Race Time |
Race Name |
Placings |
Replay |
---|---|---|---|
14:20 |
Join Racing TV Now William Eborall Maiden Hurdle (Class 5) |
1st Story of Friends 4/5 2nd Spicy Fruity 9/1 3rd Dontcounturchikens 8/1 |
|
14:55 |
Qatar Airways Coronation Handicap Hurdle (Class 4) |
1st Carnage 40/1 2nd Knight Destroyer 7/1 3rd Billy My Boy 7/1 |
|
15:25 |
Follow @Racingtv on Twitter Chandler Handicap Chase (Class 4) |
1st Scottshill 10/1 2nd Silver Man 33/1 3rd Max Forte 11/4 |
|
15:55 |
Feldon Dunsmore Carnival Handicap Hurdle (Class 2) |
1st Mystic Sky 16/1 2nd Leapaway 9/2 3rd Mister Universum 7/2 |
|
16:25 |
Wigley Group Carnival Handicap Chase (Class 2) |
1st Double W's 9/2 2nd Solar Impulse 3/1 3rd Whatduhavtoget 5/2 |
|
16:55 |
Overbury Stud National Hunt Stallions Crudwell Cup Open Hunters' Chase (Class 5) |
1st Killaro Boy 7/4 2nd Marcle Ridge 11/10 3rd Garde Ville 11/2 |
|
17:25 |
racingtv.com Warwickshire Standard Open National Hunt Flat (Class 5) |
1st Olly the Brave 1/1 2nd Adicci 5/2 3rd Twasn't the Plan 14/1 |
results for raceday at warwick racecourse
Take a look at the raceday results from Exeter Racecourse for the 18/19 season.
raceday results
Race Time |
Race Name |
Placings |
Replay |
---|---|---|---|
17:30 |
Rybrook Bmw Novices' Hurdle (Class 4) |
1st Versatility 3/1 2nd Come on Teddy 11/4 3rd The Raven's Return 14/1 |
|
18:00 |
Mccoy Contractors Civil Engineering 'National Hunt' Maiden Hurdle (Class 4) |
1st Thebannerkingrebel 8/15 2nd Gateway to Europe 4/1 3rd Tel'art 16/1 |
|
18:30 |
Join Racing TV Now Handicap Hurdle (Class 4) |
1st Blairs Cove 8/11 2nd Victarion 9/2 3rd Supakalanistic 14/1 |
|
19:00 |
Ardencote Destination Spa Mares' Novices' Chase (Class 4) |
1st Kentford Heiress 5/1 2nd Grageelagh Girl 13/2 3rd Lucca Lady 13/8 |
|
19:30 |
Qatar Airways Handicap Hurdle (Class 3) |
1st Potterman 11/4 2nd Sternrubin 3/1 3rd Comrade Conrad 5/1 |
|
20:00 |
Agetur UK Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Chase (Class 5) |
1st The Boola Bee 9/1 2nd Definately Vinnie 14/1 3rd Culm Counsellor 18/1 |
|
20:30 |
Racing TV Profits Returned to Racing Standard Open National Hunt Flat (Class 5) |
1st Trincomalee 25/1 2nd Killer Clown 13/2 3rd When You're Ready 14/1 |
Race Time |
Race Name |
Placings |
Replay |
---|---|---|---|
13:30 |
Irish Thoroughbred Marketing Novices' Hurdle (Class 4) |
1st Smith's Bay 15/8 2nd Ferrobin 8/15 3rd Nessfield Blue 100/1 |
|
14:05 |
Introducing Racing TV 'National Hunt' Maiden Hurdle (Class 5) |
1st Golden Taipan 16/1 2nd Buck's Bin's 7/2 3rd Simply Loveleh 5/1 |
|
14:40 |
Join Racing TV Now Novices' Handicap Chase (Class 4) |
1st Kilcara 13/2 2nd Jaboticaba 11/10 3rd Secret Melody 20/1 |
|
15:15 |
Follow @Racingtv on Twitter Handicap Hurdle (Class 4) |
1st Teslon Barley 5/1 2nd Taaffes Castle 14/1 3rd Blackmill 4/1 |
|
15:50 |
Qatar Airways Handicap Chase (Class 4) |
1st Blairs Cove 6/5 2nd Royal Supremo 15/2 3rd Nikki Steel 5/1 |
|
16:25 |
Bet at racingtv.com Handicap Hurdle (Class 4) |
1st Passing Dream 6/1 2nd Champagne Mist 14/1 3rd Atlantic Storm 12/1 |
|
17:00 |
Agetur UK Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle (Class 5) |
1st Phoebus Escribaa 10/3 2nd Hillview Lad 20/1 3rd Polarbrook 25/1 |
