 134 Nick Gifford
The Cob (IRE) 8 10 4 134 Ben Pauling
Dunboyne (IRE) 7 10 4 134 Gordon Elliott
Ratfacemcdougall (IRE) 9 10 3 133 Fergal O'Brien
Eminent Poet (GB) 11 10 3 133 Venetia Williams
Remastered (GB) 9 10 3 133 David Pipe
Small Present (IRE) 7 10 2 132 Sue Smith
Saint Sonnet (FR) 7 10 2 132 Paul Nicholls
A Great View (IRE) 11 10 2 132 Denis W. Cullen
Silver Sheen (GB) 8 10 2 132 Mrs J. Harrington
Futurum Regem (IRE) 6 10 1 131 H. P. Finegan
The Big Galloper (IRE) 8 10 1 131 Charles Byrnes
Jesuitique (FR) 7 10 0 130 Dr Richard Newland
Risk And Roll (FR) 8 10 0 130 James Evans
Kansas City Chief (IRE) 13 10 0 130 Neil Mulholland
Brorson (IRE) 6 10 0 130 Martin Keighley
Belargus (FR) 7 9 12 128 Nick Gifford
Art Approval (FR) 6 9 12 128 Fergal O'Brien
Tokyo Getaway (IRE) 8 9 12 128 James Moffatt
Polish (GB) 7 9 11 127 Fergal O'Brien
Gazette Bourgeoise (FR) 6 9 9 125 Ben Case
Bells of Peterboro (IRE) 7 9 9 125 Tim Vaughan
Panic Attack (IRE) 6 9 5 121 David Pipe
No Hiding Place (IRE) 9 9 4 120 James Moffatt

Plate Handicap Chase (Grade 3) 2m 4f 127yds - Thursday 17th March
Andy Dufresne (IRE) 8 11 12 155 Gordon Elliott
Hardline (IRE) 10 11 12 155 Gordon Elliott
The Shunter (IRE) 9 11 12 155 Emmet Mullins
Simply The Betts (IRE) 9 11 12 155 Paul Nicholls
Annamix (FR) 9 11 11 154 W. P. Mullins
Off You Go (IRE) 9 11 9 152 Charles Byrnes
Pistol Whipped (IRE) 8 11 9 152 Nicky Henderson
Imperial Alcazar (IRE) 8 11 9 152 Fergal O'Brien
A Wave of The Sea (IRE) 6 11 7 150 Joseph Patrick O'Brien
Espoir de Guye (FR) 8 11 6 149 Venetia Williams
Fusil Raffles (FR) 7 11 6 149 Nicky Henderson
Birchdale (IRE) 8 11 5 148 Enda Bolger
Ben Dundee (IRE) 10 11 4 147 Andrew Lynch
Wishing And Hoping (IRE) 12 11 2 145 Mel Rowley
Cavalry Master (IRE) 8 11 2 145 Henry de Bromhead
Fan de Blues (FR) 7 11 2 145 W. P. Mullins
Coole Cody (IRE) 11 11 2 145 Evan Williams
Schiehallion Munro (GB) 9 11 2 145 Micky Hammond
Mitchouka (FR) 8 11 2 145 J. T. R. Dreaper
Grand Paradis (FR) 6 11 2 145 Gordon Elliott
Foxy Jacks (IRE) 8 11 2 145 M. F. Morris
Embittered (IRE) 8 11 2 145 Joseph Patrick O'Brien
Stolen Silver (FR) 7 11 1 144 Sam Thomas
Fakir d'Alene (FR) 7 11 1 144 Gordon Elliott
Presentandcounting (IRE) 8 11 0 143 Donald McCain
Busselton (FR) 5 11 0 145 Joseph Patrick O'Brien
Grumpy Charley (GB) 7 10 13 142 Chris Honour
Zanza (IRE) 8 10 13 142 Philip Hobbs
Silver Hallmark (GB) 8 10 13 142 Fergal O'Brien
Palmers Hill (IRE) 9 10 13 142 Jonjo O'Neill
Ex Patriot (IRE) 9 10 13 142 Miss Ellmarie Holden
The Glancing Queen (IRE) 8 10 12 141 Alan King
Somptueux (FR) 7 10 12 141 Henry de Bromhead