Race Time |
Race Name |
Placings |
Replay |
---|---|---|---|
14:00 |
Hortons' Estate Limited Maiden Hurdle (Class 4) |
1st My Charity 6/4 2nd One More Fleurie 14/1 3rd Floki 6/1 |
|
14:35 |
Ubs Wealth Management Novices' Handicap Chase (Class 5) |
1st Danseur Du Large 5/2 2nd Coopers Square 11/4 3rd Eaton Miller 6/1 |
|
15:10 |
Tappex 63 Years of UK Manufacturing Handicap Hurdle (Class 4) |
1st Midnightreferendum 4/1 2nd Nigh or Never 6/1 3rd Forgot to Ask 4/1 |
|
15:40 |
Lovely Lorna's Cinquenta Celebration Handicap Chase (Class 4) |
1st Ardera Cross 10/11 2nd Canny Tom 4/1 3rd Glance Back 9/4 |
|
16:15 |
Pertemps Network Handicap Hurdle (Class 3) |
1st Robin the Raven 7/1 2nd Max Forte 17/2 3rd Potters Hedger 7/2 |
|
16:45 |
Local Parking Security Limited Handicap Chase (Class 4) |
1st Follow the Swallow 5/1 2nd Butlergrove King 11/4 3rd Irish Octave 5/2 |
|
17:20 |
Tilney for Professionals Standard Open National Hunt Flat (5) (D.I) (Class 5) |
1st Overthetop 3/1 2nd Induno 3/1 3rd Unai 7/1 |
|
17:55 |
Tilney for Professionals Standard Open National Hunt Flat (5) (D.Ii) (Class 5) |
1st Stoner's Choice 12/1 2nd Kemble's Cascade 7/2 3rd Dundrum Wood 5/6 |
Wednesday 10 April
Race Time |
Race Name |
Placings |
Replay |
---|---|---|---|
14:10 |
Coventry City Football Club Maiden Hurdle (4) (D.I) (Class 4) |
1st Bbold 2/1 2nd Top Up the Fashion 6/1 3rd I'm a Starman 6/1 |
|
14:40 |
Coventry City Football Club Maiden Hurdle (4) (D.Ii) (Class 4) |
1st Bubbles of Gold 15/8 2nd Cool Destination 12/1 3rd Sojourn 7/4 |
|
15:15 |
Event Support Team Novices' Hurdle (Class 4) |
1st Elusive Belle 4/7 2nd Laxey 8/1 3rd Notre Pari 16/1 |
|
15:45 |
Brian Overson Stephen Allday Perpetual Plate Chase (Novices' Limited Handicap) |
1st Djin Conti 4/1 2nd Tick Tock Boom 10/3 3rd Board of Trade 5/1 |
|
16:20 |
Nationwide Windows and Doors Handicap Hurdle (Class 4) |
1st Little Millie 11/2 2nd Three Star General 9/1 3rd Telson Barley 14/1 |
|
16:50 |
Shortland Horne Handicap Chase (Class 4) |
1st Fifty Shades 5/1 2nd The Last Bridge 8/1 3rd Conas Taoi 7/2 |
|
17:25 |
Andrew Whiting Wealth Consultancy Handicap Hurdle (Class 4) |
1st Comrade Conrad 7/1 2nd He's a Goer 7/1 3rd Book of Gold 11/1 |
|
17:55 |
Energy Revolution Mares' Handicap Hurdle (Class 5) |
1st Lace Bonnet 14/1 2nd Infiniti 40/1 3rd Riviere Argentee 7/1 |
Race Time |
Race Name |
Placings |
Replay |
---|---|---|---|
14:10 |
racingtv.com Maiden Hurdle (Class 5) |
1st Diomende Des Mottes 11/4 2nd Financial Outcome 15/8 3rd Juge Et Parti 5/2 |
|
14:40 |
Join Racing TV Now Novices' Handicap Chase (Class 4) |
1st Coopers Square 9/4 2nd Boughtbeforelunch 11/2 3rd Danseur Du Large 9/1 |
|
15:15 |
Olly Murphy Racing Handicap Chase (Class 3) |
1st Generous Day 6/4 2nd Bandsman 11/4 3rd Lieutenant Colonel 14/1 |
|
15:45 |
St Marys Lands Handicap Chase (Class 2) |
1st King of Realms 7/4 2nd Coup De Pinceau 7/4 3rd Hammersly Lake 14/1 |
|
16:20 |
Overbury Stud Air Wedding Open Hunters' Chase (Class 6) |
1st Risk a Fine 6/4 2nd Brave Jaq 9/4 3rd Master Sunrise 22/1 |
|
16:50 |
Bet at racingtv.com Maiden Open National Hunt Flat (Class 5) |
1st Welsh Saint 4/1 2nd Hostile 16/1 3rd Bourbon Borderline 5/4 |