Kiltealy Briggs (IRE) 8 10 12 141 Jamie Snowden
Celebre d'Allen (FR) 10 10 12 141 Philip Hobbs
West Cork Wildway (IRE) 8 10 12 141 Paul O'Flynn
Vienna Court (IRE) 7 10 12 141 Nigel Twiston-Davies
Falco Blitz (IRE) 8 10 12 141 Nicky Henderson
Riders Onthe Storm (IRE) 9 10 11 140 Richard Hobson
Adrimel (FR) 7 10 11 140 Tom Lacey
Born By The Sea (IRE) 8 10 11 140 Paul John Gilligan
Alnadam (FR) 9 10 8 137 Dan Skelton
Fancy Foundations (GB) 8 10 8 137 Gordon Elliott
Farinet (FR) 7 10 8 137 Venetia Williams
Pink Legend (GB) 8 10 8 137 Venetia Williams
Yes Indeed (FR) 5 10 7 138 Jonjo O'Neill
Our Power (IRE) 7 10 7 136 Sam Thomas
Spiritofthegames (IRE) 10 10 7 136 Dan Skelton
Belargus (FR) 7 10 6 135 Nick Gifford
Glen Forsa (IRE) 10 10 5 134 Charlie Longsdon
Scene Not Herd (IRE) 7 10 5 134 Charlie Longsdon
Zhiguli (IRE) 7 10 4 133 Gary Moore
Five Star Getaway (IRE) 8 10 4 133 Christian Williams
Slate House (IRE) 10 10 3 132 Colin Tizzard
Fontaine Collonges (FR) 7 10 3 132 Venetia Williams
Fire Away (IRE) 9 10 3 132 L J Morgan
Galahad Quest (FR) 6 10 3 132 Nick Williams
Debece (GB) 11 10 3 132 Dan Skelton
Chinwag (GB) 7 10 3 132 Neil Mulholland
Feelgood Island (FR) 7 10 2 131 P. J. Rothwell
Beakstown (IRE) 9 10 0 129 Dan Skelton
Guy (IRE) 7 10 0 129 Nigel Twiston-Davies
Champagne Court (IRE) 9 10 0 129 Jeremy Scott
Gevrey (FR) 6 10 0 129 Gordon Elliott
Chambard (FR) 10 10 0 129 Venetia Williams
One True King (IRE) 7 9 12 127 Nigel Twiston-Davies
Goa Lil (FR) 6 9 7 122 Nigel Twiston-Davies

Fulke Walwyn Kim Muir Handicap Chase (Sponsored by the JRL Group 3m 2f - Thursday 17th March
Frontal Assault (IRE) 7 11 12 145 Gordon Elliott
Cavalry Master (IRE) 8 11 12 145 Henry de Bromhead
Grand Paradis (FR) 6 11 12 145 Gordon Elliott
Champagne Platinum (IRE) 8 11 11 144 Enda Bolger
Fakir d'Alene (FR) 7 11 11 144 Gordon Elliott
Ain't That A Shame (IRE) 8 11 11 144 Henry de Bromhead
Vintage Clouds (IRE) 12 11 11 144 Sue Smith
Rapper (GB) 8 11 10 143 Henry Daly
Le Milos (GB) 7 11 10 143 Tim Vaughan
Janika (FR) 9 11 10 143 Nicky Henderson
Commodore (FR) 10 11 9 142 Venetia Williams
Quick Wave (FR) 9 11 9 142 Venetia Williams
Cat Tiger (FR) 8 11 9 142 Paul Nicholls
Fidux (FR) 9 11 9 142 Alan King
Ex Patriot (IRE) 9 11 9 142 Miss Ellmarie Holden
School Boy Hours (IRE) 9 11 9 142 Noel Meade
Diol Ker (FR) 8 11 9 142 Noel Meade
Somptueux (FR) 7 11 8 141 Henry de Bromhead
Elegant Escape (IRE) 10 11 7 140 Colin Tizzard
Born By The Sea (IRE) 8 11 7 140 Paul John Gilligan
Smoking Gun (IRE) 9 11 7 140 Gordon Elliott
Fagan (GB) 12 11 7 140 Alex Hales
Mister Fogpatches (IRE) 8 11 7 140 P. A. Fahy
Uisce Beatha (IRE) 9 11 7 140 Sophie Leech
Almazhar Garde (FR) 7 11 6 139 Charlie Longsdon
Everglow (GB) 7 11 6 139 Noel Meade
Discordantly (IRE) 8 11 5 138 Mrs J. Harrington
Mister Coffey (FR) 7 11 4 137 Nicky Henderson
Kapga de Lily (FR) 9 11 4 137 Venetia Williams
Step Back (IRE) 12 11 4 137 Mark Bradstock
Lord Accord (IRE) 7 11 4 137 Neil Mulholland
Mindsmadeup (IRE) 11 11 4 137 Matthew J. Smith
Come On Teddy (IRE) 8 11 4 137 Tom George
Omar Maretti (IRE) 8 11 4 137 Alex Hales
Secret Reprieve (IRE) 8 11 4 137 Evan Williams
Mint Condition (GB) 8 11 3 136 Jennie Candlish
One More Fleurie (IRE) 8 11 2 135 Ian Williams
Enqarde (FR) 8 11 2 135 Dr Richard Newland
The Mighty Don (IRE) 10 11 2 135 Nick Gifford
Glenloe (IRE) 11 11 1 134 Gordon Elliott
Oscar Elite (IRE) 7 11 1 134 Colin Tizzard
Rocco (IRE) 9 11 1 134 Nigel Twiston-Davies
Larry (GB) 9 11 0 133 Gary Moore
Gericault Roque (FR) 6 11 0 133 David Pipe
Five Star Getaway (IRE) 8 11 0 133 Christian Williams
Undersupervision (IRE) 6 10 13 132 Nigel Twiston-Davies
Hold That Taught (GB) 7 10 13 132 Venetia Williams
Brave Eagle (IRE) 10 10 13 132 Nicky Henderson
Castle Robin (IRE) 7 10 13 132 Charlie Longsdon
Get Out The Gate (IRE) 9 10 12 131 Sandy Thomson
History of Fashion (IRE) 8 10 11 130 P. A. Fahy
Rightplacerightime (IRE) 7 10 11 130 Emmet Mullins
Powerstown Park (IRE) 9 10 11 130 Sam Thomas
De Young Warrior (GB) 9 10 10 129 Jeremy Scott
Red Infantry (IRE) 12 10 10 129 Ian Williams
Laskalin (FR) 7 10 10 129 Venetia Williams
Chambard (FR) 10 10 10 129 Venetia Williams
Musical Slave (IRE) 9 10 9 128 Philip Hobbs
Equus Dreamer (IRE) 7 10 8 127 Kim Bailey
Didero Vallis (FR) 9 10 8 127 Venetia Williams

McCoy Contractors County Handicap Hurdle (Grade 3) 2m 179y - Friday 18th March
Call Me Lyreen (IRE) 6 11 12 152 Gordon Elliott
Eskylane (IRE) 8 11 11 151 Gordon Elliott
Thedevilscoachman (IRE) 6 11 11 151 Noel Meade
Magic Tricks (FR) 6 11 11 151 Gordon Elliott
Quilixios (GB) 5 11 11 151 Henry de Bromhead
Echoes In Rain (FR) 6 11 10 150 W. P. Mullins
Scaramanga (IRE) 7 11 10 150 Paul Nicholls
Whiskey Sour (IRE) 9 11 9 149 W. P. Mullins
Hang In There (IRE) 8 11 8 148 Emma Lavelle
Metier (IRE) 6 11 6 146 Harry Fry
My Mate Mozzie (IRE) 6 11 6 146 Gavin Cromwell
Ganapathi (FR) 6 11 5 145 W. P. Mullins
Tritonic (GB) 5 11 5 145 Alan King
Ballyadam (IRE) 7 11 4 144 Henry de Bromhead
Felix Desjy (FR) 9 11 3 143 Gordon Elliott
Dreal Deal (IRE) 7 11 3 143 Ronan M. P. McNally
Dysart Diamond (IRE) 7 11 3 143 W. P. Mullins
Faivoir (FR) 7 11 3 143 Dan Skelton
First Street (GB) 5 11 2 142 Nicky Henderson
Cask Mate (IRE) 9 11 2 142 Noel Meade
I Like To Move It (GB) 5 11 2 142 Nigel Twiston-Davies