Race Time |
Race Name |
Placings |
Replay |
---|---|---|---|
13:50 |
Sloane Helicopters Novices' Hurdle (Qualifier) (Class 4) |
1st Flash the Steel 5/6 2nd Espoir De Guye 9/2 3rd Bardd 33/1 |
|
14:20 |
Ebf/Tba Mares' Novices' Chase (Qualifier) (Class 3) |
1st Lucca Lady 33/1 2nd Whatduhavtoget 9/4 3rd All Currencies 4/1 |
|
14:50 |
Newark Livestock Market Handicap Hurdle (4) (D.I) (Class 4) |
1st Avantgardist 16/1 2nd Eclair De Guye 9/2 3rd Discko Des Plages 16/1 |
|
15:25 |
Newark Livestock Market Handicap Hurdle (4) (D.Ii) (Class 4) |
1st Espoir De Loire 13/2 2nd No Getaway 5/2 3rd Tick Tock Boom 16/1 |
|
15:55 |
My Dream Boat Handicap Chase (Class 3) |
1st Goodnight Charlie 7/1 2nd Optimistic Bias 8/1 3rd Global Dream 9/2 |
|
16:30 |
Pony Racing Authority Graduates Handicap Hurdle (Conditional Jockeys' and Amateur Riders') |
1st Story of Rory 5/2 2nd Collodi 8/1 3rd Yasir 10/1 |
|
17:00 |
E. L. Jackson Charitable Trust Handicap Hurdle (Class 3) |
1st Ocean Cove 11/2 2nd Supremely Lucky 9/2 3rd Goodbye Dancer 9/1 |
|
17:30 |
Northamptonshire Britains Best Surprise Standard Open National Hunt Flat |
1st Chantry House 8/13 2nd Edwardstone 3/1 3rd Shan Blue 6/1 |
Race Time |
Race Name |
Placings |
Replay |
---|---|---|---|
13:10 |
British Stallion Studs EBF 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (Qualifier) (Class 4) |
1st One for Rosie 7/4 2nd Falco Blitz 14/1 3rd My Way 3/1 |
|
13:40 |
racingtv.com Juvenile Hurdle (Class 4) (Turf) |
1st Song for Someone 11/4 2nd Idilico 12/1 3rd Flegmatik 6/4 |
|
14:15 |
Ubs Wealth Management Mares' Handicap Chase (Qualifier) (Class 3) |
1st The Bay Birch 10/1 2nd Sheneededtherun 13/8 3rd Song Saa 4/1 |
|
14:50 |
Feldon Dunsmore Budbrooke Handicap Chase (Class 2) |
1st Drumlee Sunset 12/1 2nd Diable De Sivola 7/1 3rd Doitforthevillage 3/1 |
|
15:20 |
racingtv.com Hands and Heels Handicap Hurdle (Conditional Jockeys' and Amateur Riders') |
1st Uno Mas 10/3 2nd Goodnight Charlie 14/1 3rd Stonebrigg Legend 10/1 |
|
15:55 |
Bet Connect Festival Preview Here March 7 Handicap Chase (Class 4) |
1st Quarenta 9/2 2nd Global Dream 9/2 3rd Mahlermade 3/1 |
|
16:30 |
British Stallion Studs EBF Mares' Standard Open National Hunt Flat (Qualifier) |
1st Yeavering Belle 14/1 2nd Whitehotchillifili 2/1 3rd Burren Walk 6/1 |
Race Time |
Race Name |
Placings |
Replay |
---|---|---|---|
13:00 |
Racing TV Free for a Month Juvenile Hurdle (Class 4) |
1st Laskadine 30/100 2nd Faldo 8/1 3rd The Crooner 4/1 |
|
13:30 |
racingtv.com/freetrial Mares' 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (Class 4) |
1st Yellow Dockets 11/8 2nd Viva Vittoria 9/1 3rd Shantung 2/1 |
|
14:05 |
Trial Racing TV for Free Now Handicap Chase (Class 4) |
1st Ange Des Makberaux 7/1 2nd Oneida Tribe 40/1 3rd Muckle Roe 6/1 |
|
14:40 |
Start Your RacingTV Free Trial Now Handicap Hurdle (Class 3) |
1st Captain Cargo 7/2 2nd Oh Land Abloom 15/2 3rd Ocean Cove 4/1 |
|
15:10 |
Watch RacingTV with Free Trial Now Handicap Hurdle (Class 4) |
1st Larch Hill 7/1 2nd Dyliev 5/2 3rd Atlantic Storm 40/1 |
|
15:45 |
Overbury Stud Willoughby De Broke Open Hunters' Chase (Class 6) |
1st Hazel Hill 5/1 2nd Mr Mix 20/1 3rd Brandon Hill 5/1 |