Jesse Evans (IRE) 6 11 2 142 Noel Meade
Adamantly Chosen (IRE) 5 11 2 142 W. P. Mullins
Gauloise (FR) 6 11 2 142 W. P. Mullins
Visionarian (IRE) 7 11 2 142 Peter Fahey
Farout (IRE) 5 11 2 142 W. P. Mullins
Garry Clermont (FR) 7 11 2 142 Jonjo O'Neill
West Cork (GB) 8 11 1 141 Dan Skelton
Slip of The Tongue (IRE) 5 11 1 141 Padraig Roche
Irascible (FR) 7 11 1 141 Henry de Bromhead
Party Central (IRE) 6 11 1 141 Gordon Elliott
Copperless (GB) 7 11 1 141 Olly Murphy
State Man (FR) 5 11 1 141 W. P. Mullins
Grand Jury (FR) 6 11 1 141 Henry de Bromhead
Deploy The Getaway (IRE) 7 11 0 140 W. P. Mullins
Colonel Mustard (FR) 7 11 0 140 Mrs Lorna Fowler
Statuaire (FR) 7 10 13 139 W. P. Mullins
Allegorie de Vassy (FR) 5 10 13 139 W. P. Mullins
Top Bandit (GB) 6 10 13 139 Gordon Elliott
Get My Drift (FR) 6 10 13 139 M. F. Morris
Winter Fog (IRE) 8 10 12 138 Emmet Mullins
Hes A Hardy Bloke (IRE) 7 10 11 137 Noel Meade
Banbridge (IRE) 6 10 11 137 Joseph Patrick O'Brien
Anyharminasking (IRE) 5 10 11 137 Jonjo O'Neill
Gua du Large (FR) 6 10 11 137 Henry de Bromhead
Elvis Mail (FR) 8 10 11 137 N. W. Alexander
Global Citizen (IRE) 10 10 10 136 Ben Pauling
Eclair de Beaufeu (FR) 8 10 10 136 Gordon Elliott
Tax For Max (GER) 5 10 9 135 W. P. Mullins
Bua Boy (IRE) 7 10 9 135 Denis G. Hogan
Suprise Package (GB) 6 10 9 135 Peter Fahey
Gringo d'Aubrelle (FR) 6 10 9 135 Gordon Elliott
Balco Coastal (FR) 6 10 8 134 Nicky Henderson
Broomfield Burg (IRE) 6 10 8 134 Nicky Henderson
Lucky Max (GER) 6 10 8 134 Sean Thomas Doyle
Miss Heritage (IRE) 8 10 8 134 Lucy Wadham
Micro Manage (IRE) 6 10 8 134 W. P. Mullins
Stepney Causeway (GB) 5 10 8 134 Dan Skelton
Cormier (IRE) 6 10 8 134 Brian Ellison
Tempo Chapter Two (IRE) 6 10 8 134 W. P. Mullins
Hacker des Places (FR) 5 10 7 133 Paul Nicholls
Balko Saint (FR) 5 10 7 133 Mrs Jane Williams
Shallwehaveonemore (FR) 5 10 7 133 Gary Moore
Aucunrisque (FR) 6 10 7 133 Chris Gordon
Boothill (IRE) 7 10 6 132 Harry Fry
Up For Parol (IRE) 6 10 6 132 Jamie Snowden
Advanced Virgo (IRE) 7 10 6 132 A. McCann
Bigz Belief (IRE) 5 10 6 132 Matthew J. Smith
Captain Morgs (IRE) 6 10 5 131 Nicky Henderson
Paddys Motorbike (IRE) 10 10 4 130 Sam Thomas
Transatlantic (FR) 5 10 4 130 Gary Moore
Straw Fan Jack (GB) 7 10 2 128 Sheila Lewis
Zambezi Fix (FR) 7 10 2 128 Bernard Llewellyn
Carrarea (IRE) 5 10 1 127 Emmet Mullins
Lucky One (FR) 7 9 13 125 Dan Skelton
Timberman (IRE) 7 9 13 125 Fergal O'Brien
Severance (GB) 6 9 13 125 Ben Pauling
Lebowski (IRE) 7 9 12 124 Michael Scudamore
Thereisnodoubt (IRE) 9 9 12 124 Lucinda Russell
Varna Gold (IRE) 5 9 11 123 Paul John Gilligan
Lively Citizen (IRE) 7 9 9 121 D. J. Jeffreys

Martin Pipe Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle 2m 4f 56y - Friday 18th March
Burning Victory (FR) 6 11 10 145 W. P. Mullins
Ganapathi (FR) 6 11 10 145 W. P. Mullins
Daly Tiger (FR) 9 11 10 145 Noel Meade
Gowel Road (IRE) 6 11 10 145 Nigel Twiston-Davies
The Very Man (IRE) 8 11 9 144 Mrs J. Harrington
Dallas des Pictons (FR) 9 11 9 144 Gordon Elliott
Minella Crooner (IRE) 6 11 9 144 Gordon Elliott
Dreal Deal (IRE) 7 11 8 143 Ronan M. P. McNally
Hollow Games (IRE) 6 11 8 143 Gordon Elliott
Christopher Wood (IRE) 7 11 8 143 Venetia Williams
Jesse Evans (IRE) 6 11 7 142 Noel Meade
Ch'tibello (FR) 11 11 7 142 Dan Skelton
Garry Clermont (FR) 7 11 7 142 Jonjo O'Neill
Beauport (IRE) 6 11 7 142 Nigel Twiston-Davies
Dans Le Vent (FR) 9 11 7 142 Evan Williams
Queens Brook (IRE) 7 11 7 142 Gordon Elliott
Adamantly Chosen (IRE) 5 11 7 142 W. P. Mullins
Gauloise (FR) 6 11 7 142 W. P. Mullins
An Epic Song (FR) 5 11 6 141 Martin Brassil
Five O'clock (FR) 7 11 6 141 W. P. Mullins
Grand Jury (FR) 6 11 6 141 Henry de Bromhead
Fastorslow (FR) 6 11 6 141 Martin Brassil
State Man (FR) 5 11 6 141 W. P. Mullins
Irascible (FR) 7 11 6 141 Henry de Bromhead
Marie's Rock (IRE) 7 11 5 140 Nicky Henderson
Indigo Breeze (FR) 6 11 5 140 Gordon Elliott
The Goffer (IRE) 5 11 5 140 Gordon Elliott
Tullybeg (IRE) 7 11 5 140 Gordon Elliott
Camprond (FR) 6 11 5 140 Philip Hobbs
Decimation (IRE) 7 11 5 140 Henry de Bromhead
Deploy The Getaway (IRE) 7 11 5 140 W. P. Mullins
Coole Cody (IRE) 11 11 5 140 Evan Williams
Idas Boy (IRE) 8 11 5 140 Noel Meade
Champagne Gold (IRE) 7 11 4 139 Henry de Bromhead
Earlofthecotswolds (FR) 8 11 4 139 Nigel Twiston-Davies
Allegorie de Vassy (FR) 5 11 4 139 W. P. Mullins
Maze Runner (IRE) 7 11 4 139 W. P. Mullins
Top Moon (FR) 7 11 4 139 Ben Haslam
Mill Green (GB) 10 11 3 138 Nicky Henderson
Winter Fog (IRE) 8 11 3 138 Emmet Mullins
Ilikedwayurthinkin (IRE) 8 11 3 138 Gavin Cromwell
Hiaou (FR) 5 11 3 138 Gordon Elliott
Langer Dan (IRE) 6 11 2 137 Dan Skelton
Banbridge (IRE) 6 11 2 137 Joseph Patrick O'Brien
Fair Frontieres (IRE) 7 11 2 137 Kim Bailey
Mars Harper (GB) 6 11 2 137 Gordon Elliott
Hes A Hardy Bloke (IRE) 7 11 2 137 Noel Meade
Good Risk At All (FR) 6 11 2 137 Sam Thomas
Chemical Energy (IRE) 6 11 2 137 Gordon Elliott
Au Fleuron (FR) 5 11 2 137 Gordon Elliott
Grumpy Charley (GB) 7 11 2 137 Chris Honour
Cobblers Dream (IRE) 6 11 1 136 Ben Case
I A Connect (IRE) 7 11 1 136 Gordon Elliott
Ash Tree Meadow (FR) 6 11 1 136 Gordon Elliott
Folcano (FR) 7 11 1 136 Gordon Elliott
Quinta Do Mar (IRE) 7 11 0 135 Ben Pauling
The Little Yank (IRE) 7 11 0 135 John Patrick Ryan
Freedom To Dream (FR) 7 11 0 135 Peter Fahey
Might I (IRE) 6 11 0 135 Harry Fry
Knappers Hill (IRE) 6 11 0 135 Paul Nicholls
Perfect Attitude (GB) 6 11 0 135 Gordon Elliott
Aldo The Apache (IRE) 6 11 0 135 Colm A. Murphy
Herbiers (FR) 5 10 13 134 Oliver Greenall
Hudson de Grugy (FR) 5 10 13 134 Gary Moore
Lucky Max (GER) 6 10 13 134 Sean Thomas Doyle
Wouldn't You Agree (IRE) 8 10 13 134 Eoin Griffin
Balco Coastal (FR) 6 10 13 134 Nicky Henderson
Say Goodbye (IRE) 6 10 12 133 Gordon Elliott
Highway One O Two (IRE) 7 10 12 133 Chris Gordon
Balko Saint (FR) 5 10 12 133 Mrs Jane Williams
Reserve Tank (IRE) 8 10 11 132 Colin Tizzard
Silver Sheen (GB) 8 10 11 132 Mrs J. Harrington
Bigz Belief (IRE) 5 10 11 132 Matthew J. Smith
Rodaniche (IRE) 5 10 11 132 Gordon Elliott
Monte Cristo (FR) 6 10 11 132 Nicky Henderson
Alqamar (GB) 8 10 11 132 James Moffatt
Richmond Lake (IRE) 6 10 11 132 Donald McCain
Party Business (IRE) 6 10 11 132 Ian Williams
The Big Galloper (IRE) 8 10 10 131 Charles Byrnes
Feelgood Island (FR) 7 10 10 131 P. J. Rothwell
The Brimming Water (IRE) 7 10 10 131 Samuel Drinkwater
Kissesforkatie (IRE) 8 10 10 131 Jeremy Scott
Rightplacerightime (IRE) 7 10 9 130 Emmet Mullins
Hystery Bere (FR) 5 10 9 130 Tom Symonds
Brorson (IRE) 6 10 9 130 Martin Keighley
Barnaviddaun (IRE) 9 10 9 130 David Bridgwater
Risk And Roll (FR) 8 10 9 130 James Evans
Paddys Motorbike (IRE) 10 10 9 130 Sam Thomas
Solwara One (IRE) 8 10 9 130 Neil Mulholland
Brief Times (IRE) 6 10 8 129 Neil Mulholland
Peejaybee (FR) 6 10 8 129 Richard Spencer
Thunder Rock (IRE) 6 10 8 129 Olly Murphy
Priory Park (IRE) 6 10 7 128 E. J. O'Grady
Straw Fan Jack (GB) 7 10 7 128 Sheila Lewis
Chiricahua (IRE) 5 10 7 128 Paul Nolan
Art Approval (FR) 6 10 7 128 Fergal O'Brien
Belargus (FR) 7 10 7 128 Nick Gifford
Carrarea (IRE) 5 10 6 127 Emmet Mullins
Fifty Ball (FR) 7 10 6 127 Gary Moore
Nada To Prada (GB) 7 10 5 126 Michael Scudamore
Ardhill (IRE) 7 10 5 126 Gordon Elliott
Timberman (IRE) 7 10 4 125 Fergal O'Brien
Thereisnodoubt (IRE) 9 10 3 124 Lucinda Russell
Garo de Juilley (FR) 10 10 3 124 Sophie Leech
Hydroplane (IRE) 6 10 1 122 Ian Williams
Lydford (GB) 5 10 0 121 Dan Skelton
Kingofthewest (IRE) 6 9 13 120 David Pipe
Fontana Ellissi (FR) 6 9 10 117 Samuel Drinkwater
American Gerry (IRE) 6 9 9 116 Hughie Morrison

MORE LIKE THIS

Cookie Policy

We use “cookies” to help enhance your experience and improve the functionality of our website. You can find out more in our cookie policy. We also serve cookies, some with chocolate chips, on our racecourses.

Loading